Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Kourkina, Dasha
31
4019
71 - 30
Brooklyn, NY
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4) - 100035215 (G16)(32)
04/18/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Omar, Brianna Adara
280
7-5; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Kachkarov, Katherine
157
6-2; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
PRICE, GABRIELLA
79
6-2; 6-3
0
0
PL-S
Win
Browne, Valicia
2943
6-0; 7-5
68
0
This Event Points: 68(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six NYJTL (National L4) - 100147314 (G16)(32)
03/20/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Blydenburgh, Scarlett Fallon
778
6-3; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Kowalsky, Courtney B.
1054
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q
Loss
Haukova, Loren Rebecca
552
6-3; 6-7; 6-4
0
0
PL-S
Win
Kaplan, Sydney
214
6-2; 7-5
0
0
PL-F
Win
Yaloz, Shelly
22
6-3; 6-1
75
0
This Event Points: 75(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 350001415 (G16)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Li, Ann
21
6-4; 6-4
0
100 (47)
16
Win
Hammond, Nicole
117
4-6; 6-4; 6-2
360
0
Q
Loss
Bozovic, Andjelija
172
6-2; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Harvey, Kacie Wakana
8
6-1; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 460
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 350001415 (G16)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Handa, Claire
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Bullock, E/Thielman, A
554
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at West Rock - 100048215 (G16)(32)
02/06/2015
Partner - Sorokko, Michelle
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Granieri, A/Tobia, K
2476
6-1; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Garcia Gross, R/Kaplan, S
173
6-3; 7-5
0
0
S
Loss
O''Dell, A/Yaloz, S
45
6-0; 6-2
0
0
PL
Win
Furer, R/Semenov, N
2457
8-5
125
0
This Event Points: 125(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at WOTC - 100021115 (G16)(32)
01/23/2015
Partner - Sorokko, Michelle
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Garcia Gross, R/Kaplan, S
173
6-4; 2-6; 10-7
0
0
2
Win
Sears, M/koniaev, a
1216
8-4
10
0
CQ
Win
Kelly, M/Lessen, A
140
8-4
10
0
CS
Win
Ge, K/Huang, C
4010
8-1
10
0
CF
Win
Blydenburgh, S/Butera, A
778
8-5
10
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Ross School (National L3) - 100028015 (G16)(32)
01/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Omar, Brianna Adara
280
6-4; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Handa, Claire
514
6-4; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Cruz, Marcella L.
50
6-3; 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Win
Haukova, Loren Rebecca
552
6-3; 6-2
0
0
PL-F
Win
Matute, Celeste Rose
787
6-1; 6-0
195
0
This Event Points: 195(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships - BG 12 14 - 759203614 (G14)(128)
12/27/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Bendetti, Chloe Rebecca
192
6-1; 6-1
0
0
64
Win
Broerman, Catherine Hunter
89
6-3; 6-4
0
20 (136)
32
Win
Vasilyuk, Luba
146
0-6; 7-6(3); 6-0
0
50 (63)
16
Win
Cubitt, Maggie
23
6-3; 6-0
1050
100 (27)
Q
Loss
Ewing, Salma
25
7-6(3); 6-1
0
0
CS
Loss
Goldsmith, Jayci
33
6-3; 7-6(2)
0
0
This Event Points: 1220
USTA National Winter Championships - BG 12 14 - 759203614 (G14)(64)
12/27/2014
Partner - Sorokko, Michelle
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Kuo, A/Wang, K
458
6-3; 7-6; 1-0(4)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Junior Orange Bowl 53rd Intl. Tennis Championships - 150016914 (G14)(128)
12/13/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Belong, Vasilisa
1131
6-3; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Hernandez, Daniela
4712
6-4; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
DIMOVSKA, NADA
567
6-2; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at APTC - 100030814 (G16)(16)
12/05/2014
Partner - Sorokko, Michelle
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bekirova, A/Wilcox, H
509
6-0; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Granieri, A/Tobia, K
2476
6-1; 6-0
0
0
S
Win
Kaplan, S/Omar, B
214
7-6; 6-2
0
0
F
Win
Ryan, G/Williams, C
97
6-2; 6-3
250
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA National Selection Touranment- November - 100001014 (G16)(64)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Shiau, Grace
410
7-5; 6-4
0
0
32
Loss
Brylin, Anna
18
3-6; 6-1; 7-6
0
0
2
Win
Da Silva, Isabelle
633
6-4; 6-3
0
0
3Q
Win
Smukler, Camille
579
6-2; 6-2
0
0
3
Win
Haukova, Loren Rebecca
552
6-2; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Handa, Claire
514
6-4; 7-6
270
0
CS
Loss
Cruz, Marcella L.
50
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 270(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Touranment- November - 100001014 (G16)(32)
11/28/2014
Partner - Sorokko, Michelle
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Das, M/Deng, M
431
8-3
0
0
16
Win
Gill, A/Koniaev, A
844
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Earnhardt, K/Grigorian, S
757
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Patel, S/Subhash, N
376
9-7
0
0
F
Win
Bolton, E/Taylor, Z
6
8-5
1500
0
This Event Points: 1500
Evert American ITF - 150601414 (G18)(32)
11/10/2014
Partner - Sorokko, Michelle
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Barbery, N/Forster, B
2852
6-3; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
De Beer, E/Pulchartova, L
2143
6-2; 6-1
117
0
Q
Loss
Policare, A/Zobeideh, A
627
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC - 100038314 (G16)(16)
10/31/2014
Partner - Sorokko, Michelle
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Sears, M/koniaev, a
1216
6-3; 4-6; 10-2
0
0
Q
Win
Handa, C/Rodilosso, N
514
6-1; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Lesnick, C/Tobia, K
1127
6-2; 6-1
0
0
F
Win
Hatton, S/Yaloz, S
43
6-4; 6-4
250
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 300000514 (G14)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Chandler, JaneCarter
166
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Newman, Julia
258
1-6; 6-4; 6-3
360
20 (117)
Q
Loss
Hewitt, Dalayna
20
6-3; 6-4
0
0
PL-S
Loss
O''Dell, Amber Kate
45
1-6; 6-3; 10-3
0
0
This Event Points: 380
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 300000514 (G14)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Sorokko, Michelle
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Komarraju, M/Shvets, B
82
8-6
0
0
Q
Win
Chandler, J/Sullivan, C
166
8-6
0
0
S
Win
ADIACONITEI, M/Clark, M
100
8-3
0
0
F
Win
Harvey, K/O''Dell, A
8
8-3
1500
0
This Event Points: 1500
USTA National Championships- Girls 14 - 703401114 (G14)(128)
08/02/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Mednikova, Alexandra
75
6-1; 6-0
0
0
64
Win
Tripathy, Jasmin
184
6-3; 6-0
450
20 (116)
32
Loss
Stephens, Nicole Ann
38
6-2; 4-6; 6-1
0
0
1-NE
Loss
Ma, Lea
11
6-3; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 470
USTA National Championships- Girls 14 - 703401114 (G14)(64)
08/02/2014
Partner - Sorokko, Michelle
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Gadalov, J/Lin, R
44
6-3; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Arambulo, Y/Vincent, C
112
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Almy, A/Pezzuco, J
298
6-0; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Campana, C/Kowalski, M
140
6-4; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Bright, A/Wolfberg, A
125
6-3; 1-6; 7-6(4)
2250
0
F
Loss
Conard, N/mcnally, c
45
6-3; 4-6; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 2250
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150002514 (G14)(128)
07/13/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Mikos, Agata
224
6-0; 6-0
0
0
64
Win
Despain, Ali
47
6-4; 6-1
0
35 (83)
32
Win
Jankowski, Cali
6
6-3; 6-1
750
50 (60)
16
Loss
Subhash, Natasha
1
5-7; 7-5; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Loss
Anisimova, Amanda
17
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 835
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150002514 (G14)(64)
07/13/2014
Partner - Ma, Lea
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Frazier, J/Mossmer, N
32
6-2; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Laas, V/Rizzolo, K
1126
6-0; 6-0
120
0
3
Win
Cusano, G/Guevara, A
49
6-3; 6-3
120
0
CQ
Loss
Deng, M/Wang, K
48
Wo (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 240(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3) - 100010414 (G16)(64)
06/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Perrotta, Gillian Danielle
1827
6-2; 6-3
0
0
32
Loss
Cosme, Taylor S.
532
7-5; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Lugtu, Samantha Faye
1207
6-1; 6-2
78
0
3Q
Loss
Haukova, Loren Rebecca
552
2-6; 6-2; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 78(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3) - 100010414 (G16)(32)
06/19/2014
Partner - Sorokko, Michelle
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Haukova, L/Koniaev, A
552
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Handa, C/Lim, R
514
8-6
0
0
S
Win
Brylin, A/Cosme, T
18
8-5
0
0
F
Win
Graver, S/Schrage, S
746
8-3
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA National Sweet Sixteen - 150010214 (G14)(16)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Jones, Alyvia M.
16
3-6; 6-3; 6-3
324
125 (17)
Q
Loss
Decoste, Emma
46
6-1; 6-0
0
0
S-N
Loss
Subhash, Natasha
1
6-1; 6-2
0
0
F-NW
Win
Ma, Lea
11
2-6; 6-4; 6-2
80
125 (16)
This Event Points: 654
USTA National Sweet Sixteen - 150010214 (G14)(8)
05/24/2014
Partner - Ma, Lea
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Bolton, E/Jones, S
6
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1