Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Shvets, Brianna
85
1933
73 - 41
Pennington, NJ
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350034915 (G18)(32)
03/06/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bradley, Payton
724
7-5; 6-3
35
0
16
Loss
Li, Anna
396
6-4; 6-7(4); 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Santilli, Maria Nicole
540
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350034915 (G18)(16)
03/06/2015
Partner - Santilli, Maria Nicole
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Booth, J/Siniakowicz, C
1346
8-2
45
0
Q
Loss
De Luna, N/Joanlanne, N
2036
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L4) - 350010615 (G16)(32)
02/27/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Vo, Alexandra
1109
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Li, Tina
1075
6-3; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
La Barge, Schuyler Lauren
2805
6-1; 6-1
40
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L4) - 350010615 (G16)(16)
02/27/2015
Partner - Santilli, Maria Nicole
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Sassoli, S/Shrivastava, R
87
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 350001415 (G16)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Subhash, Natasha
1
7-5; 7-5
0
0
1
Win
Bullock, Eleanor O.
554
6-3; 6-1
210
0
2
Loss
Hammond, Nicole
117
7-5; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 210(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 350001415 (G16)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Santilli, Maria Nicole
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bozovic, A/Porter, H
172
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Harvey, K/Yaloz, S
8
8-3
0
0
S
Loss
Hahn, A/Sorkin, N
429
8-6
0
0
PL
Win
Dunleavy, C/Taylor, Z
115
Wo (inj)
750
0
This Event Points: 750
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350034015 (G14)(32)
01/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Tasich, Ksenija
843
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Alexander, Tori Camille
543
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Gotkiewicz, Emily Marie
113
6-2; 4-6; 6-4
228
20 (145)
S
Loss
Mednikova, Alexandra
75
6-4; 4-6; 7-6(6)
0
0
PL
Loss
Sassoli, Sophia M.
87
6-4; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 248
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350034015 (G14)(16)
01/16/2015
Partner - Hand, Christina Quynh
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Catanzarite, A/Marks, K
401
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
La Barge, B/Miller, T
567
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Bradley, J/Jacobs, E
351
8-2
0
0
F
Win
Sassoli, S/Shrivastava, R
87
8-3
650
0
This Event Points: 650
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L3) - 350032315 (G16)(32)
01/09/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ruger, Helen Winifred
806
6-0; 6-2
91
0
16
Loss
Bradley, Payton
724
6-4; 7-6(6)
0
0
2
Loss
Lee, Meredith
620
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L3) - 350032315 (G16)(16)
01/09/2015
Partner - Santilli, Maria Nicole
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Mednikova, A/Sukharev, A
75
8-4
117
0
Q
Loss
Hand, C/Hand, C
39
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Touranment- November - 100001014 (G16)(64)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Scordo, Olivia Rose
1706
6-3; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Brown, Eliza
1759
6-3; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Li, Anna
396
6-3; 6-4
0
0
Q
Loss
Brylin, Anna
18
6-1; 6-0
0
0
PL-S
Win
Bass, Jazelin
517
6-1; 6-4
0
0
PL-F
Win
Hammond, Nicole
117
Wo (pc)
450
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA National Selection Touranment- November - 100001014 (G16)(32)
11/28/2014
Partner - Ho, Valerie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kowalsky, C/Matute, C
1054
8-3
210
0
16
Loss
Ma, L/Rabinowitz, M
11
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 210
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044814 (G14)(32)
11/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Miller, Tyne
368
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Catanzarite, Ava Grace
401
6-0; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Shrivastava, Rhea
104
6-0; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Jacobs, Elessa Carolyn
275
6-3; 6-0
0
0
F
Win
Hand, Christina Quynh
52
6-7(5); 6-3; 6-0
250
35 (76)
This Event Points: 285
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044814 (G14)(16)
11/14/2014
Partner - Tuchscherer, Khatumu Miatta
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Gotkiewicz, E/Wojcikiewicz, E
113
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
La Barge, B/Miller, T
567
8-1
88
0
S
Loss
Sassoli, S/Shrivastava, R
87
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar (SR-L4) - 350048414 (G16)(32)
11/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Schiffman, Marlo
539
6-3; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Gotkiewicz, Emily Marie
113
6-4; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Bradley, Payton
724
6-0; 6-0
0
0
S
Win
Li, Ann
21
7-6; 2-6; 6-1
188
50 (75)
F
Loss
Smith, Anna S.
452
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 238(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar (SR-L4) - 350048414 (G16)(16)
11/07/2014
Partner - Santilli, Maria Nicole
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kavtaradze, E/Lee, E
164
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Breunig, J/Nava, A
1323
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Li, A/Li, T
396
8-5
188
0
F
Loss
King, J/Li, A
606
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 188(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 300000514 (G14)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Tran, Reilly H
18
6-3; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Hand, Christina Quynh
52
6-4; 3-6; 13-11
0
50 (69)
2
Win
Merrill, Alexis Ann
245
6-1; 6-1
0
50 (66)
CQ
Win
Singh, Anshika
116
6-3; 6-4
270
20 (111)
CS
Loss
Harvey, Kacie Wakana
8
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 390
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 300000514 (G14)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Komarraju, Meghana Chandra
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Kourkina, D/Sorokko, M
31
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Penncrest (SR-L4) - 350041514 (G14)(32)
08/29/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Tasich, Ksenija
843
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
MOHSEN-BREEN, RENNA
378
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Bradley, Jordan
351
6-2; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Gotkiewicz, Emily Marie
113
6-0; 6-1
0
0
F
Win
Hand, Christina Quynh
52
6-4 Ret (inj)
250
50 (71)
This Event Points: 300
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044514 (G16)(32)
08/22/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
De Luna, Nina
2036
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Zhang, Marina
1383
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Shiau, Grace
410
6-2; 6-3
0
0
S
Loss
Li, Anna
396
6-4; 6-2
0
0
PL
Win
Yanosov, Stephanie Kaori
896
6-2; 6-1
125
0
This Event Points: 125(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044514 (G16)(16)
08/22/2014
Partner - Santilli, Maria Nicole
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Hughes, K/Madson, C
660
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Lee, M/Shiau, G
620
8-3
188
0
F
Loss
King, J/Li, A
606
9-8(6)
0
0
This Event Points: 188(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 300001514 (G16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Lim, Rachel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Hahn, A/Sorkin, N
429
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 300001514 (G16)(64)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Loss
McCall, Lauren Elizabeth
854
6-3; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Avery, Ashley
989
6-4; 4-6; 13-11
15
0
This Event Points: 15(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (G16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Dewire, Madeline Elizabeth
761
2-6; 7-6; 6-3
130
0
2
Loss
Rohrbacher, Olivia Grace
562
6-2; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Pozo, Caroline E.
438
6-0; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Reifeis, Claire P.
294
6-1; 3-6; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Jack, Jeryn Britton
1079
4-6; 7-6; 6-2
130
0
This Event Points: 260
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (G16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Madson, Charlotte Elizabeth
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Dewire, M/Pezzuco, J
761
8-5
150
0
1
Loss
Pozo, C/Riedmiller, A
438
8-4
0
0
1
Win
Linden, M/Haleas, S
247
8-6
150
0
1
Win
Sundaram, T/Tucker, R
302
8-6
150
0
This Event Points: 450
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350012214 (G18)(64)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Memije, Samantha A.
270
6-4; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Parisi, Morgan
4053
6-0; 6-0
65
0
2
Loss
Bass, Jazelin
517
1-6; 6-1; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 65(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350012214 (G18)(32)
06/21/2014
Partner - Santilli, Maria Nicole
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Vo, A/Wolters, A
1109
8-3
91
0
16
Loss
Gloninger, L/Shymansky, L
1560
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) - 350012414 (G16)(64)
06/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Poje, Brittany Elizabeth
2480
6-1; 6-2
0
0
32
Loss
Bradley, Payton
724
7-5; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Nava, Amanda Carolina
2125
6-2; 6-4
0
0
3Q
Win
Ruger, Helen Winifred
806
6-0; 6-3
0
0
3
Win
King, Jordyn Marie
606
6-4; 6-1
0
0
QQ
Win
Santilli, Maria Nicole
540
6-3; 7-5
117
0
CQ
Loss
Lee, Meredith
620
Wd (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) - 350012414 (G16)(32)
06/14/2014
Partner - Santilli, Maria Nicole
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kim, G/Komer, A
2353
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Dua, A/Li, A
492
8-3
228
0
S
Loss
Cyr, A/Li, A
640
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 228
USTA National Selection Tournament - 100001714 (G14)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Abidi, Jasmine Olivia
404
6-0; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Shiau, Grace
410
6-3; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Gotkiewicz, Emily Marie
113
7-6(4); 6-1
104
0
CQ
Loss
Hammond, Nicole
117
7-6(4); 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 104(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 100001714 (G14)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Ho, Valerie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Mullaney, K/Trella, F
120
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Cerdan, A/Lessen, A
152
8-5
0
0
S
Loss
ADIACONITEI, M/Zein, M
100
8-1
0
0
PL
Win
Brylin, A/Cruz, M
18
8-3
325
0
This Event Points: 325
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350045214 (G18)(32)
05/16/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Codreanu, Mihaela
546
7-5; 7-6(5)
0
0
1
Win
Wolters, Allison
1418
6-3; 6-4
35
0
2
Loss
Li, Ann
21
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350045214 (G18)(16)
05/16/2014
Partner - Gianelos, Eleni
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Gloninger, L/Komer, S
1560
8-6
45
0
Q
Loss
Booth, J/Santilli, M
1346
Wo (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1