Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 12 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Verizova, Elizabet
23
4130
85 - 28
Suwanee, GA
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl)(Level 1) - 650001215 (G14)(64)
04/04/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Sassoli, Sophia M.
368
6-7(5); 6-3; 6-2
0
35 (84)
32
Loss
Deng, Michelle Xiao
186
6-2; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Broerman, Catherine Hunter
375
6-3; 2-6; 10-8
216
35 (86)
3Q
Loss
Baptiste, Hailey Savannah
296
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 286(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl)(Level 1) - 650001215 (G14)(32)
04/04/2015
Partner - Gulihur, Catherine Marie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Mukherjee, T/Tran, R
287
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 1618 (Nat L4) - 700003115 (G16)(64)
03/27/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Garrido, Caroline Victoria
2017
6-4; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Harmon, Anna Kathryn
1666
6-2; 6-4
0
0
16
Loss
Gish, Lauren Elizabeth
670
6-4; 6-1
0
0
3
Win
Galush, Elizabeth
2302
7-6(5); 4-6; 1-0(7)
40
0
CQ
Loss
Joch, Lauren
1230
Wo (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships Singles BG 12 14''s (Nat 4) - 700011215 (G14)(64)
02/06/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Weber, Katie Grace
513
6-3; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Reynolds, Ansley
1717
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Fuller, Amber
60
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Borders, Eva
1551
6-1; 6-4
0
0
S
Win
Thompson, Jenna Grace
254
6-0; 6-3
0
0
F
Win
Hiser, AnneMarie
623
6-4; 7-6
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
Southern Level 1A Championships Doubles BG 12 14 (Nat L4) - 700106915 (G14)(32)
02/06/2015
Partner - Huth, Winslow Emily
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Landau, S/shumate, a
1272
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Despriet, T/Rubanov, R
1565
8-4
0
0
S
Loss
Billman, C/Nirundorn, M
1076
8-4
0
0
PL
Win
Borders, E/Mills, M
1551
8-5
125
0
This Event Points: 125(Does not count towards total points)
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 (National L3) - 700013615 (G14)(128)
01/17/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Morros, Georgia Patricia
3820
6-0; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Combest, Brittney Jocelyn
3132
6-0; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Briggs, Carly
264
6-1; 6-4
0
0
Q
Loss
Despain, Ali
170
6-2; 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Win
Cormier, Alyse Marie
804
6-2; 6-1
176
0
PL-F
Loss
Thompson, Jenna Grace
254
7-5; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 176(Does not count towards total points)
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 (National L3) - 700013615 (G14)(64)
01/17/2015
Partner - Thompson, Jenna Grace
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Gudiseva, E/Orefice, S
1835
8-0
0
0
16
Win
Fischer, G/Lucas, M
2723
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Gray, K/Grimes, A
1437
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Hrastar, A/Mitchell, A
285
8-6
488
0
F
Loss
Beck, C/Hiser, A
140
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 488
Junior Orange Bowl 53rd Intl. Tennis Championships - 150016914 (G12)(128)
12/13/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Isaev, Liel
5990
6-0; 6-0
0
0
64
Loss
Pielet, Gianna
6
6-4; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Belgraver, Julie
5962
7-5; 6-0
126
0
3Q
Loss
Baszak, Weronika
1528
5-7; 6-1; 11-9
0
0
This Event Points: 126(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 700006614 (G14)(64)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Lounsbury, Sarah Ann
1398
6-2; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Hemmings, Gracie
1740
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Marsh, Ruth Parker
238
6-4; 6-2
0
0
3
Win
Billman, Callie
1076
6-1; 7-5
0
0
CQ
Win
James, Junmoke Elise
1421
7-5; 6-2
0
0
CS
Win
Alferova, Yekaterina
883
6-4; 3-6; 1-0(6)
0
0
CF
Win
Brown, Addison Berkeley
278
6-4; 6-2
330
35 (78)
This Event Points: 365
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 700006614 (G14)(32)
11/28/2014
Partner - Huth, Winslow Emily
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Cohen, T/Hastings, C
1863
9-7
0
0
16
Win
Blake, A/Seidlin, D
113
8-6
0
0
Q
Win
Briggs, C/polnet, m
264
8-5
525
0
S
Loss
Cubitt, M/Mills, E
79
8-2
0
0
PL
Loss
Beck, C/Marsh, R
140
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 525
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 4) - 700008114 (G14)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Reynolds, Ansley
1717
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Huth, Winslow Emily
303
6-2; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Cormier, Alyse Marie
804
6-1; 0-6; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Weaver, Elena M
357
6-3; 6-1
0
50 (71)
F
Win
Thompson, Jenna Grace
254
6-4; 6-3
250
0
This Event Points: 300(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 4) - 700008114 (G14)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Thompson, Jenna Grace
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
James, J/Rebol, C
1421
8-5
0
0
S
Win
Cormier, A/Gray, K
804
8-3
0
0
F
Win
Alferova, Y/Despriet, T
883
8-5
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
Eve Zimmerman USTA National Tournament at Stanford University (Level 2) - 500057114 (G12)(16)
09/12/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
McIntosh-Adams, Olivia Alexandra
70
7-6(7); 0-6; 6-3
0
100 (22)
Q
Win
hu, victoria
34
7-6(2); 6-3; 6-4
525
150 (3)
S
Loss
Canete, Mae Fmar
5
6-2; 3-6; 6-2
0
0
F-NE
Loss
Pielet, Gianna
6
6-3; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 775
USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A BG 14''s (Nat L4) - 700008814 (G14)(128)
08/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Becker, Laura Anne
1401
6-0; 6-1
0
0
32
Loss
Borders, Eva
1551
6-4; 6-7; 6-4
0
0
3
Win
Wood, Alonna
2603
6-2; 6-2
0
0
4Q
Win
Quinn, Lauren E.
1729
6-4; 6-3
35
0
4
Loss
Cormier, Alyse Marie
804
2-6; 6-3; 1-0
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A BG 14''s (Nat L4) - 700008814 (G14)(64)
08/30/2014
Partner - Thompson, Jenna Grace
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Fruehauf, K/Hardeman, A
2474
9-7
35
0
16
Loss
Borders, E/Nirundorn, M
1551
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championship Girls 12 - 700010914 (G12)(128)
08/02/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Leichter, Soren
89
6-2; 6-3
0
0
64
Win
Fuller, Amber
60
4-6; 6-3; 7-6(1)
0
50 (68)
32
Win
Stratakos, Monica Ancheta
152
6-2; 6-1
750
35 (82)
16
Loss
Garcia Gross, Rosie
107
6-4; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Pielet, Gianna
6
6-4; 6-0
120
150 (8)
CS
Loss
Canete, Mae Fmar
5
2-6; 6-1; 1-0
0
0
This Event Points: 1105
USTA National Championship Girls 12 - 700010914 (G12)(64)
08/02/2014
Partner - McClure, Sara Overton
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Okpara, C/Tran, R
246
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Warm Up Tournament- Girls 12 - 700001114 (G12)(64)
07/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Nikolic, Ivanna
269
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Maslova, Nadejda
32
6-2; 3-6; 1-0(5)
0
0
3
Win
Alamo, Danielle Christine
1042
6-4; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Malik, Tara
31
6-4; 3-6; 1-0(7)
0
0
CS
Win
Bi, Emily
78
7-5; 6-1
0
50 (64)
CF
Win
Mitchell, Anna Claire
219
6-2; 4-6; 1-0(7)
143
100 (46)
This Event Points: 293(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Warm Up Tournament- Girls 12 - 700001114 (G12)(32)
07/28/2014
Partner - McClure, Sara Overton
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Alamo, D/Rizzolo, M
1042
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Rems, E/Shaikh, H
71
9-8(3)
0
0
S
Loss
Mitchell, A/Wood, S
219
8-4
0
0
PL
Win
Aguiar, M/Anzalotta, L
50
9-7
325
0
This Event Points: 325
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150000414 (G12)(128)
07/13/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Stepan, Darinka Leslie
456
6-7(3); 6-1; 7-6(0)
0
0
64
Win
Polk, Margaret Morton
631
7-5; 6-1
450
20 (104)
32
Loss
Kelly, Merri
294
6-4; 0-6; 6-1
0
0
1-NE
Win
Thompson, Jenna Grace
254
6-0; 6-3
120
50 (67)
Q-NE
Win
Ahmad, Maryam Beshir
282
7-5; 6-7(5); 13-11
120
50 (61)
S-NE
Loss
kalieva, elvina
45
6-7(1); 6-1; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 810
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150000414 (G12)(64)
07/13/2014
Partner - Huth, Winslow Emily
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Cameron, M/Streller, M
2090
6-1; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Martinez, J/Rothfeld, O
195
7-5; 6-4
750
0
16
Loss
Canete, M/Canete, C
5
7-5; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 750
Southern Boys'' Girls'' 12 Closed Doubles - 703954614 (G12)(64)
06/15/2014
Partner - Huth, Winslow Emily
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Abrams, J/Sambach, A
149
8-1
0
0
16
Win
Calhoun, E/Dagotto, C
3012
8-6
0
0
Q
Win
Maheshwari, S/Rico, A
51
8-3
0
0
S
Loss
Briggs, C/Schneider, L
264
8-6
0
0
PL
Win
McClure, S/Thompson, J
227
2-6; 6-2; 1-0
325
0
This Event Points: 325
Southern Closed BG 12''s Championship - 703929014 (G12)(128)
06/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Zhang, Melody
2649
6-1; 6-0
0
0
64
Win
Vincent, Carly Elizabeth
3332
6-0; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Johns, Samantha
809
6-4; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Koster, Leila Catherine
118
6-1; 6-2
0
20 (128)
Q
Win
Fuller, Amber
60
6-3; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Weber, Katie Grace
513
6-2; 6-2
0
0
F
Win
Thompson, Jenna Grace
254
6-2; 6-1
650
35 (100)
This Event Points: 705
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 14 (Nat L4) - 704115814 (G12)(64)
04/25/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Alston, Robin
510
6-1; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Larson, Isabella Maria
864
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Yarrell, Jenasis
62
6-2; 6-2
0
100 (47)
S
Win
Schneider, Lara
589
6-2; 6-4
0
0
F
Win
Thompson, Jenna Grace
254
6-0; 3-6; 10-4
250
20 (122)
This Event Points: 370
U STA Southern Level 1A DOUBLES Championships - 700117514 (G12)(32)
04/25/2014
Partner - Huth, Winslow Emily
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Abrams, J/Pate, W
149
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Brown, C/Yarrell, J
188
8-1
0
0
S
Win
McClure, S/Thompson, J
227
9-7
0
0
F
Win
Collins, K/Larson, I
28
8-3
250
0
This Event Points: 250
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1