Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 12 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Leslie, Jaleesa
79
1672
41 - 16
Apopka, FL
USTA Florida Level 4 Pembroke Pines Girl''s 14 - 150701515 (G14)(32)
02/28/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
rimondini, rachele
144
7-6(3); 6-3; 12-10
0
0
16
Loss
Dickson, Rosie
1003
5-7; 6-4; 12-10
0
0
2
Win
Siegel, Abbey
1949
7-6(5); 6-2
40
0
CQ
Loss
Zheng, Bin
1130
7-5; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 40
USTA Florida Level 4 Pembroke Pines Girl''s 14 - 150701515 (G14)(16)
02/28/2015
Partner - Idlette, Shani
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Futernick, T/Osuigwe, W
2059
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Junior Orange Bowl 53rd Intl. Tennis Championships - 150016914 (G12)(128)
12/13/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Arseneault, Ariana
2364
7-5; 3-6; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Maslova, Nadejda
32
7-6(5); 3-6; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships BG 14,12, 10 - 151600614 (G12)(32)
09/20/2014
Partner - Snells, Jamilah
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Martinez, V/Dobis, S
765
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Fornaris, S/Hilbig, A
152
6-4; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Ossa, J/Schoppe, E
687
4-6; 6-2; 10-3
0
0
F
Win
Bandes, J/Jackson, C
972
6-1; 6-1
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA National Warm Up Tournament- Girls 12 - 700001114 (G12)(64)
07/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Bixler, Emma
3136
6-0; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Kruse, Annie
468
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Mitchell, Anna Claire
219
6-1; 7-6(5)
156
100 (46)
Q
Loss
Wood, Sasha Gabriella
194
6-2; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Loss
DeFalco, Jenna
24
1-3 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 256
USTA National Warm Up Tournament- Girls 12 - 700001114 (G12)(32)
07/28/2014
Partner - Lavin, Mary
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Karaca, D/Kuhnert, B
496
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Brown, C/Yarrell, J
188
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Aguiar, M/Anzalotta, L
50
8-2
488
0
F
Loss
Mitchell, A/Wood, S
219
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 488
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150000414 (G12)(128)
07/13/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Fuller, Amber
60
6-2; 6-3
0
0
1-W
Win
Naraparaju, Avnika Rao
1120
6-1; 6-1
120
0
2-W
Win
Landau, Sydney Smith
1272
6-3; 6-3
120
0
3-W
Win
Coleman, Meghan
381
6-2; 6-2
120
0
Q-W
Win
Snells, Jamilah
39
6-4; 6-2
120
50 (53)
S-W
Win
Schneider, Lara
589
6-3; 6-4
120
35 (91)
F-W
Win
Brown, Jaedan
27
6-3; 6-4
120
100 (41)
This Event Points: 905
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150000414 (G12)(64)
07/13/2014
Partner - Snells, Jamilah
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Landau, S/McClure, S
1272
6-1; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Cricchio, K/Schoppe, E
1088
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Baptiste, H/Garcia Gross, R
296
4-6; 7-5; 10-3
1050
0
Q
Loss
Gulbransen, N/PRICE, G
9
6-2; 3-6; 10-2
0
0
This Event Points: 1050
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; State Championships BG 14 12 - 153400114 (G12)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Gonzalgo, Mia
157
6-0; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Yanez, Nikki
162
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Schoppe, Ellie
1093
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Babayan, Anna
237
6-0; 6-2
0
0
S
Loss
Gulbransen, Nina Maria
9
6-2; 6-0
0
0
PL
Win
Owensby, Charlotte E
3
Wo (ill)
325
0
This Event Points: 325
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Challenge - 150015914 (G12)(32)
05/31/2014
Partner - Snells, Jamilah
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Tompkins, M/cutler, c
4823
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Alamo, D/Rizzolo, M
1042
6-2; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Ossa, J/Zheng, B
687
5-7; 6-3; 10-5
488
0
F
Loss
Graham, I/Owensby, C
74
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 488
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (G12)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Williams, Madison Jane
690
6-1; 6-0
91
0
16
Loss
Owensby, Charlotte E
3
6-4; 6-4
0
0
2
Loss
Dickson, Rosie
1003
6-0; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (G12)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Idlette, Shani
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Callahan, E/Coburn, M
22
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Ignatowich, A/Lavin, M
701
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Graham, I/Owensby, C
74
8-6
488
0
F
Loss
CAN, A/Can, A
659
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 488
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Polo Club BG14 G12 - 150024214 (G12)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Dawson, Najah Love
543
6-4; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Schoppe, Ellie
1093
6-0; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
rimondini, rachele
144
6-3; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Rizzolo, Maria
47
7-6(4)); 6-2
0
0
CS
Win
Ossa, Jordana
687
Wo (pc)
0
0
CF
Win
CAN, Ayshe Nur
659
6-3; 6-0
55
0
This Event Points: 55
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Polo Club BG14 G12 - 150024214 (G12)(16)
05/17/2014
Partner - Snells, Jamilah
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Johnson, A/Smejkal, L
172
8-0
0
0
S
Win
Dzhabrailova, A/Rukosuev, M
2975
8-5
0
0
F
Win
Javedan, E/rimondini, r
508
8-5
250
0
This Event Points: 250
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1