Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Smith, Riley
73
2024
64 - 27
Long Beach, CA
The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis Championships - 650016815 (B18)(64)
04/04/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Hoffmann, Bjorn Carsten
76
6-4; 5-7; 7-5
450
35 (100)
32
Loss
Mateas, Catalin
78
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 485
The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis Championships - 650016815 (B18)(32)
04/04/2015
Partner - Holt, Brandon
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Bryde, T/Reinberg, E
92
2-6; 6-2; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA International Spring Championships - 651734915 (B18)(32)
03/28/2015
Partner - Holt, Brandon
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Gealer, D/Nesterov, A
54
6-4; 6-1
750
0
16
Loss
Blumberg, W/Ponwith, N
1
7-5; 7-6(6)
0
0
This Event Points: 750
USTA Claremont ITF - 651762415 (B18)(64)
03/21/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Brodney, Zac M.
143
6-2; 6-0
0
20 (148)
32
Win
Mitchell, Nicholas
1002
6-0; 6-2
91
0
16
Loss
Rotsaert, Alexandre
209
7-5; 6-7(6); 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 111(Does not count towards total points)
70th Annual Fullerton Junior Tournament (Level 2) - 651712315 (B18)(128)
01/31/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Yeam, Jay Junghyun
1434
6-2; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Cooper, George C.
276
3-6; 6-3; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Holt, Brandon
23
2-6; 7-5; 6-2
45
50 (63)
Q
Loss
Borchenko, Nicholas
63
1-6; 6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 95(Does not count towards total points)
70th Annual Fullerton Junior Tournament (Level 2) - 651712315 (B18)(32)
01/31/2015
Partner - Borchenko, Nicholas
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Marker, R/Vincent, G
241
6-1; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
HAFEZI, A/Piatos, J
846
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Dugan, R/Safi, A
1439
Wo (inj)
228
0
S
Loss
Cressy, M/Gealer, D
219
7-6; 5-7; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 228
1st Annual Henry Talbert Junior Championships (SCTA Level 1) - 650017615 (B18)(64)
01/17/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Saleh, Andre D.
1449
6-0; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Sumen, Gregory P.
790
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Rotheram, Joseph
160
4-6; 6-4; 7-6
117
0
Q
Loss
Hoffmann, Bjorn Carsten
76
6-7; 6-3; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships BG 1618 - 750001914 (B18)(128)
12/27/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Cauneac, Alex
162
6-0; 1-0 Ret (ill)
0
0
64
Loss
Chamdani, Adrian
74
6-3; 7-6(6)
0
0
2
Win
Funk, Kaden J.
121
6-3; 6-3
0
0
3Q
Win
Jemison, Jonathan
178
6-0; 6-1
0
0
3
Win
Anderson, Gregory Thomas
80
6-3; 4-6; 10-3
0
20 (124)
4Q
Win
Ruder-Hook, Jesse H
174
7-5; 6-2
0
0
4
Win
Tran, Michael Andrew
49
6-2; 7-6
600
100 (50)
QQ
Loss
Furman, Spencer
20
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 720
USTA National Winter Championships BG 1618 - 750001914 (B18)(64)
12/27/2014
Partner - Small, Johnathan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Boyer, T/Klousia, M
77
6-4; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Sutter, N/Tuff, T
195
6-3; 6-2
750
0
16
Loss
Goulak, D/Kozlowski, K
148
6-7(10); 6-3; 13-11
0
0
This Event Points: 750
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 650001614 (B18)(64)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Chari, Vikram
360
6-7; 6-4; 6-2
150
0
32
Loss
Ayeni, Alafia
34
6-7(4); 6-4; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Bedekar, Neel M.
174
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 150
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 650001614 (B18)(32)
11/28/2014
Partner - Borchenko, Nicholas
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Johnson, B/Tran, M
329
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Goulak, D/Thamma, I
148
9-7
525
0
S
Loss
Anderson, G/Stalder, R
80
9-8
0
0
PL
Loss
Gealer, D/Seby, R
54
Wo (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 525
112th Annual Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships (1) - 651761814 (B18)(64)
11/01/2014
Partner - Stalder, Reese
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
La Plante, J/Young-Smith, E
1051
8-5
0
0
16
Win
Hsu, J/Ishihara, B
854
9-7
45
0
Q
Loss
Cressy, M/Lam, B
219
4-6; 6-2; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
The Orange County/J.P. Yamasaki Junior Closed Tournament (2A) - 651760014 (B18)(128)
10/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Ju, Anderson
574
6-2; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
GUTIERREZ, EDDIE
1470
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Thamma, Ivan
388
7-5; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Borchenko, Nicholas
63
6-2 Ret (inj)
0
0
S
Win
Lam, Kevin K
287
7-6; 6-4
0
0
F
Win
Cressy, Max Andre Charles
219
6-1; 6-3
250
0
This Event Points: 250
The Orange County/J.P. Yamasaki Junior Closed Tournament (2A) - 651760014 (B18)(64)
10/18/2014
Partner - Cressy, Max Andre Charles
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Gordy, J/Patterson, S
912
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Cancilla, M/Hoffmann, B
529
6-0; 7-6
0
0
Q
Win
Gomes, G/Min, J
488
6-3; 6-2
88
0
S
Loss
Goulak, D/Thamma, I
148
6-4; 7-6
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 1) Mike Agassi No Quit Championships - 250017713 (B18)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hwang, Alexander A
644
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Schoenherr, Jacob Scott
536
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Cooper, George C.
276
6-2; 6-0
0
0
S
Win
Colton, Chase
147
6-4; 6-1
0
0
F
Win
Pei, Charles
171
6-3; 6-4
250
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 1) Mike Agassi No Quit Championships - 250017713 (B18)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Cooper, George C.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Brauer, M/Reid, H
658
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Hill, S/Volk, I
191
Wo (ill)
0
0
S
Win
Colton, C/Pei, C
147
8-4
188
0
F
Loss
Alenik, C/Marinescu, A
233
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 188(Does not count towards total points)
30th Annual Los Caballeros Junior Tournament (2A) - 651765914 (B18)(128)
09/06/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Rowe, Billy James
409
6-2; 7-6
0
0
64
Win
Hoisch, Matthew Aaron
1950
6-0; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Cooper, George C.
276
6-7; 6-2; 6-1
35
0
16
Loss
Sah, Timothy Y.
111
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B18)(128)
07/30/2014
Partner - Lenhard, Rafael Barreto
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Mmoh, M/Tiafoe, F
6
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B18)(64)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Win
Lorenzini, Michael
107
6-3; 6-1
0
35 (84)
Q-32
Win
Khan, Kamran
180
6-4; 6-2
50
0
Q-16
Loss
Riccardi, Ciro Alexander
380
6-0; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 85(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Zhu, Evan H
112
6-4; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Blumberg, William
1
6-4; 4-6; 13-11
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Lenhard, Rafael Barreto
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Cuba, L/Dern, S
40
6-4; 3-6; 10-4
0
0
64
Win
Diaz, A/Showers, B
324
6-4; 6-3
450
0
32
Loss
Schalet, M/Tishman, G
51
7-6; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 450
112th Annual Southern California Junior Sectional Championships (1) - 651722914 (B18)(64)
06/21/2014
Partner - Rapp, Austin J
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Baylon, R/Pulliam, J
1639
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Cancilla, M/Downing, C
529
6-1; 7-6
0
0
Q
Win
Borchenko, N/Goulak, D
63
7-6; 6-4
0
0
S
Win
Chen, S/Shintani, A
1747
6-2; 6-2
488
0
F
Loss
Rowe, B/Stalder, R
409
5-7; 7-6; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 488
112th Annual Southern California Junior Sectional Championships (1) - 651722914 (B18)(64)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Dardis, Alec
582
6-2; 6-2
65
0
32
Loss
Shintani, Aiku
232
6-3; 6-2
0
0
C16
Win
Lee, Anthony
1438
6-1; 6-3
26
0
CQ
Win
Pham, Max
410
6-0; 0-6; 1-0(3)
26
0
CS
Win
DeLaTorre, Raul Eli
534
6-2; 6-2
26
0
CF
Win
Young-Smith, Ethan
197
6-0; 6-1
26
0
This Event Points: 169
Esme Pearson Memorial Junior Closed Tournament (2A) - 651810114 (B18)(64)
05/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Bennett, Nooah
2594
6-0; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Kogan, Jackson
353
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Ayeni, Alafia
34
6-2; 6-3
45
0
Q
Loss
Yeoh, Brandon
235
7-6; 6-7; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
Esme Pearson Memorial Junior Closed Tournament (2A) - 651810114 (B18)(32)
05/10/2014
Partner - Bajpai, Vatsal Rashmi
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kozlowski, K/Yeoh, B
208
9-8
0
0
Q
Win
Marker, R/Vincent, G
241
Wo (inj)
88
0
S
Loss
Goulak, D/Thamma, I
148
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1