Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Wood, Chase
9
7340
69 - 31
Heath, TX
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004215 (B16)()
03/07/2015
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Speicher, John Patrick
35
6-2; 6-3
300
100 (41)
1
Win
Wilson, Cotter
80
6-3; 6-1
300
50 (63)
1
Win
Garcia, Ignacio Andres
64
6-2; 6-2
300
50 (57)
This Event Points: 1100
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004215 (B18)()
03/07/2015
Partner - Nefve, Axel
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Makarome, N/Sharton, C
31
8-2
275
0
2
Loss
Wilson, C/Schachter, N
80
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 275
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 800000815 (B16)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Sanchez, Antoine
155
6-4; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Kannegieter, Trent S.
220
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Steele, Christopher
115
6-3; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Shekhera, Ajai Prakash
47
6-3; 6-3
0
50 (68)
F
Win
Hilderbrand, Trey C.
61
6-2; 6-3
1500
20 (119)
This Event Points: 1570
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 800000815 (B16)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Zhu, Kevin Johnathan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Han, N/Saluja, A
374
8-5
270
0
Q
Loss
Drake, J/Sraberg, A
182
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 270
San Antonio Super Championship Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18) - 800031915 (B18)(32)
01/17/2015
Partner - Eazor, Nate James
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ayers, E/Breedlove, C
353
8-1
0
0
16
Win
Borrero, C/Riner, D
2246
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Bradham, N/Nguyen, C
1827
8-1
228
0
S
Loss
Gray, J/Lawson, C
669
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 228(Does not count towards total points)
San Antonio Super Championship Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18) - 800031915 (B18)(64)
01/17/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
McCullough, Mac
1738
6-0; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Davis, Cole A.
899
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Esses, Dane
658
6-4; 7-6(3)
0
0
Q
Win
Pierce, Aron L.
515
6-4; 0-6; 6-3
228
0
S
Loss
Rutledge, Eric
18
6-1; 6-0
0
0
PL
Loss
Broadus, Grayson T
235
6-7(4); 6-2; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 228(Does not count towards total points)
Metropolia Orange Bowl Int''l Tennis Championships - 153618614 (B16)(64)
12/08/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Barretto, Paul
38
7-5; 6-4
450
50 (53)
32
Loss
Bryde, Trent J.
16
6-2; 4-6; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 500
Metropolia Orange Bowl Int''l Tennis Championships - 153618614 (B16)(32)
12/08/2014
Partner - Rotsaert, Alexandre
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Lin, J/Sigouin, B
443
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 809719314 (B16)(64)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Wu, Mark
144
6-1; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Nomura, Danny
498
6-0; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Gee, Alex
192
6-3; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Sheehy, Jonathan
79
6-2; 6-3
0
35 (100)
S
Win
Brown, Alexander
23
6-4; 7-5
0
50 (54)
F
Win
Holden, Payton
49
6-1; 6-3
1500
100 (33)
This Event Points: 1685
USTA National Selection Tournament - 809719314 (B16)(32)
11/28/2014
Partner - Holden, Payton
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Quinn, P/Smith, M
284
8-6
270
0
Q
Loss
Abbrat, A/Sheehy, J
237
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 270
BCS Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18) - 800003514 (B18)(32)
11/08/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hollaway, Felix Josh
1237
6-3; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Jakubowski, Artur
430
6-3; 4-6; 6-4
45
0
Q
Loss
Esses, Dane
658
2-6; 6-4; 7-5
0
0
CQ
Loss
Collins, Tadhg M.
1139
15-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Masters Championship - 150016614 (B16)(8)
10/22/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Croyder, Blake Mitchell
146
7-5; 7-5
0
0
CS
Win
Brumm, Jacob Z.
8
6-4; 6-4
100
150 (4)
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 800000514 (B16)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Heck, Benjamin Adam
215
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Sheehy, Jonathan
79
6-4; 6-2
0
20 (131)
Q
Win
Cobb, Jackson
145
2-6; 6-1; 6-4
0
0
S
Win
Wilson, Cotter
80
3-6; 6-2; 6-2
1125
35 (90)
F
Loss
Van Emburgh, Jake
7
7-6; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 1180
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 800000514 (B16)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Holden, Payton
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Frye, B/Hilderbrand, T
100
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Cobb, J/Sheehy, J
145
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Gee, A/Zhu, K
192
9-7
0
0
F
Win
Parks, S/Stringfellow, B
413
8-1
1500
0
This Event Points: 1500
USTA Waco ITF Circuit - 800047814 (B18)(64)
09/20/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Mermersky, Sebastian Alexander
29
6-3; 1-6; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Waco ITF Circuit - 800047814 (B18)(32)
09/20/2014
Partner - Eazor, Nate James
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ayers, E/Gabrielsen, L
353
6-3; 6-1
91
0
16
Loss
Cernoch, B/Tsygura, K
14
4-6; 6-4; 14-12
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
Canyon Creek Super Championship Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18) - 800009214 (B18)(64)
08/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Loftis, William B.
2031
6-0; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Gray, Joseph Jeremiah
669
6-1; 7-5
0
0
16
Win
Wynn, Parker
144
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q
Loss
Sheehy, Joshua
113
6-4; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Mancini, Gianni D.
675
2-6; 6-1; 10-7
0
0
CS
Win
Giammalva, Samuel A.
949
6-3; 6-4
0
0
CF
Win
Khan, Kamran
409
6-4; 6-4
75
0
This Event Points: 75(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Sculley, Sean M.
17
6-3; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Kroot, Jonathan
639
6-1; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Bennett, Athell Patrick
65
7-6(6); 6-2
0
20 (103)
3Q
Win
Leschly, Lane
95
6-2; 6-4
270
50 (70)
3
Loss
Dollahite, Jonathan
34
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 340(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Partner - Eazor, Nate James
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Engel, R/Solarewicz, N
178
6-2; 6-4
270
0
64
Loss
Kodali, A/Samardzic, N
187
2-6; 6-0; 1-0(4)
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Galush, Matthew
172
7-5; 6-0
0
0
1
Loss
Star, Jonathan Raymond
392
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Ma, Kevin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Afanasev, D/Rotsaert, A
209
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Intersectional Team Championship- BG16 - 703708414 (B16)()
07/05/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
McAllister, Joseph Louis
312
6-4; 6-4
275
20 (126)
2
Win
Rodriguez-Vidal, Alejandro M.
86
6-0; 6-0
275
35 (78)
2
Loss
Ross, Gianni M.
5
6-4; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Howells, William C
18
7-6; 6-0
275
100 (27)
2
Win
Stringfellow, Brandon Michael
111
6-3; 6-0
275
50 (75)
This Event Points: 1305
USTA Intersectional Team Championship- BG16 - 703708414 (B16)()
07/05/2014
Partner - Holden, Payton
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Garcia, I/Rodriguez-Vidal, A
64
8-4
300
0
1
Loss
McNally, J/Ross, G
3
8-5
0
0
1
Loss
Ahmadi, P/Mermersky, S
199
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 300
Capsher Texas Grand Slam (SCMZ 12_18) - 800006614 (B18)(256)
06/13/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Jamal, Ali
3355
6-2; 6-0
0
0
64
Win
McCarthy, Cameron Scott
2272
7-5; 6-1
0
0
32
Loss
Tan, Charles H.
372
7-6(6); 6-1
0
0
4
Win
Khan, Kamran
409
7-6(10); 6-2
0
0
5Q
Win
Giammalva, Samuel A.
949
6-2; 7-6(4)
0
0
5
Win
Gonzalez, Xavier
1339
6-3; 7-5
104
35 (77)
QQ
Loss
Dave, Eshan
784
1-6; 6-4; 10-2
0
0
This Event Points: 139(Does not count towards total points)
Capsher Texas Grand Slam (SCMZ 12_18) - 800006614 (B18)(128)
06/13/2014
Partner - Carbo, David
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Meendsen, E/Oxenreiter, D
2597
8-4
65
0
32
Loss
Milstead, J/Weiner, D
772
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 65(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Sweet Sixteen - 150010214 (B16)(16)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Sharma, Abhin
256
6-1; 5-7; 6-3
0
0
Q-W
Loss
Howells, William C
18
7-5; 6-2
0
0
S-S
Win
Alhogbani, Ammar Faleh
536
6-0; 6-4
80
20 (103)
F-S
Loss
Loeb, Robert
47
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 100(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Sweet Sixteen - 150010214 (B16)(8)
05/24/2014
Partner - Sharma, Abhin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Chakravarthi, C/Howells, W
39
6-3; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
WACO REGIONAL TENNIS CENTER SUPER CHAMP LEVEL 4 (SCMZ 16_18) - 800011114 (B16)(64)
04/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Valdes, Javier A.
1712
6-0; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Barrington, A.J.
909
6-0; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Kerrigan, Erik Alexander
262
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Morris, Eric
210
6-1; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Ayers, Edward
353
6-0; 6-0
0
0
F
Win
Holden, Payton
49
6-7; 6-1; 7-5
250
100 (50)
This Event Points: 350(Does not count towards total points)
WACO REGIONAL TENNIS CENTER SUPER CHAMP LEVEL 4 (SCMZ 16_18) - 800011114 (B16)(32)
04/18/2014
Partner - Eazor, Nate James
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Borrero, C/Roberts, T
2246
8-1
0
0
16
Win
Inge, J/Sweeney, J
1869
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Ayers, E/Kissee, H
353
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Sheehy, J/Wang, J
79
8-3
188
0
This Event Points: 188(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1