Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Schachter, Noah
59
2470
70 - 35
Wesley Chapel, FL
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004215 (B16)()
03/07/2015
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Hamilton, Wilson
95
6-4; 6-1
275
35 (87)
2
Win
Nefve, Axel
189
6-1; 4-1 Ret (inj)
275
0
This Event Points: 585
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004215 (B18)()
03/07/2015
Partner - Wilson, Cotter
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Brown, A/Conklin, P
23
8-4
0
0
2
Win
Wood, C/Nefve, A
9
8-6
275
0
This Event Points: 275
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061715 (B16)(32)
02/28/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
BIRD, DIMITRI ALEXANDER
466
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Abaza, Marwan
597
6-1; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Heller, Michael
268
6-2; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Alshon, Christian
66
6-2; 6-0
0
0
F
Win
Sanchez, Antoine
155
6-3; 7-6(3)
250
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061715 (B16)(16)
02/28/2015
Partner - Sanchez, Antoine
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Ignatowich, J/Johnson, J
701
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 700004615 (B16)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Sklenka, Patrick
231
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Yuan, Jeremy
127
7-5; 7-5
0
0
2
Win
Militzer, Mark J.
183
7-5; 3-6; 12-10
0
0
CQ
Win
Soufi, Sami S.
81
0-6; 6-4; 10-3
0
50 (73)
CS
Win
Croyder, Blake Mitchell
146
4-6; 6-2; 10-6
300
0
CF
Loss
Stuckey, Grant A.
99
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 350
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 700004615 (B16)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Kovacevic, Aleksandar
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Militzer, M/Yuan, J
183
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 at HCC Boy''s 18s - 150022915 (B18)(64)
01/17/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Shisler, William E.
722
7-5; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Hiers, Cason
3962
Wo (inj)
0
0
2
Win
Nickerson, Jordan
685
6-4; 6-4
0
0
3Q
Win
Soyfer, Daniel
260
6-4; 3-6; 6-3
0
0
3
Win
Quiros, Andrew
1108
6-1; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Beiler, Mason A.
415
6-4; 6-3 Def (ns)
0
0
CS
Win
Shisler, William E.
722
Wo (pc)
130
0
CF
Loss
Funk, Kaden J.
134
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 130(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships BG 1618 - 750001914 (B16)(128)
12/27/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Redding, Andrew M.
205
5-7; 7-6(4); 6-1
150
0
64
Loss
Wolf, Jeffrey John
4
6-3; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Wu, Mark
144
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 150(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships BG 1618 - 750001914 (B16)(64)
12/27/2014
Partner - Carlin, John
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Pasimio, M/Vasat, M
322
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Metropolia Orange Bowl Int''l Tennis Championships - 153618614 (B16)(32)
12/08/2014
Partner - Rodriguez, Matthew Kane
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Arcila, S/Cernoch, B
72
7-6(6); 5-7; 10-5
750
0
16
Loss
Lin, J/Sigouin, B
443
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 750
Eddie Herr International Championships at IMG Academy - 150007114 (B16)(64)
11/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Riffice, Sam Aaron
1
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Eddie Herr International Championships at IMG Academy - 150007114 (B16)(32)
11/26/2014
Partner - Rodriguez, Matthew Kane
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Barbosa, G/Rasulmukhamedov, R
4539
6-0; 6-0
252
0
16
Loss
Andrade, A/Legall, J
130
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 252(Does not count towards total points)
Evert American ITF - 150601414 (B18)(64)
11/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Perrone, Nathan Andrew
28
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Evert American ITF - 150601414 (B18)(32)
11/10/2014
Partner - Argentini, Guido
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bocchi, L/Marta, D
4581
6-3; 6-0
91
0
16
Loss
Kozlov, B/Llamas, E
320
7-6(5)); 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
Atlanta ITF - 700136514 (B18)(64)
11/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Rouche, Ryan Joshua
1603
6-2; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Oshinowo, Xavier
891
7-5; 6-2
91
0
16
Loss
Clark, Zeke
12
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
Atlanta ITF - 700136514 (B18)(64)
11/01/2014
Partner - Rushin, Alexander James
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Howells, W/Small, J
18
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (B16)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Wu, Mark
144
6-4; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Sculley, Sean M.
17
6-3; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Durham, Gregory Phillips
163
6-2; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Alshon, Christian
66
6-4; 6-1
270
0
CS
Loss
Skalet, Jordan
213
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (B16)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Cacciatore, Henry Patrick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Sun, S/Tsorotiotis, S
121
8-5
270
0
Q
Loss
Stuckey, G/Neff, A
99
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 270(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships BG 18 16 - 153409214 (B16)(32)
09/20/2014
Partner - Carlin, John
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Astudillo, A/Golindano, R
829
6-2; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Aninon, R/Zenonos, A
653
6-2; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Cacciatore, H/Sanchez, A
148
5-7; 6-2; 1-0(1)
0
0
F
Win
Rodriguez, M/Skalet, J
36
6-1; 6-4
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (B16)(32)
08/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
McLean, Arman
477
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Jorgeson, John B.
104
6-1; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Go, Albert
631
6-7; 6-4; 10-6
0
0
S
Loss
Howells, William C
18
7-6; 6-4
0
0
PL
Win
Neff, Adam
261
5-7; 6-2; 10-5
125
0
This Event Points: 125(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (B16)(16)
08/30/2014
Partner - Cacciatore, Henry Patrick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Daly, R/Heller, M
381
9-8
0
0
Q
Win
Jorgeson, J/Neff, A
104
Wo (inj)
0
0
S
Win
Davis, A/Walker, Z
409
8-3
0
0
F
Win
Ebenfeld, Z/Howells, W
529
8-4
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Volk, Brenden Andrew
58
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Hendrix, Paul R.
98
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Partner - Kast, Jourdan Elan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Hochberger, S/Prost, E
230
4-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
270
0
64
Loss
Fung, J/Gu, A
317
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 270(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Zhao, Michael Chen
26
6-0; 4-6; 6-4
150
50 (68)
64
Loss
Ross, Gianni M.
5
6-2; 7-5
0
0
2
Loss
Phillips, Alex C.
66
6-0; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 200(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Rodriguez, Matthew Kane
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Sarthak, D/Yannone, A
1155
6-4; 6-2
0
0
64
Win
Eazor, N/Safran, N
137
6-4; 6-1
450
0
32
Loss
Beaty, N/Horneffer, D
56
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 800001614 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Hamilton, Wilson
95
7-5; 4-1 Ret (inj)
150
20 (149)
1
Win
Ayers, Edward
353
6-2; 6-2
150
20 (129)
1
Win
Ball, Stefan R.
1239
6-1; 6-1
150
0
1
Win
Tang, Chuck
555
6-0; 6-1
150
0
1
Loss
Kerrigan, Erik Alexander
262
7-6(5)); 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 640
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 800001614 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Kast, Jourdan Elan
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Ayers, E/Bhatia, P
353
8-4
150
0
1
Win
Ball, S/Burney, O
1239
9-7
150
0
1
Win
Tang, C/Moorhead, L
555
8-4
150
0
1
Win
Kerrigan, E/Wang, J
262
8-5
150
0
This Event Points: 600
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602014 (B16)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Kast, Jourdan Elan
82
3-6; 7-5; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Munier, Michael Thomas
4186
6-0; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Sanchez, Antoine
155
6-4; 6-4
0
0
3Q
Win
Roberts, Davey
231
4-6; 6-3; 6-3
91
0
3
Loss
Rodriguez, Matthew Kane
36
7-6(5); 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B16)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Beaty, Nicholas David
56
6-1; 6-3
0
50 (57)
16
Win
Mullins, Sean M.
168
6-4; 5-2 Wo (inj)
0
0
Q
Win
Soufi, Sami S.
81
6-3; 6-1
0
0
S
Loss
Turchetta, Sam
43
6-1; 4-6; 6-2
0
0
PL
Win
Walker, Jacob
46
Wo (inj)
325
0
This Event Points: 375
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B16)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Carlin, John
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Soufi, S/Yun, C
81
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Benkaim, R/Turchetta, S
91
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Ephron, C/Roberts, D
115
8-2
0
0
F
Win
Johnston, C/Shkrob, W
191
8-3
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at South County Regional BG16 - 150062914 (B16)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Mottice, David Alexander
1007
7-6; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Walker, Zack
287
Wd (inj)
60
0
Q
Loss
Makarome, Noah
31
6-2; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Johnson, Andre L.
558
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 60(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at South County Regional BG16 - 150062914 (B16)(16)
05/17/2014
Partner - Burnette, Sean Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Debruyne, A/Dill, M
1915
8-5
0
0
S
Win
Bynoe, E/Caracappa, V
139
8-6
0
0
F
Win
Ebenfeld, Z/Rodriguez, M
529
8-6
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
Delray Beach ITF - 150003314 (B18)(64)
05/05/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Nunez, Jorge
2987
5-7; 6-4; 1-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
32
Win
Jhattu, Jayman
1114
7-5; 6-2
91
0
16
Loss
Caruana, Liam Jay
24
6-4; 6-7; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
Delray Beach ITF - 150003314 (B18)(32)
05/05/2014
Partner - Kovacevic, Aleksandar
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Juarez, F/Oshinowo, X
1127
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1