Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Li, Anna
125
1555
58 - 35
Wexford, PA
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350034915 (G18)(32)
03/06/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Smukler, Camille
202
6-3; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Shvets, Brianna
127
6-4; 6-7(4); 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Codreanu, Mihaela
371
7-5; 6-3
0
0
S
Loss
Dua, Ananya Isha
331
6-4; 6-2
0
0
PL
Win
Hughes, Katherine R.
452
6-2; 6-3
125
0
This Event Points: 125(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350034915 (G18)(16)
03/06/2015
Partner - Li, Tina
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Bradley, P/Smukler, C
247
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L4) - 350010615 (G16)(32)
02/27/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dignazio, Grace
649
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Hand, Christina Quynh
576
2-6; 7-6; 7-5
0
0
Q
Win
King, Jordyn Marie
205
7-6; 7-5
0
0
S
Loss
Smukler, Camille
202
7-6; 6-3
0
0
PL
Win
Bradley, Payton
247
6-4; 6-2
125
0
This Event Points: 125(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L4) - 350010615 (G16)(16)
02/27/2015
Partner - Li, Tina
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Eghbali, N/Nava, A
3233
8-3
45
0
Q
Loss
Hand, C/Shiau, G
576
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 350001415 (G16)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Nash, Jeannie
198
6-1; 4-6; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Das, Maya
138
6-4; 6-3
210
20 (137)
2
Loss
Reddy, Sophia
57
6-0; 7-6
0
0
This Event Points: 230
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 350001415 (G16)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Nash, Jeannie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Das, M/Elhom, A
138
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar (SR-L3) - 350009115 (G18)(32)
01/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Sass, Emma Rose
557
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Li, Ann
39
5-7; 6-1; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Karchere-Sun, Renee
862
6-1; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Cohen, Lacey
405
6-1; 6-2
0
0
CS
Win
King, Jordyn Marie
205
6-2; 6-3
0
0
CF
Win
Joanlanne, Nathalie Marie
1095
6-2; 6-3
143
0
This Event Points: 143(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar (SR-L3) - 350009115 (G18)(16)
01/16/2015
Partner - Li, Tina
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bradley, P/Smukler, C
247
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Dua, A/Madson, C
331
Wd (ill)
228
0
S
Loss
Codreanu, M/Memije, S
371
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 228
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L3) - 350032315 (G16)(32)
01/09/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Jacobs, Elessa Carolyn
550
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Sass, Emma Rose
557
6-1; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Santilli, Maria Nicole
184
6-4; 6-3
0
0
S
Loss
Li, Ann
39
6-0; 6-1
0
0
PL
Win
Bass, Jazelin
172
7-5; 7-6(6)
325
0
This Event Points: 325
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L3) - 350032315 (G16)(16)
01/09/2015
Partner - Li, Tina
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bradley, P/Smukler, C
247
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Jacobs, E/Vo, A
550
8-1
228
0
S
Loss
King, J/Li, A
205
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 228
USTA National Selection Touranment- November - 100001014 (G16)(64)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Henderson, Chloe
502
6-4; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Earnhardt, Katherine Lee
258
2-6; 7-6; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Shvets, Brianna
127
6-3; 6-4
0
0
3
Win
Steinman, Eva Jacqueline
532
Wo (ill)
240
0
CQ
Loss
Subhash, Natasha
6
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 240
USTA National Selection Touranment- November - 100001014 (G16)(32)
11/28/2014
Partner - Li, Tina
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Ma, L/Rabinowitz, M
176
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar (SR-L4) - 350048414 (G16)(32)
11/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
La Barge, Schuyler Lauren
979
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Breunig, Jamie Leigh
462
6-4; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Santilli, Maria Nicole
184
6-3; 6-2
0
0
S
Loss
Smith, Anna S.
148
6-2; 6-4
0
0
PL
Win
Li, Ann
39
Wo (inj)
125
0
This Event Points: 125(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar (SR-L4) - 350048414 (G16)(16)
11/07/2014
Partner - Li, Tina
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Paixao, I/Skulsky, A
638
8-3
88
0
S
Loss
Santilli, M/Shvets, B
184
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 300000514 (G16)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Baker, Lizzie
218
4-6; 7-6(7-3); 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Williams, Brianna
173
4-6; 6-3; 6-4
360
0
Q
Loss
Lim, Rachel
27
6-2; 6-0
0
0
PL-S
Loss
mcnally, caty louise
73
Wd (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 360
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044514 (G16)(32)
08/22/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Snyder, Alison Leigh
1752
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Smukler, Camille
202
7-5; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
King, Jordyn Marie
205
7-6(2); 6-4
0
0
S
Win
Shvets, Brianna
127
6-4; 6-2
0
0
F
Win
Bass, Jazelin
172
6-1; 6-3
250
0
This Event Points: 250
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044514 (G16)(16)
08/22/2014
Partner - King, Jordyn Marie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Bradley, P/Smukler, C
247
8-6
0
0
S
Win
Gotkiewicz, E/hart, m
551
8-5
0
0
F
Win
Santilli, M/Shvets, B
184
9-8(6)
250
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 300001514 (G16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - King, Jordyn Marie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Jennings, G/Pesavento, P
316
6-3; 2-6; 16-14
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 300001514 (G16)(64)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Loss
Adams, Sophia Francis
143
6-1; 7-5
0
0
1
Win
Cohen, Neri Sara
617
Wo (inj)
15
0
This Event Points: 15(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (G16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Linden, Michelle Rose
174
1-6; 6-0; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
McCann, Allison M.
343
6-1; 6-0
0
0
1
Loss
Ketels, Kate
304
7-5; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Riedmiller, Anna Grace
139
6-2; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Tiefel, Alexa N.
185
6-4; 7-5
150
0
This Event Points: 150
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (G16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Shymansky, Laurel Michele
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
McCann, A/Newman, J
343
8-4
0
0
1
Loss
Ketels, K/Rohrbacher, O
304
8-5
0
0
1
Win
Riedmiller, A/Pozo, C
139
8-3
150
0
1
Loss
Tiefel, A/Gerke, M
185
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 150
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350012214 (G18)(64)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Siniakowicz, Claudia
817
6-2; 6-2
0
0
32
Loss
Jaskulski, Annie Caitlin
446
6-1; 3-6; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Semak, Lilijana
687
6-0; 6-1
0
0
3Q
Win
Gianelos, Eleni
1087
5-7; 6-3; 10-8
91
0
3
Loss
Memije, Samantha A.
94
6-4; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350012214 (G18)(32)
06/21/2014
Partner - Yanosov, Stephanie Kaori
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
McCormick, G/Peng, J
1270
8-2
0
0
16
Win
Cohen, L/Memije, S
405
8-5
117
0
Q
Loss
Rosca, C/Tsokilauri, E
71
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Level 3 Sectional championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) - 350012414 (G16)(64)
06/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Peters-Washington, Yvonne
1445
6-4; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Poje, Kaitlyn Marie
1633
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
King, Jordyn Marie
205
6-2; 6-4
0
0
Q
Loss
Hand, Clarissa Quyen
34
6-1; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Hughes, Katherine R.
452
7-6(2); 6-2
137
0
CS
Loss
Herman, Julianne
1129
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 137(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) - 350012414 (G16)(32)
06/14/2014
Partner - Dua, Ananya Isha
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bradley, P/Smukler, C
247
9-8
117
0
Q
Loss
Santilli, M/Shvets, B
184
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) - 350008014 (G16)(32)
05/09/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Devlin, Katherin
1294
6-0; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Hughes, Katherine R.
452
7-6(4); 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Dua, Ananya Isha
331
6-2; 6-4
0
0
S
Loss
Hand, Clarissa Quyen
34
6-2; 6-1
0
0
PL
Win
Memije, Samantha A.
94
6-4; 6-2
125
0
This Event Points: 125(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) - 350008014 (G16)(16)
05/09/2014
Partner - Li, Tina
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Hand, C/Shiau, G
34
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1