Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Ross, Alex
41
2605
55 - 38
La Grange, IL
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004215 (B18)()
03/07/2015
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Sec, Oliver
63
6-4; 6-0
0
0
1
Loss
Yun, Christopher
46
6-2; 4-6; 1-0(6)
0
0
1
Win
Tuff, Tripp
227
6-4; 6-3
300
0
This Event Points: 300
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004215 (B18)()
03/07/2015
Partner - Levitin, Jesse M.
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Hansen, J/Khan, K
25
8-6
300
0
1
Loss
Yun, C/Funk, K
46
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 300
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series - 856810215 (B18)(64)
02/28/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Sable, Marc Samuel
829
6-3; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Rosenblat, Noah Franklin
934
6-2; 6-1
35
0
16
Loss
Vandixhorn, Ben W.
126
6-2; 6-2
0
0
3
Loss
Warstler, Alexander Michael
481
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 800038615 (B18)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Mendelsohn, Maxwell Lawrence
387
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Matusiak, Michal
304
6-4; 6-2
0
0
Q
Loss
Brown, Alexander
98
6-4; 6-4
0
0
PL-S
Win
Holden, Payton
291
Wo (ill)
405
0
PL-F
Loss
Sheehy, Joshua
48
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 405
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 800038615 (B18)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Gordon, Henry S.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Boyer, T/Klousia, M
77
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 2 February Designated Series - 850036915 (B18)(64)
01/31/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Schuette, Erich
1485
6-0; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Avila, John Paul
709
3-6; 6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Small, Johnathan
120
7-6(7-3)); 6-3
0
0
3
Win
Warstler, Alexander Michael
481
6-4; 6-4
0
0
QQ
Win
Vandixhorn, Ben W.
126
6-3; 7-5
0
20 (113)
CQ
Win
Griffin, Nathan Andrew
268
7-5; 2-6; 10-8
53
0
This Event Points: 73(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships - 850018015 (B18)(64)
01/17/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Barr, Austin
817
6-4; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Warstler, Alexander Michael
481
6-4; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Rayl, Daniel Patrick
132
7-5; 6-2
0
20 (111)
Q
Loss
Joyce, Martin P.
33
6-1; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Van Emburgh, Jake
134
Wd (inj)
137
0
This Event Points: 157(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships BG 1618 - 750001914 (B18)(128)
12/27/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Parodi, Nikolai
303
6-0; 6-1
0
0
64
Loss
Turchetta, Jack
81
6-4; 7-6(1)
0
0
2
Win
Galvin, Mack
416
6-4; 6-0
210
0
3Q
Loss
Gealer, Daniel
49
7-6(8); 2-6; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 210(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships BG 1618 - 750001914 (B18)(64)
12/27/2014
Partner - Ross, Gianni M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Ciamarra, R/Hughes, B
151
6-3; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Hill, S/Volk, I
191
6-3; 6-3
750
0
16
Loss
Hance, C/Holt, B
29
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 750
USTA National Selection Tournament - 450000914 (B18)(64)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Benjamin, Jordan Nigel
44
6-4; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Mermersky, Sebastian Alexander
161
Wd (pc)
0
0
2
Win
Gamble, Matthew
34
6-1; 6-1
0
100 (44)
3Q
Win
Lieb, Benjamin
117
7-6; 6-2
210
20 (137)
3
Loss
Haig, Joseph Randolph
95
3-6; 6-4; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 330
USTA National Selection Tournament - 450000914 (B18)(32)
11/28/2014
Partner - Ross, Gianni M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Brach, W/Smith, R
392
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Benjamin, J/Gamble, M
44
8-6
0
0
S
Win
Jiang, Y/Kissell, C
216
8-2
0
0
F
Win
Haig, J/Sharton, W
95
8-5
1500
0
This Event Points: 1500
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships - 850048214 (B18)(64)
11/08/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Kobelt, Alex
654
6-3; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Andersen, Conner Kaarsbarg
446
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Lorenzini, Michael
96
6-0; 6-3
0
0
3
Win
Anzalone, Vincent
511
6-2; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Wareti, Jacob
381
6-2; 6-2
0
0
CS
Win
Horneffer, David
122
6-2; 6-2
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Masters Championship - 150016614 (B18)(16)
10/22/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Hansen, Jacob Cullen
25
6-0; 7-5
360
150 (7)
Q
Loss
Hance, Connor
29
6-3; 7-5
0
0
S-N
Loss
Wolf, Jeffrey John
38
6-2; 6-2
0
0
F-NW
Win
Wagner, Eric
144
6-2; 6-4
100
0
This Event Points: 610
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 800002314 (B18)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Tullis, Jacob R.
156
5-7; 7-6(4); 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Szokol, William Joseph
400
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Yun, Christopher
46
6-4; 6-3
0
0
S
Loss
Rutledge, Eric
8
6-1; 3-6; 6-1
0
0
PL
Win
Ross, Gianni M.
17
Wo (inj)
750
0
This Event Points: 750
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 800002314 (B18)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Ross, Gianni M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Borunda, G/Paulsen, D
441
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Exsted, A/Patel, A
293
8-0
525
0
S
Loss
Genesen, W/Tran, M
9
Wo (inj)
0
0
PL
Loss
Sheehy, J/Wynn, P
48
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 525
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B18)(128)
07/30/2014
Partner - Corwin, Felix
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Genender, M/Lin, V
79
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B18)(64)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Loss
Pierce, Aron L.
221
4-6; 6-3; 6-4
0
0
1
Loss
Cuba, Lubomir T.
42
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Haushammer, Christian
143
0-6; 7-5; 6-0
0
0
1
Win
Broadus, Grayson T
104
Wo (inj)
0
0
2
Win
Gordon, Henry S.
47
Wo (inj)
210
0
3Q
Loss
Allwardt, Tate S.
154
7-6; 7-6
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Lin, Vincent Brandon
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Haig, J/Sharton, W
95
7-6; 6-4
0
0
32
Win
Chintham, J/Ray, P
185
7-6; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Kelly, R/Kessler, M
43
1-6; 6-4; 11-9
0
0
Q
Win
Jiang, Y/Kissell, C
216
6-3; 2-6; 10-4
1500
0
S
Loss
Dennis, Y/Tsao, B
28
7-5; 1-6; 11-9
0
0
PL
Loss
Griffith, W/Klinger, C
39
6-1; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 1500
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships - 850013314 (B18)(128)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Rakic, Ivan
412
6-3; 5-7; 7-6(2)
0
0
64
Win
Spaulding, James
500
6-2; 7-5
65
0
32
Loss
Lin, Vincent Brandon
23
6-3; 6-1
0
0
3
Loss
Koenen, Jasper
839
6-4; 2-6; 1-0(11-9)
0
0
This Event Points: 65(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships - 850013314 (B18)(64)
06/21/2014
Partner - Griffin, Nathan Andrew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Dykema, J/Navratil, Z
606
6-3; 7-5
65
0
32
Loss
Kumar, S/Rayl, D
10
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 65(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 850001714 (B18)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Schalet, Myles
40
6-3; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Aronoff, Connor
1523
6-0; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Gamble, Matthew
34
6-4; 7-6(1))
104
50 (62)
CQ
Loss
Wang, Timothy
241
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 154(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 850001714 (B18)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Lin, Vincent Brandon
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dickerson, R/Jiang, Y
201
8-6
117
0
Q
Loss
Grunberger, D/Rayl, D
145
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Plantation ITF - 153822714 (B18)(64)
05/12/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
BIRD, DIMITRI ALEXANDER
2204
6-2; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Riffice, Sam Aaron
53
3-6; 6-3; 6-3
91
0
16
Loss
Epshteyn-Losev, Mark
129
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
Plantation ITF - 153822714 (B18)(32)
05/12/2014
Partner - Ross, Gianni M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Garramone, M/vannemreddy, a
2349
6-1; 6-1
91
0
16
Loss
Bryde, T/Perez, A
200
6-1; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis Championships - 651709314 (B18)(64)
04/05/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Cargill, Christian
368
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis Championships - 651709314 (B18)(32)
04/05/2014
Partner - Sweet, Alan J.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Hiltzik, A/Smith, L
11
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1