Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Deautriell, Jonathan
67
2381
58 - 37
Pembroke Pines, FL
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061715 (B18)(32)
02/28/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Witmer, Ian
413
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Bessette, Zachary
177
-6(5); 6-2; 10-6
0
0
2
Win
Torres, Richie
1389
6-3; 5-7; 12-10
0
0
CQ
Win
Plutt, Scott
262
6-1; 6-3
0
0
CS
Win
Hall, Justin Allan
386
6-4; 6-1
50
0
CF
Loss
Beiler, Mason A.
469
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061715 (B18)(16)
02/28/2015
Partner - Bekisoglu, Kirac
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Go, A/Shanklin, B
464
Wo (pc)
0
0
Q
Win
Moreno, C/Plutt, M
235
8-4
88
0
S
Loss
Berdusco, B/Bessette, Z
559
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 150002315 (B18)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Funk, Kaden J.
123
6-4; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Bennett, Athell Patrick
373
7-5; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Sharma, Abhin
189
6-2; 4-6; 10-8
0
0
CQ
Win
Cooper, George C.
284
6-4; 6-4
270
0
CS
Loss
Litsky, Peter A.
176
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 150002315 (B18)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Funk, Kaden J.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Andry, C/Sweet, A
158
9-8(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 at HCC Boy''s 18s - 150022915 (B18)(64)
01/17/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Vinson, Allen
1191
6-2; 6-0
65
0
32
Loss
Ephron, Christopher G.
287
6-2; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Funk, Kaden J.
123
6-4; 7-6
0
0
This Event Points: 65(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships BG 1618 - 750001914 (B18)(128)
12/27/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Auteri, Christopher Paul
178
6-1; 6-4
150
0
64
Loss
Holt, Brandon
26
6-3; 6-4
0
0
2
Loss
Jemison, Jonathan
181
6-0; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 150(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships BG 1618 - 750001914 (B18)(64)
12/27/2014
Partner - Funk, Kaden J.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Beaty, N/Horneffer, D
100
6-2; 6-7(7); 11-9
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November - 150002214 (B18)(32)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Pham, Brandon I.
1385
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Poland, Eric
665
6-1; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Beiler, Mason A.
469
6-2; 6-0
0
0
S
Loss
Ambrozy, Adam
74
6-0; 6-3
0
0
PL
Win
Barr, Kyle Thomas
388
6-3; 6-4
125
0
This Event Points: 125(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November - 150002214 (B18)(16)
11/28/2014
Partner - Funk, Kaden J.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Dromsky, S/O''Connor, C
1194
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Go, A/Mottice, D
464
8-3
0
0
F
Win
Durham, G/Witmer, I
759
8-6
250
0
This Event Points: 250
Evert American ITF - 150601414 (B18)(64)
11/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Legall, Jason T.
369
7-6(3)1)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Evert American ITF - 150601414 (B18)(32)
11/10/2014
Partner - Dunlap, Dane Cooper
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bloss, J/lazar, r
2713
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Bautil, T/Olivares, J
1580
7-5; 6-3
117
0
Q
Loss
chengze, l/Zhang, T
1001
4-6; 6-3; 7-6(10-6))
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (B18)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Rakic, Ivan
412
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Moreno, Carlos
235
6-3; 7-5
0
0
Q
Win
Schick, Tyler
70
7-5; 6-3
0
20 (132)
S
Loss
Rimondini, Pietro
90
4-6; 6-1; 7-5
0
0
PL
Win
Whitehurst, Terrance A.
80
7-6; 5-7; 6-2
750
100 (33)
This Event Points: 870
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (B18)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Sweet, Alan J.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Mermersky, S/Walker, J
161
Wo (inj)
0
0
S
Loss
Heller, A/Shkrob, W
24
8-4
0
0
PL
Win
Sutter, N/Tuff, T
197
8-4
750
0
This Event Points: 750
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships BG 18 16 - 153409214 (B18)(32)
09/20/2014
Partner - Sweet, Alan J.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Carey, A/Schoeman, A
680
7-5; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Burton, C/Litsky, P
471
6-4; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Ephron, C/Roberts, D
287
6-3; 7-6(2); 1-0(8)
0
0
PL-S
Win
Heller, A/Shkrob, W
24
7-5; 6-4
176
0
PL-F
Loss
Hill, H/McGee, T
1458
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 176
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (B18)(32)
08/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Litsky, Peter A.
176
6-1; 4-6; 10-7
0
0
16
Win
Ortega, Jose Andres
430
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Samardzic, Nikola
276
6-3; 4-6; 13-11
0
0
S
Loss
Habib, Hady
275
7-5; 6-2
0
0
PL
Win
Funk, Kaden J.
123
6-4; 3-6; 10-6
125
0
This Event Points: 125(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (B18)(16)
08/30/2014
Partner - Sweet, Alan J.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Sullivan, C/Witmer, I
223
8-2
88
0
S
Loss
Heller, A/Shkrob, W
24
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B18)(128)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Ray, Pally
287
6-3; 6-1
150
35 (79)
64
Loss
Donaldson, Jared
106
6-2; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Tarwid, Peter Andrew
375
4-6; 6-0; 1-0(12)
0
0
This Event Points: 185
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B18)(128)
07/30/2014
Partner - Sweet, Alan J.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Jacoby, J/Yun, D
219
6-4; 4-6; 1-0(7)
0
0
64
Win
Griffin, N/Levine, D
268
7-6(6); 7-6(6)
450
0
32
Loss
Paul, T/Wiersholm, H
2
6-4; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B18)(64)
07/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Zakhodin, David A.
876
6-3; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Sivalls, Max
603
6-7(5); 6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Zaretsky, Fredrick I.
171
3-6; 6-2; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Chintham, Jayanth Reddy
185
6-4; 6-4
0
0
S
Win
Li, Jonathan Andrew
297
6-4; 6-3
0
0
F
Win
Turchetta, Sam
157
6-3; 2-6; 7-6(4)
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B18)(32)
07/26/2014
Partner - Sweet, Alan J.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
La Hue, P/Rollhauser, L
828
9-8(6)
117
0
Q
Loss
Cooper, G/Kogan, J
284
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Mendez, Matthew M.
215
6-2; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Harvey, Colin
628
4-6; 6-0; 10-8
0
0
2
Win
Whitehurst, Terrell P.
223
1-6; 7-5; 10-6
210
20 (109)
3Q
Loss
Gealer, Daniel
49
4-6; 6-0; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 230
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Heller, Andrew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Marinescu, A/Tullis, J
40
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602014 (B18)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Goldman, Stephen M
1130
6-4; 6-4
0
0
32
Win
Salzmann, Dimitri
692
6-3; 7-5
0
0
16
Win
Heller, Andrew
24
6-3; 6-0
0
0
Q
Loss
Whitehurst, Terrell P.
223
7-6(3); 6-0
0
0
PL-S
Win
Belga, Jordan Tyler
301
Wo (ill)
176
0
PL-F
Loss
Perez, Alfredo
13
6-1; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 176
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Challenge - 150015914 (B18)(32)
05/31/2014
Partner - Sweet, Alan J.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dern, S/Orsolini, A
326
6-4; 6-2
117
0
Q
Loss
Berman, S/Plutt, M
615
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B18)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Auteri, Christopher Paul
178
6-2; 6-3
91
0
16
Loss
Perrone, Nathan Andrew
87
6-3; 6-0
0
0
2
Loss
Yun, Daniel
315
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B18)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Ambrozy, Adam
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Anderson, G/Haushammer, C
78
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Chintham, J/Sprinkel, J
185
8-1
228
0
S
Loss
Kumar, N/Masciorini, C
295
8-6
0
0
PL
Loss
Allwardt, T/Stefan, D
154
Def (ns)
0
0
This Event Points: 228
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18 - 150093914 (B18)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Metz, David P
1082
7-6(0); 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Langmo, Christian
58
6-2; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Hall, Justin Allan
386
6-1; 3-6; 10-5
0
0
CQ
Win
Haushammer, Christian
143
6-1; 6-7(4); 10-7
0
0
CS
Win
Allwardt, Tate S.
154
6-4; 1-6; 10-5
50
50 (65)
CF
Loss
Ambrozy, Adam
74
6-2; 2-6; 13-11
0
0
This Event Points: 100(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18 - 150093914 (B18)(16)
05/17/2014
Partner - Ambrozy, Adam
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Funk, K/Sweet, A
123
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1