Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Vernier, Thibault
259
540
30 - 33
Merion Station, PA
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood (SR-L4) - 350015315 (B16)(32)
02/27/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Wanner, William Francis
1043
6-3; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
McDevitt, William
469
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood (SR-L4) - 350015315 (B16)(16)
02/27/2015
Partner - Chen, Matthew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Merrill, C/Wanner, W
519
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - February at RWTTC - 100000915 (B16)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Kiger, Mac
40
6-361
0
0
1
Win
Xu, Kevin
164
267510-5
210
0
2
Loss
Freeman, Maxwell
57
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA National Selection Tournament - February at RWTTC - 100000915 (B16)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Maloney, Patrick F.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Garcia, I/Watane, A
61
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350010515 (B18)(32)
01/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Spencer, Paul Augustus
87
6-3; 6-4
0
0
1
Loss
Mascioli, Alex C.
118
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350010515 (B18)(16)
01/16/2015
Partner - Vernier, Simon
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Escribens, F/Phillips, L
672
8-4
117
0
Q
Loss
Xu, K/Zhao, M
164
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350033915 (B16)(32)
01/09/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Xu, Kevin
164
6-3; 4-6; 10-6
0
0
1
Win
Siniakowicz, Robert Steven
453
6-4; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Gangoli, Nikhil Amit
619
6-0; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Merrill, Connor
519
6-2; 6-7(5); 10-8
117
0
CS
Loss
Sarita, Kabir Ramesh
102
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350033915 (B16)(16)
01/09/2015
Partner - Szayna, Bryan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kush, A/Smith, H
744
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Dickson, M/Xu, K
170
8-6
0
0
S
Win
Groetsch, C/Lilienthal, N
398
9-8(1)
0
0
F
Win
Biscoveanu, E/Joshi, V
167
9-8(5)
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November - 300047513 (B16)(32)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ostrovsky, Mitchell
264
Wd (inj)
0
0
16
Win
Fenty, Matthew
992
7-6; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Yoo, Eric J.
130
6-3; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Win
Wendel, Grant H.
539
6-4; 6-4
68
0
PL-F
Loss
Nardini, Joseph Robert
232
3-6; 6-3; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 68
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November - 300047513 (B16)(16)
11/28/2014
Partner - Fenty, Matthew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Gupta, R/Miller, U
953
8-0
0
0
Q
Win
Thai, M/Wendel, G
281
8-5
0
0
S
Loss
Bernstine, C/Yannone, A
64
8-3
0
0
PL
Win
Jones, J/Scotty, J
346
8-4
125
0
This Event Points: 125
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club - 350047714 (B18)(32)
11/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Giordano, Gerard
3432
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Jiang, Yangeng
408
7-6(3); 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Battaglia, Scott
2185
6-1; 6-3
40
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club - 350047714 (B18)(16)
11/14/2014
Partner - Vernier, Simon
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Eckardt, B/Escribens, F
2747
9-8(8-6)
45
0
Q
Loss
Jiang, Y/Kissell, C
408
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044714 (B16)(32)
11/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Ross, Luke
129
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Altmeyer, Scott Phillip
1309
6-4; 6-7(3); 10-6
0
0
2
Win
Siniakowicz, Robert Steven
453
6-4; 7-6(5)
40
0
This Event Points: 40
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044714 (B16)(16)
11/07/2014
Partner - Chen, Matthew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Farber, N/iyer, s
1359
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Altmeyer, S/Coramutla, A
1309
8-6
88
0
S
Loss
Dickson, M/Sarita, K
170
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 88
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) - 450001014 (B16)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Patrick, Sean
299
1-6; 6-4; 10-1
0
0
1
Win
Niguidula, Brian Willem
251
7-6(2); 6-3
35
0
2
Loss
Lebowitz, Benjamin
256
6-2; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) - 450001014 (B16)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Altmeyer, Scott Phillip
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Haelen, M/Vohra, R
378
6-2; 7-6(1)
45
0
Q
Loss
Chapman, D/Kralik, C
721
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
6
Loss
Mazzoni, Camden Boone
177
6-1; 6-2
0
0
6
Loss
Sane, Kailas Shekhar
370
6-4; 6-2
0
0
6
Loss
Hughes, Bennett O
830
6-3; 3-6; 7-6(1))
0
0
6
Loss
Galvin, Mack
570
4-6; 7-6; 6-1
0
0
6
Loss
Goeke, Henry Joseph
686
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Hoegstedt, Karl Johan
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Rozovsky, E/Chapman, D
148
8-5
130
0
2
Win
Sable, M/Sane, K
301
8-4
130
0
3
Loss
Kitayama, D/Galvin, M
204
8-5
0
0
3
Loss
Haskins, C/Goeke, H
49
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 260
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) - 350008614 (B16)(64)
06/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Gruber, Aaron Christopher
2988
6-1; 6-0
65
0
32
Loss
Zhang, David
582
6-1; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Siniakowicz, Robert Steven
453
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 65
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) - 350008614 (B16)(32)
06/14/2014
Partner - Dokov, Ivan Nenov
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Chen, M/Coramutla, A
248
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350028414 (B16)(32)
05/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Phillips, Luke Walter
318
6-1; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Kshatri, Nicolas Jayant
890
Wd (pc)
0
0
2
Win
Dokov, Ivan Nenov
586
Wd (pc)
40
0
This Event Points: 40
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350028414 (B16)(16)
05/30/2014
Partner - Chen, Matthew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Farber, N/Kush, A
1359
8-3
45
0
Q
Loss
Mascioli, A/Xu, K
118
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 45
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1