Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Chen, Matthew
248
632
39 - 46
Wynnewood, PA
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) - 351208515 (B18)(32)
03/06/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Joshi, Vishnu Madhav
182
6-3; 7-6(3)
0
0
1
Win
Wolfe, Benjamin Evan
1585
6-2; 6-4
35
0
2
Loss
Dickson, Michael Ryan
170
7-6(4); 7-6(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) - 351208515 (B18)(16)
03/06/2015
Partner - Yang, Zeyu
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Cenkner, N/Chen, D
3431
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Mowrey, F/Sinai, A
1027
9-7
88
0
S
Loss
Xu, K/Zhao, M
164
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood (SR-L4) - 350015315 (B16)(32)
02/27/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Merrill, Connor
519
6-1; 6-2
35
0
16
Loss
Hoegstedt, Karl Johan
402
6-3; 6-4
0
0
2
Loss
Nottingham, Jonathan
615
6-3; 2-6; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood (SR-L4) - 350015315 (B16)(16)
02/27/2015
Partner - Vernier, Thibault
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Merrill, C/Wanner, W
519
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) - 450001115 (B16)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Winters, Brett
412
6-3; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Gangoli, Nikhil Amit
619
7-6(6); 2-6; 13-11
0
0
2
Win
Das, Nikhil
317
6-4; 6-0
40
0
CQ
Loss
Mazzoni, Camden Boone
177
6-4; 2-6; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350010515 (B18)(32)
01/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Sinai, Andrew
493
6-0; 6-0
0
0
1
Loss
Zhang, David
582
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350010515 (B18)(16)
01/16/2015
Partner - Joshi, Vishnu Madhav
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Cenkner, N/Chen, D
3431
8-2
117
0
Q
Loss
Kissell, C/Seelig, K
157
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350033915 (B16)(32)
01/09/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Chong, Justin I.
1069
6-3; 7-5
0
0
16
Win
Sarita, Kabir Ramesh
102
7-6(4); 7-5
0
20 (102)
Q
Loss
Joshi, Vishnu Madhav
182
6-3; 6-3
0
0
PL-S
Win
Dickson, Michael Ryan
170
Wo (ill)
176
0
PL-F
Loss
Phillips, Luke Walter
318
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 196
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350033915 (B16)(16)
01/09/2015
Partner - Hoegstedt, Karl Johan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Gangoli, N/Goculdas, R
619
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 450000314 (B16)(64)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Poling, Karl Andrew
417
7-5; 7-5
0
0
1
Loss
Spencer, Paul Augustus
87
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 450000314 (B16)(32)
11/28/2014
Partner - Lilienthal, Noah Stark
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Jacobs, M/Lord, M
473
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club - 350047714 (B18)(32)
11/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Eck, Isaac
1106
6-1; 6-0
35
0
16
Loss
Seelig, Kyle
60
4-6; 7-5; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Dodson, Thomas Joseph
1456
6-3; 7-6(6)
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club - 350047714 (B18)(16)
11/14/2014
Partner - Yang, Zeyu
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dodson, T/Joshi, V
1456
8-4
45
0
Q
Loss
Lieb, Z/Lieb, B
173
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044714 (B16)(32)
11/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Phillips, Luke Walter
318
2-6; 6-3; 10-7
0
0
16
Win
Isaacs, Jared
1185
6-1; 5-7; 6-2
60
0
Q
Loss
Ross, Luke
129
6-3; 6-3
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Dickson, Michael Ryan
170
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 60
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044714 (B16)(16)
11/07/2014
Partner - Vernier, Thibault
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Farber, N/iyer, s
1359
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Altmeyer, S/Coramutla, A
1309
8-6
88
0
S
Loss
Dickson, M/Sarita, K
170
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 88
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) - 300001214 (B18)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Olson, Lars
3425
6-7(7-4); 6-3; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
Cauneac, Alex
363
6-1; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Renner, Jason Robert
3805
6-2; 6-2
40
0
CQ
Loss
Somers, Conor
972
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) - 300001214 (B18)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Shaff, Zach
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Jones, J/Perez, D
346
8-6
45
0
Q
Loss
Cartledge, J/Kittredge, C
553
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) - 350044014 (B18)(32)
08/29/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Xu, Kevin
164
7-6(2); 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Ross, Luke
129
6-0; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) - 350044014 (B18)(16)
08/29/2014
Partner - Eck, Isaac
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Lam, K/Yen, E
654
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350043614 (B16)(32)
08/22/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Vinarski, Benjamin
430
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Sarita, Kabir Ramesh
102
6-0; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Siniakowicz, Robert Steven
453
6-3; 6-4
40
0
CQ
Loss
Isaacs, Jared
1185
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350043614 (B16)(16)
08/22/2014
Partner - McDevitt, William
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Farber, N/Vinarski, B
1359
8-6
0
0
S
Win
Isaacs, J/Phillips, L
1185
9-8(5)
188
0
F
Loss
Sarita, K/Xu, K
102
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 188
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
4
Loss
Kaplan, Nathan Ariel
166
6-4; 6-3
0
0
4
Loss
Sable, Marc Samuel
301
2-6; 6-2; 6-2
0
0
4
Loss
Kurzban, Max C.
181
6-4; 7-5
0
0
4
Win
Warstler, Alexander Michael
939
2-6; 7-5; 2-0 Ret (inj)
90
0
4
Win
Ewy, Easton Christopher
495
6-2; 6-3
90
0
This Event Points: 180
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Vernier, Thibault
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Sable, M/Sane, K
301
8-4
130
0
2
Loss
Kurzban, M/Jung, J
181
8-2
0
0
2
Win
Mukherjee, J/Warstler, A
103
8-5
130
0
2
Win
Singh, N/Ewy, E
379
8-5
130
0
This Event Points: 390
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Legacy (SR-L3) - 350037314 (B18)(64)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Jiang, Yangeng
408
6-2; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Book, Charles A.
3499
6-3; 6-4
65
0
2
Loss
Mascioli, Alex C.
118
6-1; 4-6; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 65
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Legacy (SR-L3) - 350037314 (B18)(32)
06/21/2014
Partner - Yang, Zeyu
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Alberto, M/Dickson, M
1359
9-7(6)
91
0
16
Loss
Kang, J/Yen, E
1697
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) - 350008614 (B16)(64)
06/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Phillips, Luke Walter
318
7-6(1); 4-6; 6-3
0
0
32
Loss
Dokov, Ivan Nenov
586
6-3; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Monroe, John
976
6-0; 6-1
0
0
3Q
Win
iyer, siddhanth
582
6-2; 6-3
91
0
3
Loss
Raymundo, Joshua Ricardo
687
Wd (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) - 350008614 (B16)(32)
06/14/2014
Partner - Coramutla, Anupreeth
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dokov, I/Vernier, T
586
8-6
91
0
16
Loss
McCormick, M/Xu, K
154
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350028414 (B16)(32)
05/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Raymundo, Joshua Ricardo
687
6-3; 7-5
0
0
1
Win
Kush, Adam
744
6-0; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Szayna, Bryan
407
Wd (inj)
40
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350028414 (B16)(16)
05/30/2014
Partner - Vernier, Thibault
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Farber, N/Kush, A
1359
8-3
45
0
Q
Loss
Mascioli, A/Xu, K
118
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Muhlenberg (SR-L4) - 350014514 (B18)(32)
05/23/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
D''Amico, Domenick James
2543
6-2; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Battaglia, Scott
2185
Wd (inj)
40
0
This Event Points: 40
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Muhlenberg (SR-L4) - 350014514 (B18)(16)
05/23/2014
Partner - Yang, Zeyu
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Alberto, M/Bendel, D
1359
8-3
45
0
Q
Loss
Biscoveanu, E/Hazlett, P
167
9-8(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1