Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Zhu, Kevin
7
6685
91 - 23
Pearland, TX
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 800000815 (B16)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Prost, Ethan M
438
6-2; 6-7(4); 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Draheim, Brady
367
7-5; 6-0
0
20 (108)
Q
Loss
Easterling, Chambers
337
6-4; 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Win
Haskins, Carson
79
Wo (inj)
0
0
PL-F
Win
Frye, Bradley
4
6-0; 6-0
450
20 (138)
This Event Points: 490(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 800000815 (B16)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Wood, Chase S.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Han, N/Saluja, A
9
8-5
270
0
Q
Loss
Drake, J/Sraberg, A
639
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 270(Does not count towards total points)
San Antonio Super Championship Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18) - 800031915 (B16)(32)
01/17/2015
Partner - Gee, Alex
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Chen, E/Christie, J
4054
8-2
0
0
16
Win
Kissee, H/Kumar, P
2030
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Baskerville, A/Hamilton, W
921
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Bhatia, P/Dave, A
976
8-3
488
0
F
Loss
Abbrat, A/Pitts, J
329
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 488(Does not count towards total points)
San Antonio Super Championship Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18) - 800031915 (B16)(64)
01/17/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Baldwin, Brandt
2973
6-0; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Reiter, Garrett
2615
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Abbrat, Austin
329
6-0; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Hilderbrand, Trey C.
14
4-6; 6-3; 6-2
0
20 (132)
S
Win
Gonzalez, Jeremiah
1119
6-4; 6-4
0
0
F
Win
Wesbrooks, Alex
365
7-5; 1-6; 7-6(2)
650
35 (91)
This Event Points: 705
USTA National Winter Championships - BG 12 14 - 759203614 (B14)(128)
12/27/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Poh, Matthew
172
6-1; 6-0
0
0
64
Win
Dostanic, Stefan
94
6-1; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Jacobson, Benji
304
6-2; 6-0
0
35 (77)
16
Win
Vandecasteele, Luke
58
6-1; 3-6; 6-2
0
20 (115)
Q
Win
Johns, Garrett James
28
6-0; 7-6(4)
0
100 (49)
S
Loss
Nanda, Govind
3
7-5; 3-6; 6-1
0
0
PL
Win
Han, Nathan
9
6-4; 6-1
1920
125 (20)
This Event Points: 2200
USTA National Winter Championships - BG 12 14 - 759203614 (B14)(64)
12/27/2014
Partner - Calleros, Jaycer Romano
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Jacobson, B/Raj, N
304
6-4; 6-4
0
0
32
Win
Che, M/Sato, C
112
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Bullard, J/Mkrtchian, M
123
6-3; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Bicknell, B/Watane, A
44
6-2; 6-4
0
0
S
Win
Nakashima, B/Zink, T
6
6-1; 7-5
0
0
F
Win
Han, N/Sands, J
9
6-0; 6-3
3000
0
This Event Points: 3000
USTA National Selection Tournament - 809719314 (B16)(64)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Hein, Stefan A.
1221
6-3; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Biernat, Connor Alexander
1788
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Sheehy, Jonathan
249
6-3; 6-4
0
0
3
Win
Dave, Arman
483
6-4; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Palacios, Angel Anibal
1238
4-6; 6-3; 10-7
270
0
CS
Loss
Duo, Bill
56
30-0 Ret (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 270(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 809719314 (B16)(32)
11/28/2014
Partner - Gee, Alex
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Huynh, A/Martinez, H
2972
8-3
270
0
Q
Loss
Hamilton, W/Rodriguez, A
306
9-8(3)
0
0
This Event Points: 270(Does not count towards total points)
BCS Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18) - 800003514 (B16)(32)
11/08/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Muniz, Christopher
2014
6-2; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Valencic, Miha
2463
6-3; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Wang, Jack
967
15-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
S
Win
Hilderbrand, Trey C.
14
6-1; 3-6; 6-4
0
0
F
Win
Calleros, Jaycer Romano
17
0-6; 6-2; 6-3
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
BCS Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18) - 800003514 (B16)(16)
11/08/2014
Partner - Gee, Alex
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Hilderbrand, T/Wesbrooks, A
14
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 800000514 (B16)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Van Emburgh, Jake
15
3-6; 6-3; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Garner, Zach M.
648
6-1; 6-2
210
0
2
Loss
Sheehy, Jonathan
249
4-6; 7-5; 1-0
0
0
This Event Points: 210(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 800000514 (B16)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Gee, Alex
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Garner, Z/Yuan, J
648
8-6
0
0
Q
Win
Kerrigan, E/Wesbrooks, A
390
8-4
0
0
S
Loss
Holden, P/Wood, C
69
9-7
0
0
PL
Win
Nefve, A/Van Emburgh, J
21
Wo (pc)
750
0
This Event Points: 750
Canyon Creek Super Championship Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18) - 800009214 (B16)(32)
08/30/2014
Partner - Gee, Alex
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Pottipati, S/Yarlagadda, N
63
8-1
0
0
16
Win
Kissee, H/Smith, M
2030
9-7
0
0
Q
Win
Abbrat, A/Pitts, J
329
8-6
0
0
S
Win
Cohen, J/Reiter, G
1804
8-4
188
0
F
Loss
Hilderbrand, T/Wesbrooks, A
14
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 188(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championship- Boys'' 14 - 800000714 (B14)(128)
08/02/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Johnson, Casey
617
6-0; 6-2
0
0
64
Win
Meier, Mason Alexander
429
6-4; 7-6(2)
0
20 (114)
32
Win
Maloney, Patrick F.
294
7-5; 4-6; 6-3
0
35 (80)
16
Win
Grant, William Peter
24
6-4; 6-3
1050
35 (100)
Q
Loss
Croyder, Blake Mitchell
5
7-5; 6-2
0
0
CS
Loss
Neff, Adam
8
7-5; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 1140
USTA National Championship- Boys'' 14 - 800000714 (B14)(64)
08/02/2014
Partner - Jahn, Thomas J.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Oscislawski, A/Xu, J
129
5-7; 6-4; 10-4
0
0
32
Win
Kua, D/Smith, K
321
6-4; 7-6(3)
750
0
16
Loss
Baird, D/Wild, M
18
7-6(6); 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 750
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700114 (B14)(128)
07/12/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Merrill, Connor
850
6-0; 6-2
0
35 (91)
64
Win
Mora, Antonio Daniel
660
6-2; 6-0
0
20 (109)
32
Win
Sands, Jake
51
3-6; 6-3; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Korda, Sebastian
29
6-3; 4-6; 6-2
1050
125 (13)
Q
Loss
Mayo, Keenan Alexander
2
6-4; 6-1
0
0
CS
Loss
Croyder, Blake Mitchell
5
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 1230
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700114 (B14)(64)
07/12/2014
Partner - Jahn, Thomas J.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Smith, S/Smith, K
102
6-2; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Lieb, Z/Siozios, P
623
6-3; 6-4
750
0
16
Loss
Wild, M/Woodall, W
93
6-3; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 750
USTA Zone Team Championship- BG14 - 800000914 (B14)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Breslaw, Dylan J.
124
6-1; 6-1
150
0
1
Win
Watane, Anuj Anand
31
6-3; 6-3
150
0
1
Win
Yohannes, Abraham
204
6-3; 6-0
150
0
1
Win
Weber, Jacob
187
6-1; 6-2
150
0
1
Loss
Beiler, Mason A.
237
4-6; 7-6(2); 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 600
USTA Zone Team Championship- BG14 - 800000914 (B14)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Treadwell, Tashawn
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Watane, A/Rubell, S
31
8-6
150
0
1
Win
Yohannes, A/Dillon, T
204
8-1
150
0
1
Win
Weber, J/Klumb, C
187
8-0
150
0
1
Win
Beiler, M/Winegar, T
237
9-7
150
0
This Event Points: 600
Capsher Texas Grand Slam (SCMZ 12_18) - 800006614 (B14)(128)
06/13/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Ayers, Jonathan
3473
6-1; 6-1
0
0
64
Win
Ryniak, Nicholas
714
6-0; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Arimilli, Nathan
57
6-4; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Treadwell, Tashawn
580
6-3; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Delgado, Joaquin
1643
6-0; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Wikso, Jesse Carlos
13
6-1; 6-0
0
35 (78)
F
Win
Hilderbrand, Trey C.
14
6-2; 1-6; 6-3
650
125 (12)
This Event Points: 810
Capsher Texas Grand Slam (SCMZ 12_18) - 800006614 (B14)(64)
06/13/2014
Partner - Arimilli, Nevin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
McDonald, A/Singh, R
573
8-1
0
0
16
Win
Konakanchi, S/Tran-Vilkman, R
869
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Chen, J/Payne, D
159
9-7
0
0
S
Win
Benavides, M/Wikso, J
541
7-5; 6-3
0
0
F
Win
Abbrat, A/Hilderbrand, T
329
6-3; 7-6
650
0
This Event Points: 650
DALLAS TENNIS ASSOCIATION SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP LEVEL 4 (SCMZ 12_14) - 800036114 (B14)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Almazan, Andres
388
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Konakanchi, Saisaurav
869
6-2; 6-2
45
0
Q
Loss
Wikso, Jesse Carlos
13
4-6; 6-4; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Loss
Kumar, Pranav
549
1-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
DALLAS TENNIS ASSOCIATION SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP LEVEL 4 (SCMZ 12_14) - 800036114 (B14)(16)
05/17/2014
Partner - Arimilli, Nevin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Hadigian, E/Harwell, T
693
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Bogdanovich, M/Zigman, A
150
8-1
88
0
S
Loss
Allen, L/Treadwell, T
22
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
Austin Super Championship Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14) - 800005114 (B14)(64)
04/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Anson, Tyler Drew
626
6-1; 2-6; 10-5
0
0
32
Win
Estrada, Norel Farid
3960
6-2; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Dave, Arman
483
6-1; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Allen, Leighton B
22
6-0; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Hilderbrand, Trey C.
14
6-3; 6-2
0
125 (12)
F
Win
Erwin, Campbell James
169
0-6; 6-3; 6-4
250
100 (24)
This Event Points: 475(Does not count towards total points)
Austin Super Championship Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14) - 800005114 (B14)(32)
04/18/2014
Partner - Arimilli, Nevin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Sriniketh, A/Thachil, V
195
8-2
0
0
16
Win
Jones, M/Wilson, H
1519
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Dave, A/Kumar, P
483
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Bogdanovich, M/Zigman, A
150
8-0
188
0
F
Loss
Abbrat, A/Hilderbrand, T
329
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 188(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1