Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Smith, Sidney
102
1199
51 - 44
Wynnewood, PA
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350027915 (B14)(32)
03/06/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ravichander, Ishaan
290
6-3; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Lai, Andre
446
6-3; 6-2
60
0
Q
Loss
Ward, Robby William
276
6-3; 6-7; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Tran, Andrew Chau
121
6-4; 5-7; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 60(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350027915 (B14)(16)
03/06/2015
Partner - Ward, Robby William
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Abriola, G/Gangoli, S
1030
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Ganguly, A/Snyder, H
791
8-3
88
0
S
Loss
Casabon, J/Koons, H
92
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - February at Tri-City Fitness - 100001415 (B14)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Fu, Connor Eric
41
Wd (pc)
0
0
16
Win
Nottingham, Jonathan
125
6-4; 1-6; 6-4
360
20 (143)
Q
Loss
Bell, Richard
59
6-2; 6-7(4); 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Brailovsky, Joseph J.
95
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 380
USTA National Selection Tournament - February at Tri-City Fitness - 100001415 (B14)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Nisbet, Connor
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Dale, A/Das, S
115
8-3
0
0
S
Loss
Bell, R/Brailovsky, J
59
8-5
0
0
PL
Win
Crocker, R/Okonski, R
160
Wo (pc)
750
0
This Event Points: 750
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L3) - 350005715 (B14)(32)
01/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Snyder, Quinn
351
6-2; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
Ward, Robby William
276
6-4; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Gu, Jerry
598
6-2; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Jesudason, Alan
609
7-5; 6-2
117
0
CS
Loss
Koons, Holden Kennedy
164
6-2; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L3) - 350005715 (B14)(16)
01/16/2015
Partner - Groetsch, Cole Tyler
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Jesudason, A/Snyder, Q
609
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Nottingham, J/Tran, A
125
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Bradley, T/Nisbet, C
221
9-7
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA National Winter Championships - BG 12 14 - 759203614 (B14)(128)
12/27/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Yohannes, Abraham
204
7-6(4); 6-3
270
0
64
Loss
Zink, Tyler C.
19
6-1; 6-1
0
0
1-N
Loss
Turchetta, William
440
6-1; 6-2
0
0
1-NW
Loss
Jackson, Ryder Scott
109
6-0; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA National Winter Championships - BG 12 14 - 759203614 (B14)(64)
12/27/2014
Partner - Nisbet, Connor
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Wang, D/Jackson, R
342
6-3; 6-1
450
0
32
Loss
Singh, A/Wong, B
90
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 450
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) - 350046914 (B14)(32)
11/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Szkudlarski, Philip Anthony
397
6-2; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
kandakai, alfred saah
5519
6-1; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Ruger, Henry F
303
6-4; 7-6(3)
40
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) - 350046914 (B14)(16)
11/14/2014
Partner - Groetsch, Cole Tyler
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Ruger, H/Shelton, R
303
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Bradley, T/Nisbet, C
221
8-3
0
0
F
Win
Casabon, J/Koons, H
92
8-4
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 300001414 (B14)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Sun, David Chengdao
136
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Hadigian, Eric
693
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 300001414 (B14)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Nisbet, Connor
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Phillips, S/Sharma, S
360
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Bradley, T/Tran, A
221
8-5
0
0
S
Loss
Fresen, R/Fu, C
30
8-4
0
0
PL
Win
Groetsch, C/Lilienthal, N
36
Wd (inj)
750
0
This Event Points: 750
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044614 (B14)(32)
08/29/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Reddy, Biren Thomas
520
6-1; 6-4
0
0
16
Loss
Lutschaunig, Andrew
1172
6-0; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Nottingham, Jonathan
125
6-1; 2-6; 10-7
0
0
CQ
Win
Kim, Parker
1888
6-3; 6-1
0
0
CS
Win
Szkudlarski, Philip Anthony
397
6-3; 6-1
0
0
CF
Win
Wellemeyer, Douglas John
2967
6-4; 6-1
55
0
This Event Points: 55(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044614 (B14)(16)
08/29/2014
Partner - Attebery, Sean Ryan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Robinson, M/Szkudlarski, P
196
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Bradley, T/Nisbet, C
221
8-3
0
0
F
Win
Cooper, D/Lutschaunig, A
401
8-3
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
2014 USTA National Doubles Championship - 709999914 (B14)(32)
08/21/2014
Partner - Attebery, Sean Ryan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kolls, M/McPherson, J
703
6-0; 6-0
750
0
16
Loss
Pham, B/Pham, B
1780
6-1; 2-6; 6-3
0
0
Q-N
Win
Farid, K/Hover, L
76
2-6; 6-3; 7-6(2)
120
0
S-N
Loss
Galvez, J/Mascagni, J
169
6-2; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 870
USTA National Championship- Boys'' 14 - 800000714 (B14)(128)
08/02/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Yim, Alan
43
7-5; 6-1
0
0
1-W
Loss
Babineaux, Griffin Patrick
72
6-2; 7-6(5)
0
0
1-S
Loss
Volgin, Andrei D.
190
6-2; 6-0
0
0
1-SE
Win
Guidi, Lorenzo
662
Wo (inj)
120
0
Q-SE
Loss
Benavides, Michael Jacob
541
6-1; 7-6(0)
0
0
This Event Points: 120
USTA National Championship- Boys'' 14 - 800000714 (B14)(64)
08/02/2014
Partner - Attebery, Sean Ryan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Raina, S/Stice, T
409
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700114 (B14)(128)
07/12/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Cash, Robert
50
6-0; 6-0
0
0
1-W
Loss
Arimilli, Nevin
153
6-2; 6-1
0
0
1-S
Loss
Randall, Jack
513
6-1; 6-1
0
0
1-SE
Loss
Mu, Matthew C
100
2-6; 6-2; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700114 (B14)(64)
07/12/2014
Partner - Smith, Kasper
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Jahn, T/Zhu, K
60
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 703927714 (B14)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Babineaux, Griffin Patrick
72
6-3; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Nash, Chad Stewart
1311
6-0; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Mascagni, Jonathan Pietro
38
6-1; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Giddens, Maxwell
84
6-3; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Gromley, Colton R.
743
6-2; 7-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 703927714 (B14)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Kush, Adam
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Babineaux, G/Risey, J
72
8-2
150
0
1
Loss
Jordan, P/Mascagni, J
132
8-4
0
0
2
Loss
Su, T/Chopra, K
118
9-8
0
0
2
Win
Barnett, W/Ramesh, V
266
8-5
130
0
This Event Points: 280(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) - 350030514 (B14)(64)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Muraika, Jackson Scott
5293
6-2; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Shymansky, Robert Lee
455
6-2; 3-6; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Nisbet, Connor
40
6-0; 6-1
0
0
3
Win
Lai, Andre
446
6-4; 6-2
0
0
QQ
Win
Szkudlarski, Philip Anthony
397
2-6; 6-4; 10-4
117
0
CQ
Loss
Attebery, Sean Ryan
139
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) - 350030514 (B14)(32)
06/21/2014
Partner - Attebery, Sean Ryan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Decker, L/Shah, N
555
8-0
0
0
Q
Win
Kesti, S/Tran, A
475
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Gangoli, N/Swanson, B
523
9-7
488
0
F
Loss
Kush, A/Siniakowicz, R
849
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 488
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B14)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Siegler, Louis
1150
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Breslaw, Dylan J.
124
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B14)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Zink, Tyler C.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
BIRD, D/Bicknell, B
1309
9-8(3)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Penncrest (SR-L4) - 350038814 (B14)(32)
05/16/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Wellemeyer, Douglas John
2967
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Casabon, Jeremie
92
6-3; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Smith, Holden Maxwell
314
6-3; 0-6; 6-4
0
35 (79)
S
Loss
Nottingham, Jonathan
125
6-3; 1-6; 6-3
0
0
PL
Win
Merrill, Connor
850
6-4; 6-3
125
35 (89)
This Event Points: 195
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Penncrest (SR-L4) - 350038814 (B14)(16)
05/16/2014
Partner - Attebery, Sean Ryan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Flotta, L/Yang, R
3051
8-0
0
0
Q
Win
Cooper, D/Lutschaunig, A
401
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Merrill, C/Smith, H
850
8-3
188
0
F
Loss
Groetsch, C/Lilienthal, N
36
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 188(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1