Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 12 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Aziz, Miriam
69
2041
61 - 34
Staten Island, NY
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 850001915 (G12)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Britton, Angela
345
6-2; 6-1
210
0
16
Loss
Chervinsky, Elaine
74
4-6; 6-2; 11-9
0
0
2
Loss
Benabraham, Daniella
256
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 850001915 (G12)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Fordham, Dakota
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Macavei, S/Pittman, E
147
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at Hardscrabble - 100039315 (G12)(16)
02/06/2015
Partner - Kintiroglou, Mia
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Eordekian, N/Suarez, R
808
6-1; 6-0
0
0
S
Win
Benabraham, D/Kusaka, R
256
6-3; 6-1
0
0
F
Win
Sieg, M/Wagle, E
40
6-3; 6-4
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at Courtsense Bogota TRC - 100009015 (G14)(32)
01/23/2015
Partner - Kintiroglou, Mia
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Fisch, R/Solecki, A
258
6-2; 6-0
45
0
Q
Loss
Kachkarov, K/Karman, F
636
6-4; 5-7; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Sportime Roslyn (National L3) - 100028215 (G14)(32)
01/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Ferrante, Caitlyn M
576
6-1; 6-0
0
0
1
Loss
Goetz, Alexa Susan
2938
6-2; 7-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at Centercourt Morristown - 100051014 (G12)(16)
12/05/2014
Partner - Kintiroglou, Mia
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Ghosh, N/Su, P
462
6-1; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Kusaka, R/Xu, V
294
6-4; 7-5
0
0
F
Win
Ravi, R/Rems, E
86
6-3; 6-2
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Open Regional Tournament-November - 850002314 (G12)(32)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Faessler, Ella Aurora
758
6-0; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Ghosh, Nibedita
462
6-3; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Matta, Sonal
329
6-4; 6-2
0
0
F
Win
Bach, Alison TY
226
6-0; 6-3
250
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA Open Regional Tournament-November - 850002314 (G12)(16)
11/28/2014
Partner - Ghosh, Nibedita
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Foutch, B/Midha, G
5005
8-0
0
0
S
Win
Gray, S/Patel, R
250
8-1
0
0
F
Win
Bach, A/Reddy, S
226
9-7
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six at Sportsplex (National L4) - 100138914 (G12)(32)
11/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Amin, Kaya
825
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Jean-Pierre, Mayjah Sylvana
301
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Ravi, Riya
86
6-4; 7-5
88
0
S
Loss
Lim, Rebecca
72
6-4; 6-2
0
0
PL
Loss
Kintiroglou, Mia
41
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at APTC - 100030114 (G12)(16)
10/31/2014
Partner - Shaikh, Hibah Riyaz
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Brass, S/Youngberg, S
875
Wd (pc)
0
0
Q
Win
Serjantov, M/Smith, M
990
6-0; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Ravi, R/Rems, E
86
3-6; 6-1; 10-6
0
0
F
Win
Kintiroglou, M/Maslova, N
41
3-6; 7-6; 1-0(8)
250
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA Jr. Team Tennis National Champs - Advanced - 700133114 (G18)()
10/17/2014
Partner - Fordham, Dakota
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Pence, E/Fraser, Z
1715
1-6; 6-5; 1-0
35
0
1
Win
Thomas, M/Cage, M
5039
6-2; 7-5
35
0
1
Loss
Alcala, C/Thomas, K
1662
6-2; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Conrad, K/Court, S
4706
6-5; 6-5
0
0
This Event Points: 70(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 800000514 (G12)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Robbins, Elise
1188
Wd (ill)
0
0
1
Loss
Exsted, Isabelle Mae
290
Wd (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 800000514 (G12)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Stammel, Bridget
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Kortikere, S/Pinto, H
671
Wd (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six at Golds Gym Dewitt (National L4) - 100079814 (G12)(32)
09/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Selby, Sena
1902
6-1; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Wang, Yihan
6727
6-0; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
bergmann, lorraine
229
6-0; 7-5
0
0
CQ
Win
Jean-Pierre, Mayjah Sylvana
301
2-6; 6-4; 1-0
0
0
CS
Win
Xu, Valencia
222
6-2; 6-1
50
0
CF
Loss
Wagle, Elise
113
4-6; 6-4; 1-0
0
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championship Girls 12 - 700010914 (G12)(128)
08/02/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Untermeyer, Emily N
1415
7-6(3); 7-5
270
0
64
Loss
Owensby, Charlotte E
2
6-0; 6-2
0
0
1-N
Win
MATHIVANAN, VENNMUKIIL
123
7-5; 6-1
120
0
2-N
Loss
Heber, Molly
496
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 390
USTA National Championship Girls 12 - 700010914 (G12)(64)
08/02/2014
Partner - Delman, Amy
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Pate, W/Weber, K
164
6-0; 4-6; 1-0
0
0
32
Win
Bi, E/DeFalco, J
83
6-3; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Maheshwari, S/Rico, A
59
7-5; 1-6; 1-0
1050
0
Q
Loss
Pielet, G/Volynets, K
4
6-0; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 1050
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150000414 (G12)(128)
07/13/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Schoppe, Ellie
1085
6-1; 6-2
270
0
64
Loss
Cheong, Naomi
6
6-1; 6-0
0
0
1-N
Win
Dellabarca, Calissa
68
6-2; 6-2
120
0
2-N
Win
Mitchell, Anna Claire
45
7-6(3); 6-2
120
100 (46)
Q-N
Loss
Callahan, Emily
20
6-3; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 610
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150000414 (G12)(64)
07/13/2014
Partner - Kintiroglou, Mia
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Javedan, E/rimondini, r
102
5-7; 6-0; 11-9
450
0
32
Loss
Duncan, M/Gauff, C
43
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG12 - 350938414 (G12)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
3
Win
Coleman, Ellie
49
6-4; 6-1
110
0
3
Win
Dewire, Alexandra Grace
1160
6-3; 6-2
110
0
3
Win
Naraparaju, Avnika Rao
1114
6-3; 7-5
110
0
3
Win
Goculdas, Pallavi
1238
0-6; 6-3; 6-4
110
0
3
Loss
Coburn, Morgan Ashley
566
6-3; 5-7; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 440
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG12 - 350938414 (G12)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Maslova, Nadejda
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Theis, B/Coleman, E
14
8-4
150
0
1
Win
Lavin, M/Dewire, A
514
8-1
150
0
2
Win
Goculdas, P/Velaga, N
1238
8-5
130
0
This Event Points: 430
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota TRC (National L3) - 100035414 (G12)(64)
06/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bruu-Syversen, Filippa
223
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Lau, Britany
371
6-3; 6-0
0
0
3
Win
Benabraham, Daniella
256
7-5; 4-6; 10-6
104
0
CQ
Loss
kalieva, elvina
47
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 104(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota TRC (National L3) - 100035414 (G12)(32)
06/26/2014
Partner - Garcia Gross, Rosie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Lim, R/Wagle, E
72
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Kintiroglou, M/Moschella, J
41
8-6
0
0
S
Win
Ivantechenko, M/kalieva, e
885
8-2
0
0
F
Win
Ahmad, M/Arbitman, R
304
6-4; 6-2
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA National Selection Tournament - 100002614 (G12)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Aguiar, MariaCecilia
55
6-0; 6-4
91
50 (63)
16
Loss
Lim, Rebecca
72
6-2; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Lau, Britany
371
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 141
USTA National Selection Tournament - 100002614 (G12)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Fordham, Dakota
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Karamyshev, A/Khieu, A
121
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Kelly, M/Wagle, E
297
9-7
228
0
S
Loss
Lau, B/Noel, A
371
8-2
0
0
PL
Loss
Catanzarite, A/DiMaio, A
31
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 228(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at Centercourt Mt Olive - 100032314 (G12)(32)
04/25/2014
Partner - Fordham, Dakota
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Fierro, M/Giambo, D
4040
6-1; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Anderson, J/Moschella, J
652
6-3; 6-3
0
0
S
Loss
Maslova, N/Shaikh, H
29
6-2; 6-3
0
0
PL
Win
Ivantechenko, M/kalieva, e
885
7-5; 6-4
125
0
This Event Points: 125(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (G12)(64)
04/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Goldsmith, Elizabeth
520
6-1; 6-0
0
0
1
Loss
Petty, Katherine G.
71
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (G12)(32)
04/10/2014
Partner - Nguyen, Stephanie VanAnh
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
King, W/Koenig, M
205
8-4
252
0
16
Loss
Goldsmith, E/Hayer, G
520
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 252
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4) - 100022414 (G12)(32)
04/04/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Yellayi, Yashna Annapurna
117
3-6; 6-0; 10-1
0
0
1
Win
Gibson, Giuliana Rosa
2994
6-2; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Wagle, Elise
113
6-4; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Kovacevic, Lena
281
4-6; 6-3; 10-7
0
0
CS
Win
Ravi, Riya
86
6-0; 6-1
50
0
CF
Loss
Maslova, Nadejda
29
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1