Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Dern, Sam
324
455
15 - 23
Boca Raton, FL
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061715 (B18)(32)
02/28/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Burnette, Sean Michael
241
6-3; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Engel, Drew
1017
Wo (pc)
35
0
2
Loss
Plutt, Scott
262
3-6; 7-5; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 35
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 4) - 700004815 (B18)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Wilkins, Christopher
831
6-3; 5-7; 6-3
35
0
16
Loss
Cameron, Scotty
591
6-0; 6-0
0
0
2
Loss
Ephron, Christopher G.
289
6-1; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 35
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 4) - 700004815 (B18)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Carlin, John
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Croyder, T/Zhang, R
452
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Go, A/Mottice, D
464
Wo (ill)
0
0
S
Win
Bedwan, A/Vermillion, T
379
8-6
188
0
F
Loss
Ephron, C/Roberts, D
289
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 188
USTA Florida Level 3 at HCC Boy''s 18s - 150022915 (B18)(64)
01/17/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Ambrozy, Adam
74
6-1; 6-0
0
0
1
Win
Wich, James
915
6-0; 6-0
65
0
2
Loss
Johnson, Andre L.
844
5-7; 7-5; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 65
USTA National Selection Tournament - 809719314 (B18)(64)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Berber, Jake Austin
351
6-4; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Vander Heiden, Zachary
548
7-5; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 809719314 (B18)(32)
11/28/2014
Partner - Leto, Tony J.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Broadus, G/O''Meara, C
103
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 200000114 (B18)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Lau, Robert Tinbow
2626
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Bedekar, Neel M.
174
6-3; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Andrus, Brocton Dean
275
6-3; 6-3
240
0
CQ
Loss
Brodney, Zac M.
154
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 240
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 200000114 (B18)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Ilagan, Andre A.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bersola, B/Yip, A
1605
8-3
270
0
Q
Loss
Gealer, D/Seby, R
50
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships BG 18 16 - 153409214 (B18)(32)
09/20/2014
Partner - Mottice, David Alexander
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hayslett, P/Springer, N
1529
7-6(4); 6-3
91
0
16
Loss
Ephron, C/Roberts, D
289
6-3; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Plutt, M/Plutt, S
229
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (B18)(16)
08/30/2014
Partner - Bessette, Zachary
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Sutter, N/Tuff, T
197
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Cuba, Lubomir T.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Lenhard, R/Smith, R
181
6-4; 3-6; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(64)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Loss
Cuba, Lubomir T.
43
6-1; 7-6
0
0
1
Win
Dumitrescu, Calin
759
6-2; 6-3
15
0
This Event Points: 15
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602014 (B18)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Moore, Michael T.
1025
6-2; 7-6(7)
0
0
1
Loss
Moreno, Carlos
237
2-6; 6-0; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Challenge - 150015914 (B18)(32)
05/31/2014
Partner - Orsolini, Andrea
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Plutt, S/Salzmann, D
262
6-4; 5-7; 10-3
91
0
16
Loss
Deautriell, J/Sweet, A
67
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Plantation ITF - 153822714 (B18)(64)
05/12/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Lu, Chengze
998
1-6; 6-4; 6-4
65
0
32
Loss
Kypson, Patrick
347
6-0; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 65
Plantation ITF - 153822714 (B18)(32)
05/12/2014
Partner - Dunlap, Dane Cooper
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hammond, R/Springer, N
1016
6-3; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
De Mello Couto, E/Talic, Z
1978
6-3; 7-6(6)
117
0
Q
Loss
Blumberg, W/Kypson, P
7
6-4; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1