Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Mullins, Sean
175
1005
40 - 45
Lloyd Harbor, NY
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) - 450001115 (B18)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Roberts, Andrew
489
6-4; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Shibles, Tyler
894
7-6(6); 4-6; 6-2
60
0
Q
Loss
Parodi, Nikolai
208
6-3; 5-7; 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Dickson, Michael Ryan
170
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 60(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at Armonk - 100048415 (B18)(16)
02/06/2015
Partner - Bhangdia, Jake
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Turchetta, J/Turchetta, S
182
6-3; 6-2
0
0
CS
Win
Bye/Bye
2933
10
0
CF
Loss
Bennett, A/Marchalik, J
62
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 10(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at Courtsense Bogota TRC - 100009015 (B18)(32)
01/23/2015
Partner - Bhangdia, Jake
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Druger, J/Hoffarth, B
2637
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Chung, T/Dominguez, F
2171
6-4; 6-2
0
0
S
Loss
Schick, T/Sec, O
164
6-2; 7-5
0
0
PL
Win
Marchalik, J/Raghavan, A
39
6-2; 6-2
125
0
This Event Points: 125(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Carefree Racquet Club (National L3) - 100041115 (B18)(32)
01/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dominguez, Francis Gilbert
1897
6-2; 7-5
0
0
16
Loss
Marchalik, Joshua
39
7-5; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Urken, Grant
1198
2-6; 6-1; 10-7
104
0
CQ
Loss
Bennett, Athell Patrick
62
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 104
Empire Cup National Doubles at NYJTL - 100035914 (B18)(32)
12/05/2014
Partner - Bhangdia, Jake
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Asante, M/Huynh, K
1374
6-0; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Patrick, S/Sacco, C
294
7-6(4)); 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Born, B/Smithline, R
567
6-4; 3-6; 7-6(4))
0
0
F
Win
Raghavan, A/Urken, G
383
6-1; 6-4
250
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November - 100002814 (B18)(32)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Paradis, Chris
1300
7-6(1); 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Eisenberg, Jacob
988
6-2; 6-1
88
0
S
Loss
Dickerson, Ryan
431
4-6; 6-1; 6-4
0
0
PL
Loss
Rozenvasser, Michael
700
6-2; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November - 100002814 (B18)(8)
11/28/2014
Partner - Roth, Tyler
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
S
Loss
Caputo, A/Paradis, C
2159
Wd (inj)
0
0
PL
Loss
Farber, S/Murugesan, G
1231
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six at APTC (National L4) - 100030914 (B18)(32)
11/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Chen, Michael
79
6-4; 7-5
0
0
1
Loss
Wagner, Eric
318
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC - 100038314 (B18)(8)
10/31/2014
Partner - Samets, Aleksandr
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Balijepalle, A/Barlotta, D
2034
6-1; 6-1
88
0
S
Loss
Born, B/Smith, M
567
4-6; 6-1; 10-8
0
0
PL
Loss
Jordan, J/Keye, J
2957
Wo (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 800002314 (B18)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Patel, Anil Jashwant
463
7-5; 7-6(7)
210
0
16
Loss
Furman, Spencer
48
6-0; 6-0
0
0
2
Loss
Dagostine, Marshall
662
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 800002314 (B18)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Raghavan, Ananth
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Sheehy, J/Wynn, P
112
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six at Village Glen (National L4) - 100026214 (B18)(32)
09/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Born, Bryant J.
567
6-3; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Bennett, Athell Patrick
62
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Berber, Jake Austin
352
7-6(3); 6-4
0
0
1
Loss
Parks, Shawn David
158
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Partner - Speicher, John Patrick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Armstrong, J/Ortiz, J
159
7-6(0); 6-1
270
0
64
Loss
Loeb, R/Phillips, A
42
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B16)(64)
07/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Yu, Kevin
375
6-4; 7-6(1))
0
0
32
Loss
Biondi, Lucas Paul
140
6-1; 7-5
0
0
2
Win
Garner, Zach M.
191
6-4; 6-4
0
0
3Q
Win
Yuan, Jeremy
123
1-6; 6-4; 1-0
91
0
3
Loss
Edelchik, Jacob Matthew
126
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B16)(32)
07/26/2014
Partner - Speicher, John Patrick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Niguidula, B/Shekar, K
247
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Wareti, Jacob
430
6-4; 6-3
150
0
64
Loss
Sharma, Abhin
248
6-4; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Russell, Conrad G
99
7-5; 7-6
0
0
This Event Points: 150
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Speicher, John Patrick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Bauer, Z/Wilson, C
63
6-2; 6-2
450
0
32
Loss
Afanasev, D/Rotsaert, A
76
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 700004014 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Crane, Bennett
90
6-3; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Soufi, Sami S.
70
6-2; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Bernstine, Chase
64
6-7(2-7); 2-6
150
20 (142)
1
Win
Easterling, Chambers
94
6-2; 6-4
150
0
1
Loss
Freestone, Brandon
142
1-6; 3-6
0
0
This Event Points: 320
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 700004014 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Leaf, Travis
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Soufi, S/Fischer, S
70
6-8
150
0
1
Loss
Bernstine, C/Yoo, E
64
9-7
0
0
1
Loss
Easterling, C/Yuan, J
94
8-9(4-7)
0
0
1
Win
Freestone, B/Briggs, J
142
8-5
150
0
This Event Points: 300
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Tiger Tennis (National L3) - 100024514 (B16)(64)
06/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Rudman, Nicholas
3939
6-1; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Eisenberg, Jacob
988
6-2; 6-4
0
0
16
Loss
Fresen, RJ
504
6-2; 6-7; 6-1
0
0
3
Win
Sacco, Colin Francis
284
6-1; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Rozenvasser, Michael
700
6-1; 4-1 Ret (inj)
117
0
CS
Loss
Roth, Tyler
842
6-2; 5-7; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Tiger Tennis (National L3) - 100024514 (B16)(32)
06/19/2014
Partner - Speicher, John Patrick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Barlotta, D/Lin, H
2948
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Borak, A/Ghaffar, N
2834
Wd (inj)
228
0
S
Loss
Roth, T/Sacco, C
842
Wd (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 228
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B16)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ephron, Christopher G.
115
3-6; 6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Schachter, Noah S.
56
6-4; 5-2 Wo (inj)
0
0
2
Win
Drake, John Rammacher
187
6-3; 6-3
104
0
CQ
Loss
Carlin, John
82
4-6; 6-0; 10-3
0
0
This Event Points: 104
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B16)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Drake, John Rammacher
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Ephron, C/Roberts, D
115
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC - 100038214 (B16)(32)
04/25/2014
Partner - Speicher, John Patrick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kokra, N/Sundaram, N
1357
Def (ns)
0
0
Q
Win
Gruppuso, S/Rashidzada, A
1218
7-5; 7-6
0
0
S
Loss
Joshi, A/Kiger, M
29
4-6; 6-4; 16-14
0
0
PL
Win
Baker, M/Biondi, L
817
6-1; 7-6
125
0
This Event Points: 125
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4) - 100035214 (B16)(32)
04/04/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Biondi, Lucas Paul
140
Wo (inj)
0
0
16
Win
Samets, Aleksandr
1467
7-6(2); 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Shleimovich, Daniel
367
6-3; 3-6; 6-2
88
0
S
Loss
Bennett, Athell Patrick
62
6-1; 6-0
0
0
PL
Loss
Speicher, John Patrick
37
6-0; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Sportsplex (National L4) - 100036314 (B16)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Roth, Tyler
842
6-4; 3-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
1
Loss
Lin, Connor
385
Def (ns)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1