Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Biscoveanu, Eric
168
1064
35 - 34
Yardley, PA
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) - 351208515 (B18)(32)
03/06/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Sinai, Andrew
493
6-1; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Caruso, Paul
1466
6-0; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Burdge, Harrison Richard
804
6-2; 6-0
40
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) - 351208515 (B18)(16)
03/06/2015
Partner - Dickson, Michael Ryan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Eck, I/Gladden, C
1101
8-4
45
0
Q
Loss
Xu, K/Zhao, M
165
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - February at RWTTC - 100000915 (B16)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Bernstine, Chase
64
6-3; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Kralik, Christopher Jiahui
198
7-6; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - February at RWTTC - 100000915 (B16)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Xu, Kevin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Bernstine, C/Tascher, J
64
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350010515 (B18)(32)
01/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Eck, Isaac
1101
6-3; 6-2
91
0
16
Loss
Lieb, Benjamin
247
6-2; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Mascioli, Alex C.
118
6-3; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350010515 (B18)(16)
01/16/2015
Partner - Dickson, Michael Ryan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Shaff, Z/Spencer, P
887
9-7
117
0
Q
Loss
Lieb, Z/Lieb, B
173
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350033915 (B16)(32)
01/09/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kush, Adam
740
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Smith, Holden Maxwell
583
6-1; 6-2
156
0
Q
Loss
Ross, Luke
128
7-5; 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Phillips, Luke Walter
310
7-6(4); 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 156
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350033915 (B16)(16)
01/09/2015
Partner - Joshi, Vishnu Madhav
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Chong, J/Nottingham, J
1061
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Gangoli, N/Goculdas, R
606
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Mascioli, A/Sarita, K
118
8-5
488
0
F
Loss
Szayna, B/Vernier, T
408
9-8(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 488
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 450000314 (B16)(64)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Sharton, Charlie
90
6-3; 6-4
0
20 (108)
32
Loss
Redding, Andrew M.
236
6-1; 4-6; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Maciag, Robert Stefan
114
6-2; 2-6; 10-7
180
0
3Q
Loss
Goetz, Ryan
161
7-5; 2-6; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 200
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 450000314 (B16)(32)
11/28/2014
Partner - Niguidula, Brian Willem
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Krill, R/Piekarsky, W
176
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club - 350047714 (B18)(32)
11/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Gladden, Christopher James
336
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Wolfe, Benjamin Evan
1582
7-5; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Spencer, Paul Augustus
87
Wd (inj)
40
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club - 350047714 (B18)(16)
11/14/2014
Partner - Zhang, David
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Giordano, G/Muraika, C
3447
8-2
45
0
Q
Loss
Mascioli, A/Gladden, C
118
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 45
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (B16)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Cacciatore, Henry Patrick
148
6-4; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Neff, Adam
526
6-7; 6-3; 11-9
210
0
2
Loss
Alshon, Christian
95
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (B16)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Kaplan, Nathan Ariel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Alshon, C/Skalet, J
95
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) - 350044014 (B18)(32)
08/29/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Yen, Eric C.
1174
6-1; 6-4
0
0
1
Loss
Escribens, Fernando Jose
672
7-6(5); 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) - 350044014 (B18)(16)
08/29/2014
Partner - Dickson, Michael Ryan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Goodwillie, I/Saad, R
3313
Wd (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
4
Win
Warstler, Alexander Michael
938
6-2; 6-1
90
0
4
Loss
Kaplan, Nathan Ariel
174
6-2; 7-5
0
0
4
Win
Sable, Marc Samuel
296
4-6; 6-0; 6-1
90
0
4
Loss
Kurzban, Max C.
179
6-2; -6(7); 7-6(2))
0
0
4
Win
Zeiders, Henry Miller
525
6-4; 6-0
90
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Vinarski, Benjamin
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Rozovsky, E/Kaplan, N
147
8-4
0
0
2
Loss
Sable, M/Martin-Dyer, J
296
9-8(7)
0
0
2
Win
Shah, Z/Kurzban, M
1053
8-5
130
0
2
Win
Zeiders, H/Leslie, J
525
8-5
130
0
This Event Points: 260
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Legacy (SR-L3) - 350037314 (B18)(64)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Burrus, Justin Richard
2082
2-6; 6-4; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Rocker, William John
4234
6-0; 6-0
65
0
2
Loss
Zhang, David
584
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 65(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Legacy (SR-L3) - 350037314 (B18)(32)
06/21/2014
Partner - Eck, Isaac
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Jiang, Y/Kissell, C
407
9-8(3)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) - 350008614 (B16)(64)
06/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Kenny, Gavin
3749
6-1; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Vinarski, Benjamin
427
6-2; 6-7(0); 7-5
0
0
16
Loss
Mascioli, Alex C.
118
6-4; 6-0
0
0
3
Win
Siniakowicz, Robert Steven
450
Wd (pc)
0
0
QQ
Win
Isaacs, Jared
1180
Wd (inj)
0
0
CQ
Win
Zhao, Michael Chen
23
Wd (inj)
137
0
CS
Loss
Raymundo, Joshua Ricardo
684
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 137
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) - 350008614 (B16)(32)
06/14/2014
Partner - Raymundo, Joshua Ricardo
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Mascioli, A/Seelig, K
118
8-6
0
0
Q
Win
Gladden, C/Rajupet, S
336
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Shaff, Z/Spencer, P
887
8-4
488
0
F
Loss
Chakravarthi, C/Zhao, M
41
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 488
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Muhlenberg (SR-L4) - 350014514 (B18)(32)
05/23/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Francisco, Lance Gilbert
2663
6-0; 7-5
0
0
16
Win
Mowrey, Francesco
1026
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q
Loss
Hazlett, Peter K.
1865
5-7; 6-3; 3-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
PL-S
Win
Kidambi, Nathan V.
2226
6-2; 6-4
0
0
PL-F
Win
Vernier, Simon
907
6-2; 6-4
75
0
This Event Points: 75(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Muhlenberg (SR-L4) - 350014514 (B18)(16)
05/23/2014
Partner - Hazlett, Peter K.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Chen, M/Yang, Z
245
9-8(5)
88
0
S
Loss
Lieb, Z/Lieb, B
173
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 88
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1