Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 12 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Young, Gavin
17
4368
58 - 24
Apple Valley, MN
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) - 555109415 (B14)(16)
03/13/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Papisetty, Karthik
1696
6-1; 7-5
0
0
Q
Win
Reger, Ryne Zen-Zhi
1366
6-0; 6-0
0
0
S
Loss
Iyer, Varun Ganapathy
975
6-3; 6-3
0
0
PL
Win
Mairs, Joe
188
6-3; 3-6; 6-4
125
0
This Event Points: 125(Does not count towards total points)
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) - 555109415 (B14)(8)
03/13/2015
Partner - Mairs, Joe
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
S
Win
Papisetty, K/Pepperl, M
1696
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Kelly, M/Zagrebelny, M
1939
8-1
250
0
This Event Points: 250
Life Time Fitness Lakeville Boys Winter Championships - (Level 4) - 550001215 (B14)(32)
02/20/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Damgaard, Cade Andrew
3166
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Cao, Michael
1664
6-2; 6-1
0
0
S
Loss
Dobbs, Sam
602
4-6; 6-2; 6-4
0
0
PL
Win
Iyer, Varun Ganapathy
975
Wo (inj)
125
0
This Event Points: 125(Does not count towards total points)
Life Time Fitness Lakeville Boys Winter Championships - (Level 4) - 550001215 (B14)(16)
02/20/2015
Partner - Mairs, Joe
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Papisetty, K/Zagrebelny, M
1696
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Alex, P/Roseth, H
1360
8-3
0
0
F
Win
Cao, M/Iyer, V
1664
Wo (inj)
250
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 2) - 550000515 (B14)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dale, Pablo
62
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Hwang, Colby
1206
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Guy, Lucas Levi
926
6-7(5); 6-4; 6-4
88
0
S
Loss
Heck, Hunter Kang
9
6-3; 6-2
0
0
PL
Loss
Dossani, Muhammad
96
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 2) - 550000515 (B14)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Mairs, Joe
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Hampton, J/Wickwire, C
2410
9-8(4)
0
0
Q
Win
Anand, K/Fraunfelder, J
1131
8-5
0
0
S
Win
Trimpe, Z/Woodman, A
812
8-5
188
0
F
Loss
Heck, H/Vile, S
9
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 188(Does not count towards total points)
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Winter Championships - (Level 3) - 550000215 (B14)(32)
01/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Daniel, Kevin
1642
6-3; 3-6; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Ramirez, Elias Antonio
1600
6-3; 7-6(2)
0
0
S
Win
Heck, Hunter Kang
9
6-2; 1-6; 7-6(2)
488
0
F
Loss
Dobbs, Sam
602
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 488
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Winter Championships - (Level 3) - 550000215 (B14)(16)
01/16/2015
Partner - Zagrebelny, Maxim A.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Daniel, K/Roseth, H
1642
9-7
228
0
S
Loss
Cao, M/Iyer, V
1664
8-6
0
0
PL
Loss
Dobbs, S/McDowell, W
602
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 228(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships - BG 12 14 - 759203614 (B12)(128)
12/27/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Deenadayalu, Sahil Gupta
60
6-2; 6-4
0
35 (82)
64
Win
Sharma, Sujay
37
6-3; 6-4
0
50 (69)
32
Win
Chang, Andrew Hyunsuh
25
6-3; 6-2
750
100 (40)
16
Loss
Corsillo, Jameson Ryan
3
7-5; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Loss
Lee, Karl
11
Def (refsl)
0
0
This Event Points: 935
USTA National Winter Championships - BG 12 14 - 759203614 (B12)(64)
12/27/2014
Partner - Mairs, Joe
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Foster, Z/Jayasundera, A
4
6-1; 7-6(3)
0
0
32
Win
Martin, P/Paulsell, T
74
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Deo, V/Finkelstein, A
7
6-4; 6-4
1050
0
Q
Loss
Heck, H/Lee, K
9
6-0; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 1050
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Championships - Mpls (Boys - Level 4) - 550006714 (B14)(16)
12/12/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Daniel, Kevin
1642
6-0; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Pfeiffer, Cade
4447
6-0; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Heck, Hunter Kang
9
6-3; 7-5
0
0
F
Win
Dobbs, Sam
602
6-2; 1-6; 6-3
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Championships - Mpls (Boys - Level 4) - 550006714 (B14)(8)
12/12/2014
Partner - Mairs, Joe
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
S
Loss
Cao, M/Heck, H
1664
9-8
0
0
PL
Loss
Daniel, K/Papisetty, K
1642
Wd (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Championships - Mpls (Boys - Level 4) - 550006614 (B14)(16)
11/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
christensen, matthew perry
3364
6-0; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Daniel, Kevin
1642
6-1; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Zagrebelny, Maxim A.
1102
6-3; 6-2
0
0
F
Win
Mairs, Joe
188
6-2; 6-3
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Championships - Mpls (Boys - Level 4) - 550006614 (B14)(8)
11/07/2014
Partner - Mairs, Joe
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Cao, M/Iyer, V
1664
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Daniel, K/Dorn, A
1642
6-4
188
0
F
Loss
Reger, R/Zagrebelny, M
1366
7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 188(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 12 - 703306314 (B12)(128)
08/02/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Saluja, Akshay Prakash
208
6-2; 6-1
270
0
64
Loss
Braswell, Micah Brooks
531
6-3; 6-3
0
0
1-N
Loss
McKennon, Maxwell Donald
19
6-2; 6-3
0
0
1-NW
Win
Edelman, Noah D.
56
6-4; 6-3
120
100 (49)
Q-NW
Win
Armistead, Jackson David
124
6-2; 6-1
120
0
S-NW
Win
Aduru, Vishwa P
51
6-1; 6-1
120
100 (45)
F-NW
Win
Fishback, Ryan
43
6-2; 6-4
120
20 (113)
This Event Points: 970
USTA National Championships- Boys 12 - 703306314 (B12)(64)
08/02/2014
Partner - Mairs, Joe
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Karman, A/Sinha, A
243
6-2; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Colak, O/Etterbeek, J
59
6-4; 6-4
750
0
16
Loss
Brachman, S/Leustian, S
18
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 750
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 700007014 (B12)(128)
07/12/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Andre, Michael J
1012
6-7; 6-0; 6-1
0
20 (130)
64
Win
Smith, Sajin Ashur
1132
6-1; 6-2
450
0
32
Loss
Berdia, Shawn
27
6-4; 6-4
0
0
1-NE
Loss
Goli, Saiprakash
13
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 470
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 700007014 (B12)(64)
07/12/2014
Partner - Murphy, Peter F
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Amet, L/Castillo-Sanchez, G
46
6-0; 6-0
450
0
32
Loss
Basavareddy, N/Smith, S
33
6-1; 5-7; 1-0
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG12 - 400001914 (B12)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Owen, Redd
491
6-2; 6-4
150
100 (47)
1
Win
Brewer, Eli
65
6-2; 6-1
150
0
1
Win
Scheetz, Rami
1632
6-0; 6-0
150
0
1
Win
roddick, JC
8
6-4; 6-3
150
100 (42)
1
Loss
Good, Justin
329
3-6; 6-0; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 800
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG12 - 400001914 (B12)()
07/03/2014
Partner - christensen, joshua dean
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Brewer, E/Switzer, L
65
8-3
0
0
1
Loss
Scheetz, R/Robertson, W
1632
9-7
0
0
1
Loss
roddick, J/Platt, M
8
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Northern Boys Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) - 550006514 (B12)(32)
06/06/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Haddorff, Tyler
577
6-3; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Chepuri, Sujit
123
6-1; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Reger, Ryne Zen-Zhi
1366
6-2; 6-4
0
20 (122)
F
Win
Mairs, Joe
188
6-0; 6-4
650
35 (85)
This Event Points: 705
USTA Northern Boys Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) - 550006514 (B12)(16)
06/06/2014
Partner - Mairs, Joe
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Haddorff, T/Williams, M
577
8-0
0
0
S
Win
Reger, R/Westholder, L
1366
8-3
0
0
F
Win
Sargent, A/christensen, j
195
8-1
650
0
This Event Points: 650
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1