Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 12 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Heck, Hunter
9
4670
73 - 29
New Brighton, MN
Life Time Fitness Lakeville Boys Winter Championships - (Level 4) - 550001215 (B14)(32)
02/20/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Ahluwalia, Ikbal Singh
5016
6-1; 6-0
0
0
Q
Loss
Iyer, Varun Ganapathy
975
6-4; 6-7(2); 6-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Damgaard, Cade Andrew
3166
6-0; 6-2
0
0
CS
Win
Kregness, Matthew
2909
6-3; 6-3
63
0
This Event Points: 63(Does not count towards total points)
Life Time Fitness Lakeville Boys Winter Championships - (Level 4) - 550001215 (B14)(16)
02/20/2015
Partner - Kregness, Matthew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Hall, C/Malewicz, R
3631
9-8(2)
45
0
Q
Loss
Cao, M/Iyer, V
1664
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 2) - 550000515 (B14)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Leutz, Peter
3994
6-2; 7-6(6)
0
0
16
Win
Hampton, Jett
2410
6-3; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Trimpe, Zachary
812
6-1; 6-1
0
20 (144)
S
Win
Young, Gavin James
17
6-3; 6-2
0
0
F
Win
Vile, Sebastian
393
6-2; 5-7; 6-3
250
50 (65)
This Event Points: 320(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 2) - 550000515 (B14)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Vile, Sebastian
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Baylis, L/Dale, P
668
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Moortgat, C/Tennison, W
2303
8-3
0
0
F
Win
Mairs, J/Young, G
188
8-2
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Winter Championships - (Level 3) - 550000215 (B14)(32)
01/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Pepperl, Mark Robert
1814
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Mairs, Joe
188
6-2; 4-6; 7-6(4)
0
0
S
Loss
Young, Gavin James
17
6-2; 1-6; 7-6(2)
0
0
PL
Win
Zagrebelny, Maxim A.
1102
6-4; 3-6; 6-1
325
0
This Event Points: 325
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Winter Championships - (Level 3) - 550000215 (B14)(16)
01/16/2015
Partner - Mairs, Joe
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Alex, P/Ramirez, E
1360
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Dobbs, S/McDowell, W
602
8-3
0
0
F
Win
Cao, M/Iyer, V
1664
8-2
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA National Winter Championships - BG 12 14 - 759203614 (B12)(128)
12/27/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Hupp, Christopher Robin
884
6-3; 6-1
0
20 (131)
64
Win
Reichbach, Sam
30
7-6(4); 6-1
0
35 (89)
32
Win
Aduru, Vishwa P
51
7-5; 4-6; 6-3
0
100 (43)
16
Win
Lin, Alex
32
6-1; 6-1
0
100 (48)
Q
Win
Goli, Saiprakash
13
6-3; 4-6; 6-4
1500
125 (20)
S
Loss
Corsillo, Jameson Ryan
3
7-5; 7-5
0
0
PL
Loss
Mayo, Aidan Michael
1
5-7; 6-4; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 1880
USTA National Winter Championships - BG 12 14 - 759203614 (B12)(64)
12/27/2014
Partner - Lee, Karl
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Dunac, D/Fackler, W
24
6-4; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Corsillo, J/Krishna, R
3
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Goli, S/Jesudason, A
13
6-2; 4-6; 1-0(6)
0
0
Q
Win
Mairs, J/Young, G
188
6-0; 6-0
0
0
S
Win
Aduru, V/Deaton, P
51
6-1; 6-3
0
0
F
Win
Mayo, A/Suarez, B
1
3-6; 6-4; 6-3
3000
0
This Event Points: 3000
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Championships - Mpls (Boys - Level 4) - 550006714 (B14)(16)
12/12/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kregness, Matthew
2909
6-3; 5-7; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Kelly, Michael
1939
6-0; 6-2
0
0
S
Loss
Young, Gavin James
17
6-3; 7-5
0
0
PL
Win
Cao, Michael
1664
6-2; 2-6; 6-1
125
0
This Event Points: 125(Does not count towards total points)
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Championships - Mpls (Boys - Level 4) - 550006714 (B14)(8)
12/12/2014
Partner - Cao, Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Kelly, M/Solaiman, R
1939
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Mairs, J/Young, G
188
9-8
0
0
F
Win
Dobbs, S/McDowell, W
602
8-4
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 750000614 (B12)(64)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Mateescu, Jason
220
0-6; 6-2; 1-0(9)
0
0
2
Win
Black, Kieran
6143
6-0; 6-0
0
0
3Q
Win
Swenson, Jack T
94
6-3; 6-1
0
0
3
Win
Sasamori, Jinta Joe
66
6-1; 1-6; 1-0(10)
0
20 (110)
CQ
Win
Li, Timothy
64
6-1; 6-2
0
35 (84)
CS
Win
Stratton, Andrew Robert
171
Wo (inj)
0
0
CF
Win
Abdelouahid, Anas
87
6-3; 6-3
330
0
This Event Points: 385
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 750000614 (B12)(32)
11/28/2014
Partner - Lee, Karl
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Basye, A/ma, j
2265
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Li, T/Motaghedi, N
64
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Bellamy, L/Kwon, N
211
8-6
0
0
F
Win
Hashimoto, H/Sasamori, J
6
8-4
1500
0
This Event Points: 1500
Eve Zimmerman USTA National Tournament at Stanford University (Level 2) - 500057114 (B12)(16)
09/12/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
GARCIA, NICHOLAS
15
7-5; 6-0
0
0
Q-W
Win
Asokumar, Arjun
42
6-0; 6-3
60
100 (30)
S-W
Win
Suarez, Billy G.
76
6-1; 6-1
60
150 (8)
F-W
Loss
Vallabhaneni, Niroop
2
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 370
USTA National Championships- Boys 12 - 703306314 (B12)(128)
08/02/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Portnoy, Harry
620
6-2; 2-6; 7-6
0
20 (110)
64
Win
Guy, Lucas Levi
926
7-6; 7-5
0
0
32
Win
roddick, JC
8
6-1; 4-6; 6-2
750
100 (36)
16
Loss
Brachman, Spencer
18
6-0; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Loss
CUCHRAN, DOMINICK
35
1-6; 6-0; 1-0
0
0
This Event Points: 870
USTA National Championships- Boys 12 - 703306314 (B12)(64)
08/02/2014
Partner - Leung, Marshall
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Brewer, E/Han, A
65
6-0; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Lee, E/Portnoy, A
38
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Kwon, N/Lee, K
36
7-6; 7-6
1050
0
Q
Loss
Khan, F/Kittay, B
28
7-6; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 1050
USTA National Warm Up Tournament- Boys 12 (National Level 3) - 700116514 (B12)(32)
07/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Sheldon, Maxwell Gilles
116
6-0; 6-2
0
0
Q
Loss
Dunac, Daniel
24
6-2; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Win
Davis, Jackson
1660
6-1; 7-5
0
0
PL-F
Win
Stearns, Walker Barron
196
6-0; 6-1
195
0
This Event Points: 195(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Warm Up Tournament- Boys 12 (National Level 3) - 700116514 (B12)(16)
07/28/2014
Partner - Stearns, Walker Barron
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Abston, P/Sheldon, M
2425
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Guglielmo, T/Walter, T
1371
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Kodat, T/McKennon, M
21
8-1
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 700007014 (B12)(128)
07/12/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Cohen, Brandon T
767
6-1; 6-7; 6-3
0
0
64
Win
Navarro, Thomas John
45
2-6; 6-4; 6-2
450
0
32
Loss
Gampel, Noah Alexander
16
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1-NE
Win
Asokumar, Arjun
42
2-6; 6-2; 1-0
120
50 (51)
Q-NE
Win
roddick, JC
8
7-6; 6-3
120
100 (42)
S-NE
Loss
Miller, Joshua Edward
139
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 840
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 700007014 (B12)(64)
07/12/2014
Partner - Paik Chang, Logan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Dale, P/Hiryur, R
62
6-3; 6-4
450
0
32
Loss
Dostanic, S/Gampel, N
131
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 850000714 (B14)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Ihrig, Morgan H.
421
4-6; 6-1; 6-0
0
0
1
Loss
Saluja, Anand
163
6-2; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Pellerito, Daniel Eric
270
6-1; 6-0
0
0
1
Loss
Walker, Harris G.
584
6-1; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Ruenhorst, Alexander
1775
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 850000714 (B14)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Alex, Petro
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Saluja, A/Fleming, S
163
9-7
0
0
1
Win
Pellerito, D/Cassone, H
270
9-7
150
0
1
Loss
Walker, H/Benson, M
584
8-2
0
0
1
Loss
Ruenhorst, A/Bodrog, P
1775
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 150(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Northern Boys Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) - 550006514 (B14)(32)
06/06/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Parr, Tanner
5445
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Prest, Charlie
2556
6-0; 6-2
0
0
Q
Loss
Dobbs, Sam
602
6-3; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Roseth, Hunter
1992
5-3
0
0
CS
Win
Aney, Nick
2445
6-4; 6-1
163
0
This Event Points: 163(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Northern Boys Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) - 550006514 (B14)(16)
06/06/2014
Partner - Fjelstad, Tristan Davis
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Alex, P/Anderson, C
1360
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Roseth, H/Tatge, T
1992
8-5
0
0
S
Loss
Aney, N/Vile, S
2445
9-8(3)
0
0
PL
Win
Dobbs, S/SHAN, K
602
8-4
325
0
This Event Points: 325(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (B12)(64)
04/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Lunin, Boris
1841
6-3; 6-0
162
20 (116)
32
Loss
Vallabhaneni, Niroop
2
6-2; 6-0
0
0
2
Loss
Krishnan, Suhas
556
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 182(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (B12)(32)
04/10/2014
Partner - Paik Chang, Logan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Yang, H/Yu, J
138
10-8; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1