Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Kourkina, Dasha
30
4019
71 - 31
Brooklyn, NY
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 350001415 (G16)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Li, Ann
23
6-4; 6-4
0
100 (47)
16
Win
Hammond, Nicole
119
4-6; 6-4; 6-2
360
0
Q
Loss
Bozovic, Andjelija
188
6-2; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Harvey, Kacie Wakana
15
6-1; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 460
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 350001415 (G16)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Handa, Claire
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Bullock, E/Thielman, A
557
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at West Rock - 100048215 (G16)(32)
02/06/2015
Partner - Sorokko, Michelle
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Granieri, A/Tobia, K
2468
6-1; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Garcia Gross, R/Kaplan, S
199
6-3; 7-5
0
0
S
Loss
O''Dell, A/Yaloz, S
45
6-0; 6-2
0
0
PL
Win
Furer, R/Semenov, N
2139
8-5
125
0
This Event Points: 125(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at WOTC - 100021115 (G16)(32)
01/23/2015
Partner - Sorokko, Michelle
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Garcia Gross, R/Kaplan, S
199
6-4; 2-6; 10-7
0
0
2
Win
Sears, M/koniaev, a
1278
8-4
10
0
CQ
Win
Kelly, M/Lessen, A
142
8-4
10
0
CS
Win
Ge, K/Huang, C
4001
8-1
10
0
CF
Win
Blydenburgh, S/Butera, A
771
8-5
10
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Ross School (National L3) - 100028015 (G16)(32)
01/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Omar, Brianna Adara
261
6-4; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Handa, Claire
517
6-4; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Cruz, Marcella L.
63
6-3; 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Win
Haukova, Loren Rebecca
572
6-3; 6-2
0
0
PL-F
Win
Matute, Celeste Rose
786
6-1; 6-0
195
0
This Event Points: 195(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships - BG 12 14 - 759203614 (G14)(128)
12/27/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Bendetti, Chloe Rebecca
193
6-1; 6-1
0
0
64
Win
Broerman, Catherine Hunter
89
6-3; 6-4
0
20 (136)
32
Win
Vasilyuk, Luba
161
0-6; 7-6(3); 6-0
0
50 (63)
16
Win
Cubitt, Maggie
22
6-3; 6-0
1050
100 (27)
Q
Loss
Ewing, Salma
41
7-6(3); 6-1
0
0
CS
Loss
Goldsmith, Jayci
32
6-3; 7-6(2)
0
0
This Event Points: 1220
USTA National Winter Championships - BG 12 14 - 759203614 (G14)(64)
12/27/2014
Partner - Sorokko, Michelle
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Kuo, A/Wang, K
469
6-3; 7-6; 1-0(4)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Junior Orange Bowl 53rd Intl. Tennis Championships - 150016914 (G14)(128)
12/13/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Belong, Vasilisa
1124
6-3; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Hernandez, Daniela
4722
6-4; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
DIMOVSKA, NADA
569
6-2; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at APTC - 100030814 (G16)(16)
12/05/2014
Partner - Sorokko, Michelle
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bekirova, A/Wilcox, H
466
6-0; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Granieri, A/Tobia, K
2468
6-1; 6-0
0
0
S
Win
Kaplan, S/Omar, B
227
7-6; 6-2
0
0
F
Win
Ryan, G/Williams, C
101
6-2; 6-3
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Touranment- November - 100001014 (G16)(64)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Shiau, Grace
419
7-5; 6-4
0
0
32
Loss
Brylin, Anna
17
3-6; 6-1; 7-6
0
0
2
Win
Da Silva, Isabelle
634
6-4; 6-3
0
0
3Q
Win
Smukler, Camille
582
6-2; 6-2
0
0
3
Win
Haukova, Loren Rebecca
572
6-2; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Handa, Claire
517
6-4; 7-6
270
0
CS
Loss
Cruz, Marcella L.
63
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 270(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Touranment- November - 100001014 (G16)(32)
11/28/2014
Partner - Sorokko, Michelle
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Das, M/Deng, M
441
8-3
0
0
16
Win
Gill, A/Koniaev, A
838
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Earnhardt, K/Grigorian, S
764
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Patel, S/Subhash, N
387
9-7
0
0
F
Win
Bolton, E/Taylor, Z
9
8-5
1500
0
This Event Points: 1500
Evert American ITF - 150601414 (G18)(32)
11/10/2014
Partner - Sorokko, Michelle
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Barbery, N/Forster, B
2851
6-3; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
De Beer, E/Pulchartova, L
2144
6-2; 6-1
117
0
Q
Loss
Policare, A/Zobeideh, A
628
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC - 100038314 (G16)(16)
10/31/2014
Partner - Sorokko, Michelle
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Sears, M/koniaev, a
1278
6-3; 4-6; 10-2
0
0
Q
Win
Handa, C/Rodilosso, N
517
6-1; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Lesnick, C/Tobia, K
1066
6-2; 6-1
0
0
F
Win
Hatton, S/Yaloz, S
50
6-4; 6-4
250
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 300000514 (G14)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Chandler, JaneCarter
168
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Newman, Julia
272
1-6; 6-4; 6-3
360
20 (117)
Q
Loss
Hewitt, Dalayna
21
6-3; 6-4
0
0
PL-S
Loss
O''Dell, Amber Kate
45
1-6; 6-3; 10-3
0
0
This Event Points: 380
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 300000514 (G14)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Sorokko, Michelle
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Komarraju, M/Shvets, B
81
8-6
0
0
Q
Win
Chandler, J/Sullivan, C
168
8-6
0
0
S
Win
ADIACONITEI, M/Clark, M
98
8-3
0
0
F
Win
Harvey, K/O''Dell, A
15
8-3
1500
0
This Event Points: 1500
USTA National Championships- Girls 14 - 703401114 (G14)(128)
08/02/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Mednikova, Alexandra
75
6-1; 6-0
0
0
64
Win
Tripathy, Jasmin
180
6-3; 6-0
450
20 (116)
32
Loss
Stephens, Nicole Ann
36
6-2; 4-6; 6-1
0
0
1-NE
Loss
Ma, Lea
14
6-3; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 470
USTA National Championships- Girls 14 - 703401114 (G14)(64)
08/02/2014
Partner - Sorokko, Michelle
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Gadalov, J/Lin, R
48
6-3; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Arambulo, Y/Vincent, C
112
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Almy, A/Pezzuco, J
295
6-0; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Campana, C/Kowalski, M
126
6-4; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Bright, A/Wolfberg, A
129
6-3; 1-6; 7-6(4)
2250
0
F
Loss
Conard, N/mcnally, c
56
6-3; 4-6; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 2250
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150002514 (G14)(128)
07/13/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Mikos, Agata
224
6-0; 6-0
0
0
64
Win
Despain, Ali
47
6-4; 6-1
0
35 (83)
32
Win
Jankowski, Cali
5
6-3; 6-1
750
50 (60)
16
Loss
Subhash, Natasha
2
5-7; 7-5; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Loss
Anisimova, Amanda
19
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 835
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150002514 (G14)(64)
07/13/2014
Partner - Ma, Lea
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Frazier, J/Mossmer, N
31
6-2; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Laas, V/Rizzolo, K
1120
6-0; 6-0
120
0
3
Win
Cusano, G/Guevara, A
52
6-3; 6-3
120
0
CQ
Loss
Deng, M/Wang, K
53
Wo (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 240(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3) - 100010414 (G16)(64)
06/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Perrotta, Gillian Danielle
1545
6-2; 6-3
0
0
32
Loss
Cosme, Taylor S.
471
7-5; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Lugtu, Samantha Faye
1212
6-1; 6-2
78
0
3Q
Loss
Haukova, Loren Rebecca
572
2-6; 6-2; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 78(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3) - 100010414 (G16)(32)
06/19/2014
Partner - Sorokko, Michelle
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Haukova, L/Koniaev, A
572
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Handa, C/Lim, R
517
8-6
0
0
S
Win
Brylin, A/Cosme, T
17
8-5
0
0
F
Win
Graver, S/Schrage, S
765
8-3
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA National Sweet Sixteen - 150010214 (G14)(16)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Jones, Alyvia M.
13
3-6; 6-3; 6-3
324
125 (17)
Q
Loss
Decoste, Emma
43
6-1; 6-0
0
0
S-N
Loss
Subhash, Natasha
2
6-1; 6-2
0
0
F-NW
Win
Ma, Lea
14
2-6; 6-4; 6-2
80
125 (16)
This Event Points: 654
USTA National Sweet Sixteen - 150010214 (G14)(8)
05/24/2014
Partner - Ma, Lea
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Bolton, E/Jones, S
9
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (G14)(64)
04/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Alda, Shailla Veronica
353
6-1; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Thomas, Katelyn Alexis
82
6-4; 6-3
0
35 (96)
2
Win
Wilcox, Hailey
374
6-2; 6-3
216
20 (103)
3Q
Loss
Choy, Sara
6
6-3; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 271(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (G14)(32)
04/10/2014
Partner - Sorokko, Michelle
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Cayetano, E/Mossmer, N
67
9-7
252
0
16
Loss
Bolton, E/Joyce, G
9
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 252
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4) - 100022414 (G14)(32)
04/04/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Williams, Chelsea
582
6-0; 7-5
0
0
Q
Win
Markham, Ava
890
6-3; 6-4
0
0
S
Win
Ferrante, Caitlyn M
145
6-0; 6-0
0
0
F
Win
Yaloz, Shelly
20
5-7; 6-3; 6-3
250
20 (115)
This Event Points: 270(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1