Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Schick, Tyler
85
2016
42 - 28
Short Hills, NJ
USTA National Selection Tournament - February at RWTTC - 100000915 (B18)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
O''Connor, Christian James
267
6-0; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Wagner, Eric
164
6-1; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Volk, Brenden Andrew
124
6-3; 6-4
525
20 (138)
S
Loss
Cuba, Lubomir T.
46
6-4; 4-6; 6-2
0
0
PL
Loss
Benjamin, Jordan Nigel
67
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 545
USTA National Selection Tournament - February at RWTTC - 100000915 (B18)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Sec, Oliver
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Ahmadi, P/Zhao, M
170
8-6
270
0
Q
Loss
Benjamin, J/Gamble, M
67
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 270
Empire Cup National Doubles at Armonk - 100048415 (B18)(16)
02/06/2015
Partner - Sec, Oliver
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Joshi, A/Kiger, M
531
5-7; 6-4; 11-9
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at Courtsense Bogota TRC - 100009015 (B18)(32)
01/23/2015
Partner - Sec, Oliver
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Caputo, A/Rodgers, J
1075
6-2; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Born, B/Sacco, C
251
6-3; 7-5
0
0
S
Win
Bhangdia, J/Mullins, S
574
6-2; 7-5
0
0
F
Win
Bennett, A/Smithline, R
569
6-2; 6-2
250
0
This Event Points: 250
Eastern Super Six Carefree Racquet Club (National L3) - 100041115 (B18)(32)
01/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Levitin, Jesse M.
144
6-2; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Raghavan, Ananth
265
6-2; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Cuba, Lubomir T.
46
6-3; 6-2
0
20 (132)
S
Win
Chen, Michael
82
6-0; 7-5
488
20 (118)
F
Loss
Mautner, Kyle
56
6-2; 4-6; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 528
USTA National Winter Championships BG 1618 - 750001914 (B18)(128)
12/27/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Walker, Jacob
77
6-2; 6-7(4); 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Steryous, Alex
567
6-2; 6-1
150
0
2
Loss
Weber, Logan
126
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 150
USTA National Winter Championships BG 1618 - 750001914 (B18)(64)
12/27/2014
Partner - Sec, Oliver
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Demulling, W/Rotheram, J
104
6-3; 6-4
0
0
32
Win
Galvin, M/Gordon, M
411
6-3; 6-3
750
0
16
Loss
Gordon, H/Stalder, R
44
7-5; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 750
Eastern Super Six at APTC (National L4) - 100030914 (B18)(32)
11/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Smith, Marcus T.
443
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Bennett, Athell Patrick
569
6-3; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Chen, Michael
82
4-6; 6-0; 6-2
0
0
S
Loss
Mautner, Kyle
56
7-5; 6-2
0
0
PL
Win
Cuba, Lubomir T.
46
6-1; 6-1
125
0
This Event Points: 125(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (B18)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Wich, James
929
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Bessette, Zachary
194
6-4; 6-3
360
0
Q
Loss
Deautriell, Jonathan Paul
66
7-5; 6-3
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Whitehurst, Terrell P.
231
3-6; 6-3; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 360
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (B18)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Hansen, Jacob Cullen
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Urken, G/Wich, J
671
8-5
270
0
Q
Loss
Sutter, N/Tuff, T
201
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA Waco ITF Circuit - 800047814 (B18)(64)
09/20/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Genesen, William
11
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Waco ITF Circuit - 800047814 (B18)(32)
09/20/2014
Partner - Colton, Chase
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ampudia, P/Diaz, L
1414
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Beren, S/Llamas, E
387
6-4; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Cernoch, B/Tsygura, K
205
6-0; 6-3
228
0
S
Loss
Sheehy, J/Wynn, P
53
6-4; 7-6(6))
0
0
This Event Points: 228(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B18)(128)
07/30/2014
Partner - Sec, Oliver
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Crocker, D/Knight, A
729
6-4; 3-6; 1-0(6)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B18)(64)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Win
Vandixhorn, Ben W.
123
4-6; 6-4; 6-3
30
0
Q-32
Loss
Lebedev, Alexander
159
6-4; 7-6(1)
0
0
This Event Points: 30(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Jacoby, Jake
220
6-4; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Ji, Henry S.
441
7-5; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Foshey, Trevor
190
Wo (inj)
210
0
3Q
Loss
Knight, Alexander John Tripp
230
4-6; 6-4; 11-9
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Sec, Oliver
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Herrera, J/Shisler, W
950
4-6; 6-1; 10-3
450
0
32
Loss
Harrington, A/Wang, D
430
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 450
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) - 100027214 (B18)(64)
06/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Turchetta, Sam
202
7-5; 6-4
0
0
16
Loss
Lin, Maverick
137
6-2; 6-1
0
0
3
Win
Ramkumar, Venkatesh
620
6-1; 6-0
104
0
CQ
Loss
Chen, Michael
82
7-5; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 104(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) - 100027214 (B18)(16)
06/19/2014
Partner - Sec, Oliver
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Curry, B/Purdy, J
1892
8-1
228
0
S
Loss
Chen, M/Hamanaka, T
82
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 228
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000814 (B18)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Seidman, Jason Reuben
129
6-1; 7-5
0
0
1
Win
Mesmer, Fred
309
6-3; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Harrington, Andrew A.
430
6-1; 6-3
104
20 (112)
CQ
Loss
Karlawish, John
103
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 124(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000814 (B18)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Sec, Oliver
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kros, J/Mesmer, F
65
9-7
117
0
Q
Loss
Hansen, J/Rutledge, E
18
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Turning Stone (National L4) - 100061414 (B18)(32)
04/04/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Pickering, Lucas
1187
6-0; 5-7; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Auteri, Christopher Paul
178
6-0; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Westergaard, Nicholai
640
6-4; 6-4
0
0
S
Win
Turchetta, Jack
102
6-0; 7-5
188
35 (83)
F
Loss
Podesta, Nicolas
206
6-3; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 223
Eastern Super Six Sound Shore (National L4) - 100030414 (B18)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Miglo, Victor
1029
7-6; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
Gamble, Matthew
35
6-2; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Zaretsky, Fredrick I.
171
7-6; 6-0
0
0
CQ
Win
Wright, Daniel Matthew
949
5-7; 6-0; 10-2
45
0
CS
Loss
Silverstein, Josh
52
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1