Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Sorokko, Michelle
33
3690
86 - 30
Little Neck, NY
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 850092515 (G14)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ratliff, Sydni Devyn
415
6-4; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Ryan, Georgia A
100
6-3; 7-5
0
20 (109)
Q
Loss
Stearns, Peyton McKenzie
104
6-4; 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Win
Brown, Jaedan
116
6-4; 6-2
0
20 (146)
PL-F
Win
Yarlagadda, Anika
62
3-6; 6-3; 7-6(5))
450
50 (73)
This Event Points: 540
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 850092515 (G14)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Kelly, Merri
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Ferrante, C/Ryan, G
143
8-3
0
0
S
Loss
Hand, C/Mednikova, A
54
8-4
0
0
PL
Win
Tran, R/hu, v
28
Wo (inj)
750
0
This Event Points: 750
Empire Cup National Doubles at West Rock - 100048215 (G16)(32)
02/06/2015
Partner - Kourkina, Dasha
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Granieri, A/Tobia, K
2467
6-1; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Garcia Gross, R/Kaplan, S
197
6-3; 7-5
0
0
S
Loss
O''Dell, A/Yaloz, S
45
6-0; 6-2
0
0
PL
Win
Furer, R/Semenov, N
2136
8-5
125
0
This Event Points: 125(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at WOTC - 100021115 (G16)(32)
01/23/2015
Partner - Kourkina, Dasha
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Garcia Gross, R/Kaplan, S
197
6-4; 2-6; 10-7
0
0
2
Win
Sears, M/koniaev, a
1279
8-4
10
0
CQ
Win
Kelly, M/Lessen, A
141
8-4
10
0
CS
Win
Ge, K/Huang, C
4013
8-1
10
0
CF
Win
Blydenburgh, S/Butera, A
775
8-5
10
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six World Gym (National L3) - 100045815 (G18)(32)
01/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Lim, Rachel
4
6-0; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Ferretti, Sabrina
4791
6-1; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Tartakovsky, Sonia
290
6-4; 6-1
104
0
CQ
Loss
Yaloz, Shelly
20
Wd (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 104(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships - BG 12 14 - 759203614 (G14)(128)
12/27/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Newman, Julia
278
7-5; 6-3
0
20 (125)
64
Win
Kuckelman, Chloe Lorene
102
6-3; 6-4
450
0
32
Loss
Kung, Chelsea Shong
14
6-1; 6-4
0
0
1-NE
Win
Deng, Michelle Xiao
52
7-6(4); 3-6; 1-0(7)
120
50 (68)
Q-NE
Loss
Yelamanchili, Lahari
38
6-2; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 640
USTA National Winter Championships - BG 12 14 - 759203614 (G14)(64)
12/27/2014
Partner - Kourkina, Dasha
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Kuo, A/Wang, K
475
6-3; 7-6; 1-0(4)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at APTC - 100030814 (G16)(16)
12/05/2014
Partner - Kourkina, Dasha
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bekirova, A/Wilcox, H
471
6-0; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Granieri, A/Tobia, K
2467
6-1; 6-0
0
0
S
Win
Kaplan, S/Omar, B
225
7-6; 6-2
0
0
F
Win
Ryan, G/Williams, C
100
6-2; 6-3
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Touranment- November - 100001014 (G16)(64)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Bradley, Payton
726
7-5; 7-6
150
0
32
Loss
Koniaev, Alexandra
623
4-6; 6-3; 6-4
0
0
2
Loss
Newman, Julia
278
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 150(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Touranment- November - 100001014 (G16)(32)
11/28/2014
Partner - Kourkina, Dasha
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Das, M/Deng, M
445
8-3
0
0
16
Win
Gill, A/Koniaev, A
842
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Earnhardt, K/Grigorian, S
767
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Patel, S/Subhash, N
388
9-7
0
0
F
Win
Bolton, E/Taylor, Z
9
8-5
1500
0
This Event Points: 1500
Eastern Super Six at Sportime Bethpage (National L4) - 100005214 (G14)(32)
11/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Podvorchani, Barbara
5180
Def (late)
0
0
16
Win
Verpoucke, Emma
265
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Garcia Gross, Rosie
197
6-3; 4-6; 6-0
0
0
S
Win
Hess, Ashley Marie
198
6-3; 6-4
188
0
F
Loss
Cerdan, Andrea Z.
162
7-5; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 188(Does not count towards total points)
Evert American ITF - 150601414 (G18)(32)
11/10/2014
Partner - Kourkina, Dasha
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Barbery, N/Forster, B
2857
6-3; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
De Beer, E/Pulchartova, L
2140
6-2; 6-1
117
0
Q
Loss
Policare, A/Zobeideh, A
664
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC - 100038314 (G16)(16)
10/31/2014
Partner - Kourkina, Dasha
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Sears, M/koniaev, a
1279
6-3; 4-6; 10-2
0
0
Q
Win
Handa, C/Rodilosso, N
525
6-1; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Lesnick, C/Tobia, K
1075
6-2; 6-1
0
0
F
Win
Hatton, S/Yaloz, S
50
6-4; 6-4
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 300000514 (G14)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ivanov, Natalie Amanda
637
6-4; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Merrill, Alexis Ann
251
6-2; 6-1
0
50 (66)
Q
Win
O''Dell, Amber Kate
45
2-6; 6-4; 6-4
525
100 (38)
S
Loss
Hewitt, Dalayna
21
4-1 Ret (ill)
0
0
PL
Loss
Tran, Reilly H
28
Wd (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 675
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 300000514 (G14)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Kourkina, Dasha
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Komarraju, M/Shvets, B
82
8-6
0
0
Q
Win
Chandler, J/Sullivan, C
169
8-6
0
0
S
Win
ADIACONITEI, M/Clark, M
97
8-3
0
0
F
Win
Harvey, K/O''Dell, A
25
8-3
1500
0
This Event Points: 1500
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4) - 100039814 (G16)(32)
09/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kowalsky, Courtney B.
1109
6-4; 7-6(4)
0
0
16
Win
Sears, Maranda R.
1279
6-3; 7-6(4)
60
0
Q
Loss
Graver, Sophia
768
3-6; 6-4; 6-4
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Cruz, Marcella L.
51
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 60(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Girls 14 - 703401114 (G14)(128)
08/02/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Vincent, Caroline
109
6-3; 6-3
270
20 (126)
64
Loss
Forbes, Abigail T.
9
6-3; 7-6(5)
0
0
1-N
Win
Sullivan, Caitie
125
6-2; 7-6(2)
120
0
2-N
Win
Goldsmith, Jayci
27
6-3; 6-3
120
100 (34)
Q-N
Win
Kim, Madison S
215
4-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(7)
120
0
S-N
Win
Abidi, Jasmine Olivia
408
6-4; 3-6; 1-0(8)
120
0
F-N
Loss
Subhash, Natasha
2
6-0; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 870
USTA National Championships- Girls 14 - 703401114 (G14)(64)
08/02/2014
Partner - Kourkina, Dasha
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Gadalov, J/Lin, R
47
6-3; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Arambulo, Y/Vincent, C
112
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Almy, A/Pezzuco, J
281
6-0; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Campana, C/Kowalski, M
129
6-4; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Bright, A/Wolfberg, A
132
6-3; 1-6; 7-6(4)
2250
0
F
Loss
Conard, N/mcnally, c
59
6-3; 4-6; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 2250
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 850000714 (G14)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Yarlagadda, Anika
62
4-6; 6-2; 7-5
150
0
1
Win
Weinberg, Sydney
1120
6-2; 6-3
150
0
1
Win
Jackson, Taylor
939
6-0; 6-1
150
0
1
Loss
Yelamanchili, Lahari
38
7-6(4); 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Mukherjee, Tia
80
7-5; 2-64
150
20 (113)
This Event Points: 620
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 850000714 (G14)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Wu, Brigitte
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Weinberg, S/Ivanov, N
1120
8-1
150
0
1
Win
Jackson, T/Boyer, M
939
8-5
150
0
1
Win
Yelamanchili, L/Vesikallio, A
38
8-2
150
0
1
Loss
Mukherjee, T/Weil, Z
80
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 450
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3) - 100010414 (G16)(64)
06/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Chow, Alina
2514
6-2; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Haukova, Loren Rebecca
511
0-6; 7-6; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Cosme, Taylor S.
476
6-0; 2-6; 6-2
0
20 (130)
Q
Win
Williams, Brianna
530
3-6; 6-2; 6-3
0
0
S
Loss
Lim, Rachel
4
6-4; 6-4
0
0
PL
Win
Brylin, Anna
21
Wd (ill)
325
0
This Event Points: 345
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3) - 100010414 (G16)(32)
06/19/2014
Partner - Kourkina, Dasha
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Haukova, L/Koniaev, A
511
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Handa, C/Lim, R
525
8-6
0
0
S
Win
Brylin, A/Cosme, T
21
8-5
0
0
F
Win
Graver, S/Schrage, S
768
8-3
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA National Selection Tournament - 100001714 (G14)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Xu, Michelle
98
6-1; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Bekirova, Aleksandra
471
7-5; 3-6; 6-1
156
20 (126)
Q
Loss
Brylin, Anna
21
6-2; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Zein, Marlee
10
6-2; 2-6; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 176(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 100001714 (G14)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Bukzin, Jacqueline Rae
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Hand, C/hu, v
54
9-7
117
0
Q
Loss
Brylin, A/Cruz, M
21
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at Hastings - 100018914 (G14)(16)
04/25/2014
Partner - Semenov, Nicole Veronica
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Hess, A/Kachkarov, K
198
6-4; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Bekirova, A/Wilcox, H
471
6-4; 6-3
188
0
F
Loss
O''Dell, A/Yaloz, S
45
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 188(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (G14)(64)
04/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Subhash, Natasha
2
6-1; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Carlson, Kiersten Marete
865
6-1; 6-1
0
20 (108)
2
Win
Reddy, Sophia
169
3-6; 6-4; 10-7
216
100 (45)
3Q
Loss
Jankowski, Cali
6
7-5; 4-6; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 336(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (G14)(32)
04/10/2014
Partner - Kourkina, Dasha
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Cayetano, E/Mossmer, N
65
9-7
252
0
16
Loss
Bolton, E/Joyce, G
9
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 252(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Lifetime Fitness (National L4) - 100016014 (G14)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
PRICE, GABRIELLA
78
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Abidi, Jasmine Olivia
408
4-6; 7-6; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Yaloz, Shelly
20
1-6; 6-3; 6-3
0
20 (139)
S
Win
Cerdan, Andrea Z.
162
6-2; 7-6
0
0
F
Win
Bekirova, Aleksandra
471
7-5; 4-6; 6-1
250
0
This Event Points: 270(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1