Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Spencer, Paul
89
1980
61 - 35
Princeton, NJ
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) - 450001115 (B18)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Areke, Oludayo O.
1161
6-3; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Jacobs, Matthew
210
3-6; 6-4; 7-5
0
0
Q
Win
Born, Bryant J.
574
4-6; 6-3; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Bouchet, Adrien Francis
769
6-2; 6-3
0
0
F
Win
Smith, Roy W.
171
6-4; 6-1
250
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) - 450001115 (B18)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Dickson, Michael Ryan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Born, B/Sacco, C
574
8-4
45
0
Q
Loss
Areke, O/Ramkumar, V
1161
9-8(4)
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350010515 (B18)(32)
01/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Vernier, Thibault
269
6-3; 6-4
0
0
16
Loss
Kissell, Chad
168
2-6; 6-4; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Eck, Isaac
1081
6-2; 6-0
0
0
CQ
Win
Mowrey, Francesco
1065
6-1; 6-3
0
0
CS
Win
Rajupet, Siddharth
408
6-1; 6-1
0
0
CF
Win
Escribens, Fernando Jose
706
Wo (pc)
143
0
This Event Points: 143(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350010515 (B18)(16)
01/16/2015
Partner - Shaff, Zach
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Biscoveanu, E/Dickson, M
174
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships BG 1618 - 750001914 (B16)(128)
12/27/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Cancilla, Maxwell Ct
207
6-0 Ret (inj)
0
20 (102)
64
Win
Holden, Payton
21
4-6; 6-3; 6-3
0
100 (28)
32
Loss
Huang, Austen
27
6-4; 6-3
0
0
3
Win
Sheehy, Jonathan
69
6-2; 4-6; 10-4
0
35 (80)
4Q
Win
Levitt, Dylan
81
6-3; 6-3
450
35 (89)
4
Loss
Pham, Max
47
Wo (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 640
USTA National Winter Championships BG 1618 - 750001914 (B16)(64)
12/27/2014
Partner - Lord, Matthew R.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Fleischman, Z/Guo, A
142
6-2; 6-1
450
0
32
Loss
Brumm, J/Sah, T
4
6-4; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 450000314 (B16)(64)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Biondi, Lucas Paul
136
6-3; 6-0
0
0
1
Win
Chen, Matthew
257
6-2; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Sturgill, Ian Glenn
453
6-4; 6-4
0
0
3Q
Win
Das, Nikhil
329
6-2; 6-0
0
0
3
Win
Redding, Andrew M.
249
6-3; 6-4
240
0
CQ
Loss
Freeman, Maxwell
59
6-7(5); 6-4 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 240(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 450000314 (B16)(32)
11/28/2014
Partner - Angradi, Alexander J
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Das, N/Kralik, C
329
8-3
0
0
16
Win
Joshi, V/Zhang, D
200
8-3
270
0
Q
Loss
Peters, W/Sharton, C
29
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 270
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club - 350047714 (B18)(32)
11/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Zhang, David
262
6-3; 6-2
35
0
16
Loss
Lieb, Zachary
174
6-4; 6-4
0
0
2
Loss
Biscoveanu, Eric
174
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club - 350047714 (B18)(16)
11/14/2014
Partner - Xu, Kevin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Lieb, Z/Lieb, B
174
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044714 (B16)(32)
11/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Lutschaunig, Andrew
689
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Kshatri, Nicolas Jayant
925
6-0; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Joshi, Vishnu Madhav
200
6-2; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Mascioli, Alex C.
138
6-2; 6-2
0
0
F
Win
Ross, Luke
132
6-2; 6-3
250
0
This Event Points: 250
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044714 (B16)(16)
11/07/2014
Partner - Mascioli, Alex C.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Joshi, V/Roji, A
200
9-8(6)
0
0
S
Win
Hoegstedt, K/Siniakowicz, R
471
8-1
0
0
F
Win
Dickson, M/Sarita, K
179
8-5
250
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 100003714 (B16)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Hendrix, Paul R.
131
2-6; 6-4; 6-4
0
0
1
Loss
Sarita, Kabir Ramesh
105
3-6; 3-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) - 350044014 (B18)(32)
08/29/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bendel, Dane Michael
1781
6-2; 6-1
35
0
16
Loss
Zhao, Michael Chen
22
6-4; 6-0
0
0
2
Loss
Joshi, Vishnu Madhav
200
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) - 350044014 (B18)(16)
08/29/2014
Partner - Shaff, Zach
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Xu, K/Zhao, M
182
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Prince George''s County International Hard Court Championships - 300069014 (B18)(32)
08/18/2014
Partner - Kovacevic, Aleksandar
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Hannestad, B/Levine, R
761
6-0; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
McAllister, Joseph Louis
308
6-2; 6-1
0
20 (126)
64
Loss
Phillips, Alex C.
15
6-2; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Fung, Jayson
148
6-3; 6-4
210
35 (98)
3Q
Loss
Chen, Michael
82
6-0; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 265
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Partner - Zhang, David
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Rowe, B/Sah, T
203
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Kypson, Patrick
9
6-1; 6-0
0
0
1
Win
Berber, Jake Austin
359
6-2; 6-1
150
50 (71)
2
Loss
Samardzic, Nikola
236
6-2; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 200(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Parodi, Nikolai
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Van Emburgh, J/Wolf, J
8
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Legacy (SR-L3) - 350037314 (B18)(64)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Lieb, Benjamin
245
6-4; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Ruth, Nicholas Matthew
2976
6-0; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Muraika, Colin N.
1492
6-1; 6-2
0
0
3Q
Win
Alberto, Michael
1357
6-1; 7-5
0
0
3
Win
Santa Lucia, Michael Salavatore
684
6-2; 2-6; 10-8
0
0
QQ
Win
Goth, Kevin Patrick
1863
Wo (inj)
0
0
CQ
Win
Xu, Kevin
182
Wo (inj)
137
0
CS
Loss
Perrone, Nathan Andrew
33
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 137(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) - 350008614 (B16)(64)
06/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kann, Cooper
1618
6-1; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Raymundo, Joshua Ricardo
637
6-3; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Xu, Kevin
182
6-2; 6-0
0
0
S
Loss
Chakravarthi, Caleb
39
2-6; 6-3; 7-5
0
0
PL
Win
McCormick, M. Tristan
160
Wd (inj)
325
0
This Event Points: 325
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) - 350008614 (B16)(32)
06/14/2014
Partner - Shaff, Zach
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
McDevitt, W/iyer, s
507
8-0
0
0
Q
Win
Isaacs, J/Nottingham, J
1197
8-2
228
0
S
Loss
Biscoveanu, E/Raymundo, J
174
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 228
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350028414 (B16)(32)
05/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Isaacs, Jared
1197
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Muraika, Colin N.
1492
6-0; 7-5
0
0
Q
Win
Joshi, Vishnu Madhav
200
6-1; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Mascioli, Alex C.
138
6-4; 7-5
0
0
F
Win
Xu, Kevin
182
6-2; 6-0
250
0
This Event Points: 250
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350028414 (B16)(16)
05/30/2014
Partner - McCormick, M. Tristan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Eck, I/Hoegstedt, K
1081
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Phillips, L/Raymundo, J
374
9-7
188
0
F
Loss
Mascioli, A/Xu, K
138
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 188
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000814 (B16)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Conklin, Peter
115
4-6; 6-3; 7-5
0
20 (139)
16
Loss
Cernoch, Brian Michael
32
6-1; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Peters, William
29
6-4; 6-4
104
0
CQ
Loss
Tsygura, Kyrylo
35
7-5; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 124(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000814 (B16)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Kovacevic, Aleksandar
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Gladden, C/Zhang, D
330
8-3
117
0
Q
Loss
Prettyman, M/Yoo, E
451
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA International Spring Championships - 651734914 (B16)(64)
03/29/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Pham, Max
47
7-5; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA International Spring Championships - 651734914 (B16)(32)
03/29/2014
Partner - Parodi, Nikolai
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Brumm, J/Cheng, R
4
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood(SR-L4)changed from Westend - 350015314 (B16)(32)
02/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Vernier, Thibault
269
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Eckardt, Benjamin
2148
6-7(4); 6-2; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Dodson, Thomas Joseph
1220
6-2; 6-2
0
0
S
Loss
Zhao, Michael Chen
22
7-6(3); 6-3
0
0
PL
Win
Gladden, Christopher James
330
4-6; 6-3; 6-3
125
0
This Event Points: 125(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1