Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Kaynor, James
290
496
36 - 30
Austin, TX
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 800038615 (B18)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Boyer, Toby D.
179
6-1; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Tullis, Jacob R.
352
7-6(1); 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 800038615 (B18)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Broadus, Grayson T
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Brown, A/Mendelsohn, M
28
8-4
270
0
Q
Loss
Sheehy, J/Wynn, P
123
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 270
San Antonio Super Championship Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18) - 800031915 (B18)(32)
01/17/2015
Partner - Broadus, Grayson T
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hackett, T/Perez, I
1285
8-5
0
0
16
Win
Chieffalo, A/Coe, T
487
8-3
117
0
Q
Loss
Sheehy, J/Wynn, P
123
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA National Winter Championships BG 1618 - 750001914 (B16)(64)
12/27/2014
Partner - Morris, Eric
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Krill, R/Mukherjee, J
187
6-4; 3-6; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 809719314 (B16)(64)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Jacobson, Benji
384
6-3; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Cobb, Jackson
151
6-1; 6-7(1); 6-4
0
0
16
Loss
Heck, Benjamin Adam
228
6-2; 6-2
0
0
3
Win
Bloss, Justin
345
1-6; 6-3; 13-11
240
0
CQ
Loss
Rodriguez, Alejandro
170
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 240
USTA National Selection Tournament - 809719314 (B16)(32)
11/28/2014
Partner - Dave, Arman
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Biernat, C/Jacobson, B
582
8-6
0
0
16
Win
Bartlett, C/Cobb, J
173
8-5
270
0
Q
Loss
Pickens, A/Pitts, J
143
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 270
BCS Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18) - 800003514 (B16)(32)
11/08/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Hamilton, Wilson
92
6-2; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Pottipati, Subhash Reddy
304
6-3; 4-6; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
BCS Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18) - 800003514 (B16)(16)
11/08/2014
Partner - Rodriguez, Alejandro
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bhatia, P/Dave, A
295
Wd (inj)
0
0
Q
Win
Hamilton, W/Heck, B
92
9-8(6)
0
0
S
Win
Gonzalez, J/Wang, J
334
Wo (inj)
0
0
F
Win
Hilderbrand, T/Wesbrooks, A
57
8-5
250
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 2) - 400000714 (B16)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ewy, Easton Christopher
514
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
Dobbs, Kaleb James
87
6-2; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Roman, Darryl
414
6-3; 7-5
40
0
CQ
Loss
Bhatia, Paul
295
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 40
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 2) - 400000714 (B16)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Rodriguez, Alejandro
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dell, N/Reekie, N
919
Wd (ill)
0
0
Q
Win
Piekarsky, W/Ross, E
346
8-3
88
0
S
Loss
Haskins, C/Serituk, R
51
8-5
0
0
PL
Loss
Allen, J/Dobbs, K
65
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
Canyon Creek Super Championship Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18) - 800009214 (B16)(64)
08/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Ampudia, Pablo Francisco
435
7-5; 6-1
0
0
32
Loss
Valencic, Miha
1670
6-4; 3-6; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Reiter, Garrett
808
6-1; 6-0
0
0
3Q
Win
Huynh, Anthony
909
6-3; 7-5
0
0
3
Win
Reusche, Alec Riley
570
Ret (ill)
40
0
QQ
Loss
Arimilli, Nevin
382
6-1; 7-6(5))
0
0
This Event Points: 40
Canyon Creek Super Championship Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18) - 800009214 (B16)(32)
08/30/2014
Partner - Rodriguez, Alejandro
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Costis, R/Heck, B
3200
8-1
35
0
16
Loss
Cohen, J/Reiter, G
554
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
2014 USTA National Doubles Championship - 709999914 (B16)(32)
08/21/2014
Partner - Rodriguez, Alejandro
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Arcila, S/Mermersky, S
53
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1-W
Win
Edwards, G/Mantyh, J
1295
6-1; 6-2
120
0
Q-W
Win
Angradi, A/Bozsik, S
378
1-6; 6-2; 6-3
120
0
S-W
Loss
Glover, N/Sheehy, J
846
6-4; 7-6(2)
0
0
This Event Points: 240
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Wesbrooks, Alex
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Kannegieter, T/Kast, J
235
3-6; 6-2; 13-11
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(64)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Loss
Quiros, Andrew
1116
6-4; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
McLean, Arman
513
Wo (inj)
15
0
This Event Points: 15(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 800001614 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
6
Loss
Fleischman, Zachary Lee
142
7-5; 2-6; 6-2
0
0
6
Win
Loan, Tye Shozaburo
336
6-3; -6(6); 6-0
50
0
This Event Points: 50
Capsher Texas Grand Slam (SCMZ 12_18) - 800006614 (B16)(256)
06/13/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Ramireddy, Ravichand
1237
6-2; 6-2
0
0
64
Win
Hardin, Ryan J Russell
1965
6-2; 6-4
0
0
32
Loss
Calleros, Jaycer Romano
415
6-2; 4-6; 6-3
0
0
4
Win
Ogbevire, Ogheneyoma Isaiah
2289
6-3; 6-2
0
0
5Q
Win
Palacios, Angel Anibal
828
6-3; 6-2
91
0
5
Loss
Morris, Eric
226
7-6(5); 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Capsher Texas Grand Slam (SCMZ 12_18) - 800006614 (B16)(128)
06/13/2014
Partner - Chieffalo, Alexander Korth
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Riner, D/Tabarestani, T
2174
8-4
0
0
32
Win
Berry, L/Meadows, G
1054
8-3
91
0
16
Loss
Barrington, A/Pottipati, S
920
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 91
2014 HTA HOUSTON SUPER CHAMP LEVEL 4 (SCMZ 16_18) - 800030514 (B16)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Gee, Alex
208
2-6; 6-3; 6-1
35
0
16
Loss
Bartlett, Chase Taylor
173
6-1; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Moceanu, Nikolas
745
7-6(2); 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 35
WACO REGIONAL TENNIS CENTER SUPER CHAMP LEVEL 4 (SCMZ 16_18) - 800011114 (B16)(64)
04/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Llambias, Pablo Esteban
1072
6-0; 6-3
0
0
32
Loss
Wesbrooks, Alex
107
6-4; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Vanwinkle, Joshua Dean
959
6-3; 6-2
30
0
3Q
Loss
Moceanu, Nikolas
745
6-4; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 30(Does not count towards total points)
WACO REGIONAL TENNIS CENTER SUPER CHAMP LEVEL 4 (SCMZ 16_18) - 800011114 (B16)(32)
04/18/2014
Partner - Chieffalo, Alexander Korth
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bradham, N/Morris, E
1835
9-8(0)
0
0
16
Win
Baskerville, A/Medina, R
274
8-4
45
0
Q
Loss
Bartlett, C/Glover, N
173
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1