Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Mascioli, Alex
138
1397
51 - 40
Wayne, PA
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350010515 (B18)(32)
01/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Kissell, Chad
168
2-6; 7-6; 1-0
0
0
1
Win
Vernier, Thibault
269
6-2; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Biscoveanu, Eric
174
6-3; 7-5
0
0
CQ
Win
Wolfe, Benjamin Evan
1603
6-0; 6-1
117
0
CS
Loss
Escribens, Fernando Jose
706
1-6; 6-3; 1-0
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350010515 (B18)(16)
01/16/2015
Partner - Gladden, Christopher James
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Battaglia, S/Burdge, H
2196
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Eck, I/Rajupet, S
1081
8-4
228
0
S
Loss
Lieb, Z/Lieb, B
174
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 228
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350033915 (B16)(32)
01/09/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Coramutla, Anupreeth
437
2-6; 6-2; 13-11
0
0
16
Win
Gangoli, Nikhil Amit
723
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Dickson, Michael Ryan
179
6-4; 1-6; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Joshi, Vishnu Madhav
200
6-4; 6-2
488
0
F
Loss
Ross, Luke
132
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 488
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350033915 (B16)(16)
01/09/2015
Partner - Sarita, Kabir Ramesh
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Attebery, S/Lutschaunig, A
1314
8-3
228
0
S
Loss
Biscoveanu, E/Joshi, V
174
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 228
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 450000314 (B16)(64)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Chung, Calvin
434
6-0; 6-2
0
0
32
Loss
Freeman, Maxwell
59
6-0; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Carlin, John
85
6-2; 6-3
180
50 (74)
3Q
Loss
Lilienthal, Noah Stark
355
7-5; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 230
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 450000314 (B16)(32)
11/28/2014
Partner - Sarita, Kabir Ramesh
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Maciag, R/Redding, A
119
8-5
210
0
16
Loss
Kaplan, N/Lebowitz, B
181
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 210(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club - 350047714 (B18)(32)
11/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Jiang, Yangeng
388
6-1; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Giordano, Gerard
3460
6-0; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Vernier, Simon
854
Wd (inj)
40
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club - 350047714 (B18)(16)
11/14/2014
Partner - Gladden, Christopher James
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Burdge, H/Goculdas, R
997
8-0
0
0
Q
Win
Biscoveanu, E/Zhang, D
174
8-4
88
0
S
Loss
Jiang, Y/Kissell, C
388
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044714 (B16)(32)
11/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Coramutla, Anupreeth
437
6-3; 7-6(1)
0
0
16
Win
Merrill, Connor
610
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Xu, Kevin
182
6-3; 6-2
88
0
S
Loss
Spencer, Paul Augustus
89
6-2; 6-2
0
0
PL
Loss
Sarita, Kabir Ramesh
105
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044714 (B16)(16)
11/07/2014
Partner - Spencer, Paul Augustus
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Joshi, V/Roji, A
200
9-8(6)
0
0
S
Win
Hoegstedt, K/Siniakowicz, R
471
8-1
0
0
F
Win
Dickson, M/Sarita, K
179
8-5
250
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 100003714 (B16)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Fu, Ryan Michael
121
7-6; 6-4
0
0
1
Loss
Xu, Kevin
182
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 100003714 (B16)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Xu, Kevin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Peters, W/Sharton, C
29
9-8
270
0
Q
Loss
Freeman, M/Fu, R
59
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 270
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350043614 (B16)(32)
08/22/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kann, Cooper
1618
7-5; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Isaacs, Jared
1197
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Loss
Sarita, Kabir Ramesh
105
6-2; 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Win
Ross, Luke
132
4-6; 6-0; 10-3
68
20 (146)
PL-F
Loss
Joshi, Vishnu Madhav
200
1-6; 6-4; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350043614 (B16)(16)
08/22/2014
Partner - Nottingham, Jonathan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Dickson, M/Joshi, V
179
8-5
88
0
S
Loss
Sarita, K/Xu, K
105
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Partner - Bernstine, Chase
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Francken, D/Wareti, J
264
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(64)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Loss
Cernoch, Brian Michael
32
6-3; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Hillis, Ethan
113
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Johnston, Connor B.
116
6-0; 6-0
0
0
1
Win
Chouhan, Rohit L.
459
6-1; 6-0
150
0
1
Loss
Thomas, Joseph W.
331
6-4; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Brown, Alexander
28
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Diehl, Austin
882
6-2; 6-1
150
0
This Event Points: 300
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Sarita, Kabir Ramesh
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Chouhan, R/Leslie, J
459
8-3
150
0
1
Win
Thomas, J/Francken, D
331
8-4
150
0
1
Loss
Brown, A/Ewy, E
28
8-4
0
0
1
Win
Diehl, A/Jung, J
882
8-6
150
0
This Event Points: 450
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Legacy (SR-L3) - 350037314 (B18)(64)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Zhao, Michael Chen
22
6-1; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Chen, Matthew
257
6-1; 4-6; 10-5
0
0
3Q
Win
Robinson, Larry
2109
6-0; 6-2
0
0
3
Win
D''Agostino, Christopher
2001
6-4; 6-1
104
0
QQ
Loss
DeWitt, Peter
1662
6-3; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 104(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Legacy (SR-L3) - 350037314 (B18)(32)
06/21/2014
Partner - Dickerson, Ryan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
DeWitt, P/Wu, J
1662
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) - 350008614 (B16)(64)
06/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Roji, Adrian
499
6-3; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Biscoveanu, Eric
174
6-4; 6-0
0
0
Q
Loss
Chakravarthi, Caleb
39
6-1; 6-0
0
0
CQ
Win
Escribens, Fernando Jose
706
6-3; 6-3
137
0
CS
Loss
Gladden, Christopher James
330
6-2; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 137
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) - 350008614 (B16)(32)
06/14/2014
Partner - Seelig, Kyle
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Biscoveanu, E/Raymundo, J
174
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350028414 (B16)(32)
05/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Lilienthal, Noah Stark
355
6-3; 7-6; 7-6(2))
0
0
16
Win
Roji, Adrian
499
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Hoegstedt, Karl Johan
471
6-3; 6-2
0
0
S
Loss
Spencer, Paul Augustus
89
6-4; 7-5
0
0
PL
Win
McCormick, M. Tristan
160
3-6; 6-2; 10-5
125
0
This Event Points: 125
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350028414 (B16)(16)
05/30/2014
Partner - Xu, Kevin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Chen, M/Vernier, T
257
8-5
0
0
S
Win
Dickson, M/Joshi, V
179
8-5
0
0
F
Win
McCormick, M/Spencer, P
160
8-6
250
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000814 (B16)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bennett, Athell Patrick
63
6-4; 6-0
91
20 (105)
16
Loss
Rozovsky, Eliot
153
7-5; 2-6; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Speicher, John Patrick
48
6-0; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 111(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000814 (B16)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Bernstine, Chase
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Xu, K/Zhao, M
182
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) - 351208514 (B18)(32)
03/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Jiang, Yangeng
388
7-6(5); 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Biscoveanu, Eric
174
Def (ns)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood(SR-L4)changed from Westend - 350015314 (B16)(32)
02/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Vinarski, Benjamin
418
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Muraika, Colin N.
1492
6-0; 6-1
60
0
Q
Loss
Gladden, Christopher James
330
1-6; 6-3; 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Loss
McCormick, M. Tristan
160
5-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 60(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood(SR-L4)changed from Westend - 350015314 (B16)(16)
02/28/2014
Partner - Eck, Isaac
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Chong, J/Manahan, D
1114
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Kush, A/Vernier, T
766
8-6
88
0
S
Loss
Biscoveanu, E/Raymundo, J
174
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1