Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 12 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Miller, Joshua
23
3823
60 - 23
Delray Beach, FL
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 700004615 (B14)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Goli, Saiprakash
12
2-6; 6-3; 6-3
210
0
16
Loss
Zink, Tyler C.
98
6-0; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Raskopf, Derek
667
2-6; 6-1; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 210(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 700004615 (B14)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Mueller, Nicholas
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Boulais, J/Stice, T
72
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 at Train Smart Tennis Boy''s 14s - 153311215 (B14)(64)
01/17/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Burns, David
1935
2-6; 6-4; 6-4
0
0
32
Loss
Tavera, Juan
2051
6-7(7); 6-3; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Mackler, Andy E
2363
6-2; 6-3
0
0
3Q
Win
Wright, Oliver Stefan
281
6-3; 7-6(7)
91
0
3
Loss
Ramesh, Kanishkh
1263
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
Junior Orange Bowl 53rd Intl. Tennis Championships - 150016914 (B12)(128)
12/13/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Rakhimov, Amir-Alikhon
7168
6-2; 6-1
0
0
64
Win
Heck, Christopher
1612
6-4; 6-1
162
0
32
Loss
GARCIA, NICHOLAS
14
6-2; 6-1
0
0
3
Loss
Vallabhaneni, Niroop
2
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 162(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (B12)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ross, Michael
158
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Damm, Max
785
3-6; 6-3; 10-6
0
0
Q
Loss
Corsillo, Jameson Ryan
3
6-1; 2-6; 10-7
0
0
PL-S
Win
Anthrop, Jack Telan
105
5-7; 6-4; 10-8
405
0
PL-F
Loss
Pawlowski, Adrian
135
7-5; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 405
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (B12)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Zipay, Benjamin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Morgan, C/Zapp, L
117
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Bernard, A/Van Cotthem, E
32
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Corsillo, J/Tracy, J
3
8-6
1500
0
This Event Points: 1500
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships BG 14,12, 10 - 151600614 (B12)(32)
09/20/2014
Partner - Zipay, Benjamin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Buechele, S/Wright, O
2037
6-3; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Cockey, E/Williams, H
1045
6-4; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Blake, D/Kodat, T
57
5-7; 6-3; 12-10
0
0
S
Win
Bernard, A/Morgan, J
32
6-2; 6-0
488
0
F
Loss
Damm, M/Damm, M
785
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 488
Eve Zimmerman USTA National Tournament at Stanford University (Level 2) - 500057114 (B12)(16)
09/12/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Mayo, Aidan Michael
1
6-7(4); 6-0; 6-3
0
0
Q-W
Loss
Vallabhaneni, Niroop
2
6-0; 6-2
0
0
S-S
Win
Short, Ellis
4360
6-4; 6-3
60
0
F-S
Win
Asokumar, Arjun
42
6-3; 7-5
60
100 (30)
This Event Points: 220(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (B12)(32)
08/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Pawlowski, Adrian
135
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Vakili, Kian
165
6-2; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Damm, Martin
56
7-5; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Damm, Max
785
6-1; 7-5
0
0
F
Win
Braswell, Micah Brooks
503
6-3; 5-7; 10-8
250
20 (125)
This Event Points: 270
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (B12)(16)
08/30/2014
Partner - Zapp, Logan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kuzuhara, B/Morgan, J
536
8-2
45
0
Q
Loss
Damm, M/Damm, M
785
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 700007014 (B12)(128)
07/12/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Boone, Charlie
1364
6-0; 6-1
0
20 (127)
64
Win
Lair, Graydon
1019
6-2; 6-0
450
20 (113)
32
Loss
Khan, Faris
25
6-0; 6-0
0
0
1-NE
Win
Thieneman, Presley
203
6-2; 6-4
120
100 (40)
Q-NE
Win
Lee, Evan C
46
6-3; 6-4
120
0
S-NE
Win
Heck, Hunter Kang
6
6-3; 6-2
120
50 (55)
F-NE
Win
Leustian, Stefan Alexander
68
6-2; 6-0
120
100 (30)
This Event Points: 1220
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 700007014 (B12)(64)
07/12/2014
Partner - Pomerance, Tyler
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Jordan, Z/Posey, M
83
6-1; 7-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG12 - 700000614 (B12)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Ray, Ashe
129
6-3; 6-2
150
35 (90)
1
Win
Kittay, Benjamin Reed
7
6-2; 4-6; 6-4
150
100 (25)
1
Win
Delgado, James Alexander
75
6-3; 6-1
150
20 (110)
1
Win
Dunac, Daniel
25
6-1; 6-3
150
20 (128)
1
Win
Boone, Charlie
1364
6-3; 7-5
150
20 (127)
This Event Points: 945
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG12 - 700000614 (B12)()
07/03/2014
Partner - D''Amico, Matthew Carl
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Kittay, B/Ix, A
7
8-4
150
0
1
Win
Delgado, J/Rundle, M
75
8-3
150
0
1
Win
Dunac, D/Sai, B
25
8-6
150
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; State Championships BG 14 12 - 153400114 (B12)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Morgan, Carter
117
6-2; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Lindstrom, Max
535
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Opaciuch, Eric Alexander
3008
6-0; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Ramesh, Kanishkh
1263
6-4; 6-4
0
20 (140)
S
Win
Castillo-Sanchez, Gabriel
539
6-1; 6-3
0
0
F
Win
Van Cotthem, Emilio
289
6-4; 6-0
650
0
This Event Points: 670
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Challenge - 150015914 (B12)(32)
05/31/2014
Partner - Lins, David Sumner
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Igna, R/Martinez, M
5699
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Corsillo, J/Nicholls, M
3
6-2; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Decoste, M/Lowen, J
180
7-6(3); 6-3
488
0
F
Loss
Bernard, A/Golindano, A
32
6-3; 4-6; 11-9
0
0
This Event Points: 488
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B12)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Portnoy, Harry
623
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Zipay, Benjamin
556
6-0; 6-1
0
0
Q
Loss
Khan, Faris
25
6-4; 6-3
0
0
PL-S
Win
Garner, Luke
157
6-2; 6-3
176
0
PL-F
Loss
Neel, Harry
1313
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 176(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B12)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Zipay, Benjamin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dale, A/Stinchcomb, T
145
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Lee, E/ZIOLO, J
46
8-3
0
0
S
Loss
Braswell, M/Lins, D
503
9-8
0
0
PL
Win
D''Amico, M/Khan, F
202
Def (ns)
325
0
This Event Points: 325
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Patch Reef Boy''s 12s - 153602014 (B12)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Tavares, Colin Thomas
455
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Zipay, Benjamin
556
6-4; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Braswell, Micah Brooks
503
6-2; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
GARCIA, NICHOLAS
14
6-4; 7-6(3)
188
125 (20)
F
Loss
Golindano, Andres Eduardo
435
1-6; 6-4; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 313
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Patch Reef Boy''s 12s - 153602014 (B12)(16)
05/17/2014
Partner - Castillo-Sanchez, Gabriel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Anthrop, J/Dounchis, S
105
8-3
88
0
S
Loss
Golindano, A/Mendivil, C
435
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 88
USTA Florida Level 4 Jimmy Evert Boy''s Girl''s G12s - 153811314 (B12)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Janowicz, Christian
324
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Morgan, Carter
117
6-2; 6-1
60
0
Q
Loss
Golindano, Andres Eduardo
435
3-6; 6-3; 10-5
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Usai, Piercarlo
1926
6-0; 3-6; 11-9
0
0
This Event Points: 60(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1