Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Franco, Alexis
34
4015
69 - 33
Largo, FL
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 150002315 (G18)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Rebol, Amanda Leigh
217
6-1; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Graham, Alexa
37
6-1; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Bongart, Ashley E.
188
6-4; 6-3
240
0
CQ
Loss
Otsuka, Nami
147
7-6(5); 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 240(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 150002315 (G18)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Dreyfuss, Sarah Nicole
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Hebard, C/Nasser, D
266
8-0
270
0
Q
Loss
Aney, J/Rosca, C
3
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 G18 - 151400215 (G18)(64)
01/17/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Can, Sibel
413
6-1; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Lozowski, Jeannie
829
3-6; 6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Dalmau, Julieta
273
6-3; 6-4
156
0
Q
Loss
Chi, Meible
50
6-1; 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Gullickson, Chloe
111
6-2; 3-6; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 156(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 700003714 (G18)(64)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Hall, Caroline
329
6-3; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Skonieczny, Jennifer Anne
537
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Rachavelpula, Sai Keerthi
190
7-5; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Riley, Ariadna
112
3-6; 7-5; 7-6(5)
0
20 (137)
S
Loss
Daniell, Andie K.
17
6-0; 6-4
0
0
PL
Win
Yang, Amy Z.
39
6-2; 2-6; 6-3
750
100 (35)
This Event Points: 870
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 700003714 (G18)(32)
11/28/2014
Partner - Switkes, Jaclyn O''Brien
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kessler, M/Kurtz, E
441
9-7
270
0
Q
Loss
Armas, S/Otsuka, N
406
9-8(3)
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (G18)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Jones, Makenna
60
7-6; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Valenstein, Alexandra
195
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (G18)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Turner, Caroline
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Johnston, N/Meredith, M
176
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Horn, M/Kangwa, T
700
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Swiderski, S/Woodson, C
292
8-0
1125
0
F
Loss
Rohrabacher, R/Switkes, J
43
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 1125
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships BG 18 16 - 153409214 (G18)(32)
09/20/2014
Partner - Dreyfuss, Sarah Nicole
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Belaya, A/Obolevitch, D
215
6-3; 4-6; 1-0(10)
0
0
1
Win
Fitz-Randolph, J/Fitz-Randolph, L
260
6-2; 7-6(4)
0
0
2
Win
Dalmau, J/Lyons, L
273
6-2; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Boehm, H/Wreder, A
526
6-3; 6-4
0
0
CS
Win
Lozo, C/Zobeideh, A
631
6-4; 6-3
0
0
CF
Win
Kennedy, S/Taylor, S
875
6-4; 6-2
143
0
This Event Points: 143(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (G18)(32)
08/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Can, Sibel
413
6-2; 7-5
0
0
16
Win
Williams, Kenya Brianna
333
6-1; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Lee, Alexandra
564
6-1; 6-0
0
0
S
Loss
Makarome, Star
20
6-3; 6-4
0
0
PL
Win
Russo, Taylor
76
7-5; 6-3
125
0
This Event Points: 125(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (G18)(16)
08/30/2014
Partner - Dreyfuss, Sarah Nicole
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Coopersmith, N/Lozowski, J
282
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Reami, A/Russo, T
283
8-3
88
0
S
Loss
Bongart, A/Woodson, C
188
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships - 650001414 (G18)(128)
07/31/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Daavettila, Sara Kate
26
6-2; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Hu, Sarah M.
167
6-4; 3-6; 10-3
0
0
2
Win
Wesbrooks, Camila P.
136
4-6; 6-2; 10-8
210
35 (94)
3Q
Loss
Failla, Jessica C.
69
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 245
USTA National Championships - 650001414 (G18)(128)
07/31/2014
Partner - Makarome, Star
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Cochran, M/Jones, K
192
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Girls'' 18 National Team Championships - 651749114 (G18)()
07/26/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Harlow, Sydney
143
6-0; 6-2
300
20 (148)
1
Win
Nommensen, Vanessa
79
6-4; 6-4
300
100 (45)
1
Loss
McCarthy, Kaitlyn Harris
30
6-1; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Shibahara, Ena
5
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 720
USTA Girls'' 18 National Team Championships - 651749114 (G18)()
07/26/2014
Partner - Makarome, Star
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Fries, K/Barnickel, E
171
8-1
275
0
2
Loss
Cline, P/Possokhova, D
103
9-7
0
0
2
Win
Jones, M/Daniell, A
60
8-6
275
0
2
Loss
Day, K/Hart, J
21
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 550
USTA National Clay Court Championship - 700001614 (G18)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Iinuma, Mariko Cynthia
130
6-1; 6-2
0
0
64
Win
Yates, Turner
203
6-1; 6-2
0
0
32
Loss
Rosca, Christina G
31
5-7; 6-2; 6-3
0
0
3
Win
Niezgoda, Priya
82
7-5; 6-1
0
0
4Q
Win
Thoms, Kristen Marilyn
132
Wo (inj)
0
0
4
Win
Oosterhout, Erica
252
Wo (inj)
540
0
CQ
Loss
Kevakian, Andrea
85
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 540
USTA National Clay Court Championship - 700001614 (G18)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Makarome, Star
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Kuse, B/Zenoni, S
514
6-4; 6-2
0
0
64
Win
Lynham, C/Williams, C
98
7-6(4); 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Aney, J/Nelson, A
3
6-3; 6-3
750
0
16
Loss
Horvit, M/Stewart, K
14
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 750
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602014 (G18)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Levine, Stephanie
2087
6-1; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Bangoura, Mbalia
168
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Bongart, Ashley E.
188
5-7; 6-4; 7-5
0
20 (120)
Q
Win
Thaler, Olivia Renee
586
6-2; 6-2
0
20 (127)
S
Loss
Stewart, Katerina
7
6-0; 6-3
0
0
PL
Win
Switkes, Jaclyn O''Brien
49
6-3; 6-4
325
100 (37)
This Event Points: 465
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Challenge - 150015914 (G18)(32)
05/31/2014
Partner - Makarome, Star
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Hammond, K/Horn, M
1105
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Lee, A/Sidor, K
564
6-2; 6-2
228
0
S
Loss
Rodriguez, G/Stewart, K
232
6-3; 2-6; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 228(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (G18)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Orfanos, Catherine B.
1005
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Neel, Ingrid Cristina
6
6-1; 6-7(2); 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Raley, Clare
124
7-5; 6-0
0
20 (117)
CQ
Win
Templeton, Hannah
151
6-1; 6-1
117
0
CS
Loss
Shaffer, Kennedy A.
38
6-0; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 137(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (G18)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Makarome, Star
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Fitz-Randolph, J/Susi, E
260
8-2
117
0
Q
Loss
Turner, C/Zogg, E
81
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18 - 150093914 (G18)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Lopez, Daniela
1042
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Lazaro, Jacqueline F.
289
6-1; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Petersen, Emma Stage
420
6-2; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Gartner, Kinga
271
6-4; 3-6; 10-6
188
0
F
Loss
Durkin, Savannah
318
6-1; 3-6; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 188(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18 - 150093914 (G18)(16)
05/17/2014
Partner - O''Loughlin, Julia
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Deng, A/Herrock, K
942
8-1
88
0
S
Loss
Middlebrooks, M/Russo, T
126
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004214 (G18)()
03/08/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Yu, Victoria C.
160
2-6; 6-3; 6-4
275
20 (111)
2
Win
Maltby, Felicity M.
65
6-3; 1-6; 6-4
275
35 (85)
2
Win
Fitz-Randolph, Jacquelyn Nicole
260
6-1; 6-2
275
0
2
Win
Muller, Elena M.
42
6-1; 6-2
275
20 (132)
This Event Points: 1175
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004214 (G18)()
03/08/2014
Partner - Miller, Allison
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Turner, C/Yu, V
81
8-3
300
0
1
Win
Traxler, K/Maltby, F
67
9-7
300
0
1
Win
Smith, G/Fitz-Randolph, J
55
8-5
300
0
1
Win
Fahey, K/Muller, E
15
9-8(12)
300
0
This Event Points: 1200
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (G18)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Morse, Rebecca
405
6-4; -6(5); 10-8
0
0
16
Win
Lazaro, Jacqueline F.
289
6-2; 6-4
60
0
Q
Loss
Switkes, Jaclyn O''Brien
49
6-2; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Rodriguez, Erin Kane
476
7-6(4); 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 60(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (G18)(16)
03/01/2014
Partner - Makarome, Star
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Chi, M/Meyer, A
50
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Herrock, K/Swift, S
979
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Morse, R/Papavasilopoulos, R
405
8-3
188
0
F
Loss
Rohrabacher, R/Switkes, J
43
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 188(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1