Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Lessen, Ashley
305
584
29 - 42
Old Westbury, NY
USTA Closed Regional Tournament - February (Region 3) at Courtsense at Bogota Tenafly RC - 100000515 (G16)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Marshall, Valerie Caroline
576
6-3; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Newman, Julia
175
6-4; 6-2
35
0
2
Loss
Almy, Alexis
343
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament - February (Region 3) at Courtsense at Bogota Tenafly RC - 100000515 (G16)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Bekirova, Aleksandra
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Cress, C/Marshall, V
2952
8-1
45
0
Q
Loss
Cerdan, A/Lou, R
443
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at West Rock - 100048215 (G16)(32)
02/06/2015
Partner - Ollis, Courtney B.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kowalsky, C/Matute, C
419
6-7(4); 6-0; 10-7
45
0
Q
Loss
O''Dell, A/Yaloz, S
290
6-0; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at WOTC - 100021115 (G16)(32)
01/23/2015
Partner - Kelly, Merri
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Kowalsky, C/Matute, C
419
6-7(3-7); 6-3; 10-7
0
0
CQ
Loss
Kourkina, D/Sorokko, M
166
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Ross School (National L3) - 100028015 (G16)(32)
01/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Gill, Alexus
306
6-3; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Sears, Maranda R.
479
6-3; 6-4
156
0
Q
Loss
Rabinowitz, Mia
142
6-1; 7-5
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Matute, Celeste Rose
285
6-3; 2-6; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 156
USTA National Winter Championships BG 1618 - 750001914 (G16)(128)
12/27/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Rice, Tatum Brooke
72
6-3; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Lambert, Isabella R.
84
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships BG 1618 - 750001914 (G16)(64)
12/27/2014
Partner - Pezzuco, Julia Leigh
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Rice, T/Roberts, M
72
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at APTC - 100030814 (G16)(16)
12/05/2014
Partner - Cerdan, Andrea Z.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Koniaev, A/koniaev, a
224
7-5; 7-5
0
0
1
Win
Ivenitsky, A/Shumyatsky, A
756
6-3; 2-6; 12-10
10
0
This Event Points: 10(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Touranment- November - 100001014 (G16)(64)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Li, Ann
52
6-2; 6-0
0
0
1
Win
Chase, Brianna
1211
6-0; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Wiggins, Ada V.
333
6-1; 6-3
0
0
3Q
Win
Butera, Alexa Graziella
281
6-3; 5-2 Ret (inj)
210
0
3
Loss
Wilcox, Hailey
436
6-3; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA National Selection Touranment- November - 100001014 (G16)(32)
11/28/2014
Partner - Karman, Francesca
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Cross, R/Hammond, N
338
8-5
0
0
16
Win
Lee, M/Li, A
245
Wo (inj)
270
0
Q
Loss
Blydenburgh, S/Butera, A
279
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 270
Eastern Super Six at Hastings (National L4) - 100018514 (G16)(32)
11/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Li, Stephanie
1403
7-5; 6-4
0
0
16
Loss
Cruz, Marcella L.
120
6-2; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Fordham, Dakota
782
6-4; 6-0
0
0
CQ
Win
Wilcox, Hailey
436
6-4; 6-2
45
0
CS
Loss
Hatton, Sophia
962
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 45
Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC - 100038314 (G16)(16)
10/31/2014
Partner - Blydenburgh, Scarlett Fallon
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Hatton, S/Yaloz, S
962
6-0; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Loss
Cerdan, A/Li, S
443
1-6; 6-4; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) - 450001014 (G16)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Shneider, Alexandra Bella
766
Wd (pc)
35
0
16
Loss
King, Jordyn Marie
217
6-3; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Jovanovic, Sasa
454
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) - 450001014 (G16)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Markham, Ava
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Almy, A/Weinberg, S
343
9-8(6)
45
0
Q
Loss
King, J/Smukler, C
217
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 45
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4) - 100039814 (G16)(32)
09/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Matute, Celeste Rose
285
6-1; 1-6; 6-0
35
0
16
Loss
Yaloz, Shelly
287
4-6; 6-3; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Semenov, Nicole Veronica
564
7-5; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
2014 USTA National Doubles Championship - 709999914 (G16)(32)
08/21/2014
Partner - Bukzin, Jacqueline Rae
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Boyden, S/Sawyer, C
236
6-3; 6-3
0
0
1-W
Loss
Ingram, M/Strickland, J
2336
6-4; 6-4
0
0
Q-S
Win
Meredith, M/Muzik, K
362
4-6; 6-4; 7-6(4)
120
0
S-S
Loss
McAuley, C/Reifeis, C
915
6-3; 6-7(14); 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 120
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 700004014 (G16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
3
Loss
Earnhardt, Katherine Lee
275
6-4; 7-5
0
0
3
Loss
Das, Maya
151
3-6; 1-6
0
0
3
Loss
McKamey, Allison Michelle
294
2-6; 3-6
0
0
3
Loss
Henry, Somer
163
4-6; 1-6
0
0
3
Loss
Francisco, Hannah
256
2-6; 1-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 700004014 (G16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Koniaev, Alexandra
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Armas, S/Earnhardt, K
184
7-9
150
0
1
Loss
Deng, M/Das, M
169
6-8
0
0
3
Win
Cox, C/Skelly, A
575
8-6
110
0
3
Win
Grigorian, S/Cohen, N
261
9-7
110
0
This Event Points: 370
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3) - 100010414 (G16)(64)
06/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Buyuk, Ekim
981
7-5; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Berg, Hannah D.
2452
2-6; 6-1; 10-5
0
0
2
Win
Fordham, Dakota
782
6-1; 6-1
78
0
3Q
Loss
Yaloz, Shelly
287
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 78
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3) - 100010414 (G16)(32)
06/19/2014
Partner - Bukzin, Jacqueline Rae
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Chen, J/Lim, R
669
8-4
0
0
16
Win
Cruz, M/Sisti, C
120
8-6
117
0
Q
Loss
Brylin, A/Cosme, T
44
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Empire Cup National Doubles at Centercourt Mt Olive - 100032314 (G16)(16)
04/25/2014
Partner - Lim, Rachael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Petrenko, V/Primak, L
3512
6-1; 6-2
45
0
Q
Loss
Brylin, A/Schrage, S
44
6-4; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 45
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4) - 100035214 (G16)(32)
04/04/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Buyuk, Ekim
981
5-7; 6-4; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Furer, Regina
783
6-2; 6-0
60
0
Q
Loss
Battaglia, Madison
55
6-0; 6-0
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Brylin, Anna
44
6-4; 7-5
0
0
PL
Loss
Rabinowitz, Mia
142
Wo (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 60
Eastern Super Six APTC (National L4) - 100020314 (G16)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Gill, Alexus
306
6-4; 3-6; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Chikvashvili, Esther
1773
4-6; 7-5; 12-10
35
0
2
Loss
Podsiebierski, Olivia Nicole
1916
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 35
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1