Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Ross, Maria
48
3681
35 - 20
Lakewood Ranch, FL
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 150002315 (G18)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bangoura, Mbalia
219
7-5; 3-6; 6-4
210
0
16
Loss
Rosca, Christina G
63
6-7(6); 6-3; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Belaya, Alexandra
114
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 G18 - 151400215 (G18)(64)
01/17/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Reami, Adriana Victoria
66
6-3; 7-6
0
0
32
Loss
Meyer, Amanda Zoe
437
6-4; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Lozo, Caroline
1276
6-2; 6-3
0
0
3Q
Win
Iordanova, Vanina
547
7-6; 6-3
0
0
3
Win
Kendall-Woseley, Meisha
693
2-6; 6-2; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Can, Sibel
662
7-5; 6-3
117
0
CS
Loss
Bangoura, Mbalia
219
6-1; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November - 150002214 (G18)(32)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kussainova, Diana
2573
7-6; 5-5 Ret (inj)
0
0
16
Loss
Gullickson, Chloe
227
6-1; 6-7(5); 7-5
0
0
2
Win
Alshon, Paige
689
6-1; 6-2
40
0
CQ
Loss
Stevens, Brooke
829
Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (G16)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Skelly, AnnMartin
227
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Gadalov, Jennifer
87
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Moulin, Kylie Marie
143
6-2; 6-4
0
0
S
Win
Kennedy, Stevie Marie
74
3-6; 6-3; 6-4
1125
50 (74)
F
Loss
Lairmore, Hannah
33
6-1; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 1175
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (G16)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Rompf, Maryann
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Abidi, J/Sundaram, T
301
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Carlson, K/Kowalski, M
386
8-6
0
0
S
Win
Gadalov, J/Vasilyuk, L
87
1-0 Ret (inj)
1125
0
F
Loss
Lairmore, H/LopezClay, A
33
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 1125
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (G16)(32)
08/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Boehm, Heather
925
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Taylor, Stephanie
174
6-0; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Emma, Victoria L.
38
7-5; 7-5
0
0
PL-S
Win
Rompf, Maryann
177
6-3; 6-1
68
0
PL-F
Loss
Belaya, Alexandra
114
6-4; 0-6; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 68(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (G16)(16)
08/30/2014
Partner - Rompf, Maryann
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Kogan, T/Pujals, A
592
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA National Championships - 650001414 (G16)(128)
07/31/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Day, Kayla
2
6-7(5); 6-0; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
McCann, Allison M.
146
3-6; 6-3; 10-4
150
20 (147)
2
Loss
Vines, Danielle
82
6-4; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 170
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 300001514 (G16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Hand, Clarissa Quyen
35
6-2; 7-6(3)
0
100 (47)
64
Win
Hanley, Shannon
183
6-3; 6-3
0
20 (124)
32
Win
Lim, Rachel
26
4-6; 6-4; 7-6(4)
0
100 (36)
16
Win
Coppoc, Morgan
4
6-3; 5-7; 6-4
750
125 (19)
Q
Loss
Jones, Makenna
17
1-6; 6-2; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Loss
Sanford, Alexandra
5
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 1095
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602014 (G16)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Gomez, Ana
1274
6-0; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Ramirez, Tatiana
2003
6-3; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Taylor, Stephanie
174
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Russo, Taylor
44
3-6; 7-5; 6-4
0
0
S
Win
Lozowski, Jeannie
250
6-1; 6-2
488
0
F
Loss
Decoste, Emma
43
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 488
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (G16)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
BOU, PAOLA A
109
6-1; 6-3
0
20 (138)
16
Win
Kurtz, Emma
110
4-6; 6-4; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Pollack, Alexandra Sara
94
6-4; 6-1
0
35 (96)
S
Win
Belaya, Alexandra
114
4-6; 7-5; 7-5
488
0
F
Loss
Ramirez, Miranda
89
6-1; 3-6; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 543
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (G16)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Johnston, Nicole Ann
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Disbergen, S/Kangwa, T
379
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at South County Regional BG16 - 150062914 (G16)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Groeneveld, Shelby
661
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Adan-Pol, Michelle
714
6-0; 6-2
0
0
Q
Loss
Bangoura, Mbalia
219
4-7; 6-4; 10-8
0
0
PL-S
Win
Beltrame, Arianna
1052
6-2; 6-2
68
0
PL-F
Loss
Belaya, Alexandra
114
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 68(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1