Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Rompf, Maryann
177
1125
32 - 20
Lakewood Ranch, FL
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 G18 - 151400215 (G16)(64)
01/17/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Lyons, Lindy O''Brien.
578
6-1; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Montoya, Roxanna
936
6-2; 6-4
0
0
16
Loss
Redelijk, Nikki Rn
581
7-5; 6-2
0
0
3
Win
Ruether, Kaitlin
473
6-3; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Gomez, Brianna
896
7-6; 6-2
117
0
CS
Loss
Graham, Imani Noel
791
6-0; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November - 150002714 (G16)(32)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Garrido, Caroline Victoria
590
7-5; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Boston, Alexandria Barbara
1236
6-0; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Dunlap, Lauren Gabrielle
522
6-1; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Zieglar, Kristina
563
6-2; 6-2
0
0
F
Win
Papavasilopoulos, Rachel Katerina
130
6-2; 6-2
250
20 (138)
This Event Points: 270
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November - 150002714 (G16)(16)
11/28/2014
Partner - Taylor, Stephanie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Chratian, E/Chratian, S
752
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Laas, V/Zieglar, K
651
8-1
188
0
F
Loss
Louie-Meadors, E/Papavasilopoulos, R
526
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 188
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (G16)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Lairmore, Hannah
33
6-0; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Eisenberg, Samara C.
574
6-3; 6-2
210
0
2
Loss
Gadalov, Jennifer
87
6-3; 7-6
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (G16)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Ross, Maria
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Abidi, J/Sundaram, T
301
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Carlson, K/Kowalski, M
386
8-6
0
0
S
Win
Gadalov, J/Vasilyuk, L
87
1-0 Ret (inj)
1125
0
F
Loss
Lairmore, H/LopezClay, A
33
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 1125
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (G16)(32)
08/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Obolevitch, Danielle
456
6-3; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Gulbransen, Nina Maria
1244
6-1; 6-3
60
0
Q
Loss
Owensby, Margaret D
311
6-3; 4-6; 10-2
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Ross, Maria
48
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 60
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (G16)(16)
08/30/2014
Partner - Ross, Maria
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Kogan, T/Pujals, A
592
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 800001614 (G16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Bleser, Hunter Nicole
330
6-3; 7-6(5))
0
0
2
Loss
Pradeep, Nikita
77
6-4; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Day, Katie Marina
1124
6-1; 5-7; 6-1
130
0
2
Win
Lorentz, Natalie
282
6-3; 6-0
130
0
2
Win
Rivera, Ariana Del Mar
455
6-1; 6-0
130
0
This Event Points: 390
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 800001614 (G16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Eisenberg, Samara C.
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Bleser, H/Quevedo, D
330
8-2
0
0
1
Win
Day, K/Rees, E
1124
8-5
150
0
1
Win
Kopfer, J/Lorentz, N
435
8-5
150
0
1
Win
Jimenez, P/Rivera, A
617
8-1
150
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602014 (G16)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Russo, Taylor
44
6-0; 7-5
0
0
1
Win
Wilby, Kendal Jayne
2496
6-2; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Pujals, Alyssa M.
815
6-1; 6-2
78
0
3Q
Loss
Imparato, Pierina Alexandra
984
7-5; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 78
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at South County Regional BG16 - 150062914 (G16)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Eisenberg, Michelle J.
320
6-4; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Wreder, Ansofi
334
7-6; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Sidor, Emily
702
6-1; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Eisenberg, Samara C.
574
6-2; 6-0
45
0
CS
Loss
Kangwa, Thandiwe
1064
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at South County Regional BG16 - 150062914 (G16)(16)
05/17/2014
Partner - Beltrame, Arianna
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kendall-Woseley, M/Reichenbach, R
693
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Can, S/Lozowski, J
662
9-7
88
0
S
Loss
Kennedy, S/Lilienthal, C
74
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 88
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (G16)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Kennedy, Stevie Marie
74
6-3; 6-0
0
0
1
Win
Adams, Sophia Francis
156
0-6; 6-3; 10-3
35
0
2
Loss
Belaya, Alexandra
114
6-1; 7-6(3)
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (G16)(16)
03/01/2014
Partner - Swiderski, Sarah
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Can, S/Eisenberg, M
662
9-8(9)
45
0
Q
Loss
Kennedy, S/Taylor, S
74
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 45
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1