Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Sakar, Melissa
137
1651
28 - 21
Lauderdale Lakes, FL
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 150001515 (G14)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Mandlik, Elli Hana
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Idlette, S/Ordonez, C
224
8-1
270
0
Q
Loss
Blake, A/Wolfberg, A
34
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 G18 - 151400215 (G16)(64)
01/17/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Gomez, Ana
3522
6-1; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Owensby, Margaret D
714
3-6; 6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Cohen, Gia Monti
116
6-7; 6-1; 6-3
0
0
3
Win
Townsend, Camille
419
7-5; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Perlwitz, Nicola Marie
730
6-2; 6-2
117
0
CS
Loss
LopezClay, Amaya Faith
988
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Junior Orange Bowl 53rd Intl. Tennis Championships - 150016914 (G14)(128)
12/13/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Plambeck, Melissa
1476
6-0; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
de la Garza, Katia
4756
6-3; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Rodriguez-Benito, Jimena B.
4056
6-1; 6-2
126
0
3Q
Loss
Dema, Viktoriia
1515
6-3; 6-7(3); 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 126
Evert American ITF - 150601414 (G18)(64)
11/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Policare, Amber Nicole
664
6-2; 7-6(4))
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Evert American ITF - 150601414 (G18)(32)
11/10/2014
Partner - Plambeck, Melissa
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
De Beer, E/Pulchartova, L
2143
3-6; 6-1; 7-6(11-9))
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (G14)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Baptiste, Hailey Savannah
145
6-4; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Wolfberg, Alana Nicole
13
2-6; 7-6; 1-0 Ret (inj)
0
100 (23)
Q
Win
BOU, JULIEANNE M
44
6-1; 6-2
0
50 (54)
S
Loss
Navarro, Emma Darby
47
6-2; 3-6; 6-2
0
0
PL
Win
Beck, Chloe Alexandra
49
6-0; 6-2
750
50 (55)
This Event Points: 950
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (G14)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Seidlin, Dax
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
McLay, C/Ordonez, C
100
8-4
270
0
Q
Loss
Hatton, S/Yaloz, S
56
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships BG 18 16 - 153409214 (G16)(32)
09/20/2014
Partner - Moore, Kacey Elizabeth
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Kogan, T/Owensby, M
269
7-5; 7-6(1)
0
0
1
Win
Jandyala, A/Taylor, D
4281
6-2; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Blanchard, C/Blanchard, C
1593
6-2; 7-5
0
0
CQ
Win
Laas, V/Zieglar, K
1131
4-6; 7-6(6); 1-0(5)
0
0
CS
Win
Coetzee, S/Dush, E
82
6-4; 6-4
130
0
CF
Loss
Bellini, D/Sowell, A
149
6-1; 5-7; 1-0(7)
0
0
This Event Points: 130
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (G16)(32)
08/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Moore, Kacey Elizabeth
1962
7-5; 7-5
0
0
1
Loss
Townsend, Katya
181
7-6; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (G16)(16)
08/30/2014
Partner - Moore, Kacey Elizabeth
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Amortegui, A/Emma, V
799
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Challenge - 150015914 (G14)(32)
05/31/2014
Partner - Owensby, Margaret D
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
LopezClay, A/Seidlin, D
988
Wd (inj)
0
0
2
Loss
Antkiewicz, K/Pate, M
676
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (G14)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Krishna, Gayathri M.
201
6-0; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Stephens, Nicole Ann
40
6-4; 7-5
0
0
2
Win
Dush, Emily
587
6-4; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Clark, Mackenzie
50
6-1; 6-3
0
50 (61)
CS
Win
Navarro, Emma Darby
47
6-4; 4-6; 10-4
130
50 (70)
CF
Loss
Bellini, Daniela
149
2-6; 6-3; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 230
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (G14)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Mandlik, Elli Hana
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Krishna, G/Sagun, E
201
8-3
117
0
Q
Loss
Markham, A/Munari, L
897
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Polo Club BG14 G12 - 150024214 (G14)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Zieglar, Kristina
1096
7-5; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Redelijk, Nikki Rn
103
6-4; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Owensby, Margaret D
714
6-4; 6-3
0
20 (121)
S
Win
Weaver, Elena M
94
6-2; 6-2
188
20 (140)
F
Loss
Wolfberg, Alana Nicole
13
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 228
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Polo Club BG14 G12 - 150024214 (G14)(16)
05/17/2014
Partner - Osuigwe, Whitney Chinyere
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Gladstone, M/Lynch, V
338
9-7
0
0
Q
Win
Moffett, A/Nash, K
808
8-7; 7-6(3)
0
0
S
Win
Edwards, S/Redelijk, N
22
8-5
188
0
F
Loss
Bright, A/Wolfberg, A
132
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 188
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1