Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Cuba, Lubomir
138
1274
29 - 25
Massapequa Park, NY
Empire Cup National Doubles at Courtsense Bogota TRC - 100009015 (B18)(32)
01/23/2015
Partner - Patrick, Sean
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Marchalik, J/Raghavan, A
641
6-3; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Loss
Balijepalle, A/Kanetkar, E
1063
Wd (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Eastern Super Six Carefree Racquet Club (National L3) - 100041115 (B18)(32)
01/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Purdy, Jimmy
589
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Wagner, Eric
179
6-3; 7-6(2)
0
0
Q
Loss
Schick, Tyler
99
6-3; 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Win
Grunberger, Daniel
38
Wd (pc)
0
0
PL-F
Win
Marchalik, Joshua
641
6-1; 6-1
195
0
This Event Points: 195
USTA National Selection Tournament - 450000914 (B18)(64)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Levin, Zack H
400
6-2; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Gamble, Matthew
52
6-3; 6-7(4); 6-1
0
100 (44)
16
Loss
Ross, Gianni M.
20
6-2; 6-7(4); 6-4
0
0
3
Win
Smith, Roy W.
331
7-5; 6-2
240
0
CQ
Loss
Wasserman, James Franklin
161
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 340
USTA National Selection Tournament - 450000914 (B18)(32)
11/28/2014
Partner - Chen, Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Areke, O/Battaglia, S
584
8-3
0
0
16
Win
Andrews, W/Ciamarra, R
777
9-8
0
0
Q
Win
Orban, B/Seidman, J
347
8-6
525
0
S
Loss
Haig, J/Sharton, W
85
8-5
0
0
PL
Loss
Jiang, Y/Kissell, C
200
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 525
Eastern Super Six at APTC (National L4) - 100030914 (B18)(32)
11/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Parsch, Yanik
1098
6-0; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Purdy, Jimmy
589
6-4; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Born, Bryant J.
259
6-2; 6-3
88
0
S
Loss
Sec, Oliver
86
6-3; 6-4
0
0
PL
Loss
Schick, Tyler
99
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 88
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 100001214 (B18)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Kros, Jason T.
69
6-3; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Hirsch, Asher
59
466110-5
0
20 (121)
2
Win
Burnette, Sean Michael
286
7-6; 6-1
240
0
CQ
Loss
Griffin, Nathan Andrew
269
624610-6
0
0
This Event Points: 260
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 100001214 (B18)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Chen, Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Hirsch, A/Lorenzini, M
59
8-6
0
0
Q
Win
Osses-Konig, F/Rodgers, J
226
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Karlawish, J/Turchetta, J
98
7-3 Ret (ill)
0
0
F
Win
Gamble, M/Haig, J
52
8-5
1500
0
This Event Points: 1500
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B18)(64)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Loss
Tan, Charles H.
162
6-2; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Ross, Alex O.
55
Wo (inj)
15
0
This Event Points: 15(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Allwardt, Tate S.
88
6-1; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Tishman, Gabe L.
97
6-3; 3-6; 10-8
150
50 (63)
2
Loss
Wang, Ziqi
140
6-0; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 200
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Dern, Sam R.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Lenhard, R/Smith, R
141
6-4; 3-6; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(64)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Win
Dern, Sam R.
360
6-1; 7-6
0
0
Q-32
Win
Palmer, Max
243
1-6; 7-5; 6-1
0
0
Q-16
Win
Josepher, Alec Bradley
451
7-5; 0-6; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) - 100027214 (B18)(64)
06/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Rodgers, Jeffrey
336
6-3; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Sec, Oliver
86
6-2; 6-1
156
35 (95)
Q
Loss
Schalet, Myles
41
6-2; 2-6; 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Lin, Maverick
134
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 191
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) - 100027214 (B18)(16)
06/19/2014
Partner - Levitin, Jesse M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Schalet, M/Tishman, G
41
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B18)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Langmo, Christian
31
6-1; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
McLean, Kian
334
7-6(4); 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B18)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Auteri, Christopher Paul
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Kumar, N/Masciorini, C
234
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Eastern Super Six Turning Stone (National L4) - 100061414 (B18)(32)
04/04/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Derose, Anthony C.
2586
6-4; 7-5
0
0
16
Loss
Turchetta, Jack
106
6-4; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Wilcox, Ethan J
2611
6-4; 6-1
40
0
CQ
Loss
Antohi, Philip Daniel
733
7-6; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Sound Shore (National L4) - 100030414 (B18)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Rodgers, Jeffrey
336
6-3; 6-1
35
0
16
Loss
Aronson, James F.
612
6-4; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Osses-Konig, Felipe P.
226
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1