Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Hand, Christina
62
2426
71 - 29
Moorestown, NJ
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350034015 (G14)(32)
01/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Sor, Leila
640
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Bradley, Jordan
352
6-1; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Shrivastava, Rhea
141
6-3; 0-6; 6-4
0
0
S
Win
Sassoli, Sophia M.
102
6-1; 1-6; 6-3
0
20 (111)
F
Win
Mednikova, Alexandra
97
6-3; 6-1
650
20 (131)
This Event Points: 690
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350034015 (G14)(16)
01/16/2015
Partner - Shvets, Brianna
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Catanzarite, A/Marks, K
462
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
La Barge, B/Miller, T
663
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Bradley, J/Jacobs, E
352
8-2
0
0
F
Win
Sassoli, S/Shrivastava, R
102
8-3
650
0
This Event Points: 650(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L3) - 350032315 (G16)(32)
01/09/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Santilli, Maria Nicole
562
6-2; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Wilks, Sophie
3656
6-2; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Mednikova, Alexandra
97
6-4; 6-0
104
0
This Event Points: 104(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L3) - 350032315 (G16)(16)
01/09/2015
Partner - Hand, Clarissa Quyen
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dignazio, G/Skulsky, A
1399
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Santilli, M/Shvets, B
562
8-5
0
0
S
Win
Lee, M/Shiau, G
613
8-5
0
0
F
Win
King, J/Li, A
600
9-7
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 850036114 (G14)(64)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Richards, Connie
421
6-1; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Mikos, Sylwia
685
6-0; 6-3
210
0
16
Loss
Mednikova, Alexandra
97
6-4; 6-4
0
0
3
Loss
Weil, Zoey
109
6-3; 3-6; 1-0(8)
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 850036114 (G14)(32)
11/28/2014
Partner - Tran, Reilly H
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Krakowski, M/MATTA, D
817
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Kavtaradze, E/Lee, E
165
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Sassoli, S/Shrivastava, R
102
8-6
1125
0
F
Loss
Hewitt, D/Mukherjee, T
20
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 1125
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044814 (G14)(32)
11/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Wojcikiewicz, Erica Kristy
569
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Naraparaju, Avnika Rao
882
6-2; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Mednikova, Alexandra
97
6-3; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Sassoli, Sophia M.
102
6-0; 6-1
188
20 (134)
F
Loss
Shvets, Brianna
95
6-7(5); 6-3; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 208
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044814 (G14)(16)
11/14/2014
Partner - Mednikova, Alexandra
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Alexander, T/Morris, J
560
8-0
0
0
Q
Win
Abriola, S/Roshkoff, S
723
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Catanzarite, A/Huang, A
462
8-1
0
0
F
Win
Sassoli, S/Shrivastava, R
102
8-4
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 300000514 (G14)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Gotkiewicz, Emily Marie
147
6-3; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Shvets, Brianna
95
6-4; 3-6; 13-11
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 300000514 (G14)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Tran, Reilly H
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Xu, M/hu, v
99
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Noel, A/PRICE, G
22
8-3
0
0
S
Loss
Harvey, K/O''Dell, A
21
8-4
0
0
PL
Win
ADIACONITEI, M/Clark, M
90
8-3
750
0
This Event Points: 750
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Penncrest (SR-L4) - 350041514 (G14)(32)
08/29/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Roshkoff, Saige
558
6-1; 7-5
0
0
16
Win
Zhang, Marina
447
6-2; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Ruger, Helen Winifred
773
6-1; 6-0
0
0
S
Win
Tuchscherer, Khatumu Miatta
267
6-1; 6-3
188
0
F
Loss
Shvets, Brianna
95
6-4 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 188(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Penncrest (SR-L4) - 350041514 (G14)(16)
08/29/2014
Partner - Shrivastava, Rhea
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Naraparaju, A/Rangu, A
882
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Bradley, J/Gotkiewicz, E
352
8-0
0
0
F
Win
Kavtaradze, E/Tuchscherer, K
165
8-3
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
2014 USTA National Doubles Championship - 709999914 (G14)(32)
08/21/2014
Partner - Harvey, Kacie Wakana
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Frazier, J/Smith, M
36
6-1; 7-5
0
0
Q
Win
Creath, C/Vasilyuk, L
83
6-4; 6-3
1500
0
S
Loss
Menguene, M/Subhash, N
28
3-6; 6-4; 6-3
0
0
PL
Loss
Forbes, A/Hamlin, C
10
3-6; 6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 1500
USTA National Championships- Girls 14 - 703401114 (G14)(128)
08/02/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Navarro, Emma Darby
43
6-0; 6-2
0
0
1-W
Loss
Hatton, Sophia
56
6-0; 6-0
0
0
1-S
Loss
Tan, Jacquie Hillary
127
6-2; 0-6; 1-0(6)
0
0
1-SE
Win
Tran, Megan
618
6-4; 6-1
120
0
Q-SE
Loss
Marsh, Ruth Parker
94
6-4; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 120(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Girls 14 - 703401114 (G14)(64)
08/02/2014
Partner - Hand, Clarissa Quyen
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Hersh, K/Stephens, N
215
6-1; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Bekirova, A/Brylin, A
153
6-2; 6-4
750
0
16
Loss
Bright, A/Wolfberg, A
98
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 750
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 703927714 (G14)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Morgus, Sullivan
383
6-1; 6-4
150
0
1
Win
Mills, Elise C
159
6-3; 2-6; 6-1
150
0
1
Loss
Cubitt, Maggie
23
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Beck, Chloe Alexandra
53
7-5; 0-6; 6-1
150
20 (148)
1
Win
Hobbs, Jillian Marie
1171
6-0; 6-3
150
0
This Event Points: 620
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 703927714 (G14)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Lee, Eugenia
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Mills, E/Sharbaugh, A
159
8-6
150
0
1
Loss
Giddings, H/Cubitt, M
206
8-1
0
0
1
Loss
Beck, C/Pidgeon, M
53
8-6
0
0
1
Win
Hobbs, J/Truluck, E
1171
8-5
150
0
This Event Points: 300(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) - 350030514 (G14)(64)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Alexander, Tori Camille
560
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Richards, Connie
421
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Shrivastava, Rhea
141
6-4; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Mednikova, Alexandra
97
6-4; 6-3
488
0
F
Loss
Shiau, Grace
350
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 488
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) - 350030514 (G14)(32)
06/21/2014
Partner - Shiau, Grace
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Nouaime, D/Velaga, N
1202
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Mednikova, A/Sukharev, A
97
8-1
0
0
S
Win
LIM, N/Lee, E
772
8-3
0
0
F
Win
Lee, M/Lee, E
613
8-1
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA National Selection Tournament - 100001714 (G14)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bukzin, Jacqueline Rae
463
6-4; 6-2
91
0
16
Loss
mcnally, caty louise
1
6-3; 6-4
0
0
2
Loss
Newman, Julia
112
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 100001714 (G14)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - hu, victoria
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Bukzin, J/Sorokko, M
463
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Delcastle (SR-L4) - 350009714 (G14)(32)
05/16/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Lund, Sydney
642
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Shrivastava, Rhea
141
6-3; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Lee, Meredith
613
7-6(4); 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Kavtaradze, Esa Mari
165
6-0; 7-6(7)
188
0
F
Loss
Zhang, Marina
447
2-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
0
0
This Event Points: 188(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Delcastle (SR-L4) - 350009714 (G14)(16)
05/16/2014
Partner - Jacobs, Elessa Carolyn
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Huang, A/Zhang, M
291
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
La Barge, B/qiu, a
663
Wo (ill)
88
0
S
Loss
Sassoli, S/Shrivastava, R
102
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) - 350006714 (G14)(32)
03/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Miller, Tyne
428
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Komer, Anna
1611
6-3; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Gotkiewicz, Emily Marie
147
6-3; 6-0
188
0
F
Loss
Shiau, Grace
350
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 188(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) - 350006714 (G14)(16)
03/07/2014
Partner - Shiau, Grace
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Miller, T/Ruger, H
428
8-0
0
0
S
Win
Gotkiewicz, E/Lee, E
147
8-2
0
0
F
Win
Paixao, I/Skulsky, A
308
8-3
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 650000314 (G14)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Fleischman, Katherine Grace
354
6-7(2); 6-3; 6-0
210
0
16
Loss
Taggart, Jillian Leigh
31
Wo (inj)
0
0
2
Loss
Deming, Julia Ilene
140
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 650000314 (G14)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Gulihur, Catherine Marie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Boch-Collins, A/Gallagher, S
75
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1