Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Fjelstad, Tristan
217
520
26 - 25
Bloomington, MN
USTA Jr. Team Tennis National Champs - Advanced - 700133114 (B14)()
10/17/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Ferreira, Marcus William
1030
6-3; 6-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Jr. Team Tennis National Champs - Advanced - 700133114 (B14)()
10/17/2014
Partner - Frost, Ryan Patrick
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Bennett, K/Lin, E
786
6-3; 6-0
35
0
1
Win
Ferrera, G/Yan, M
6293
6-4; 6-1
35
0
1
Loss
Cash, R/Dabek, J
58
6-5; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
fENG, M/Lee, R
1278
4-6; 6-4; 1-0
0
0
This Event Points: 70(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700114 (B14)(128)
07/12/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Kozlov, Boris
62
6-1; 6-0
0
0
1-W
Loss
Rios, Christopher Sebastian
192
6-1; 6-0
0
0
1-S
Win
Hoover, Draden
975
Wo (inj)
120
0
2-S
Loss
Benavides, Michael Jacob
462
6-2; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 120
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700114 (B14)(64)
07/12/2014
Partner - Logan, Carter G
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Fresen, R/Hilderbrand, T
17
6-0; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Intersectional Team Championships- BG14 - 700007814 (B14)()
07/05/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
3
Loss
Nanda, Govind
15
7-5; 6-2
0
0
3
Loss
chen, william
174
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Northern Boys Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) - 550006514 (B14)(32)
06/06/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Daniel, Kevin
437
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Alex, Petro
254
2-6; 6-1; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Kelly, Michael
875
6-0; 6-2
0
0
QQ
Win
Zagrebelny, Maxim A.
282
6-4; 2-6; 1-0(3)
117
0
CQ
Loss
Aney, Nick
325
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA Northern Boys Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) - 550006514 (B14)(16)
06/06/2014
Partner - Heck, Hunter Kang
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Alex, P/Anderson, C
254
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Roseth, H/Tatge, T
377
8-5
0
0
S
Loss
Aney, N/Vile, S
325
9-8(3)
0
0
PL
Win
Dobbs, S/SHAN, K
152
8-4
325
0
This Event Points: 325
USTA National Selection Tournament - 850002514 (B14)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Han, Nathan
20
6-0; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Vasser, Oren
135
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 850002514 (B14)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Gleason, William McAllister
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Jachuck, R/Vasser, O
33
8-6
117
0
Q
Loss
Ihrig, M/Kovacevic, D
85
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 117
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) - 555109414 (B14)(32)
03/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Cao, Michael
491
6-2; 6-2
45
0
Q
Loss
Aney, Nick
325
0-6; 7-6(4); 7-5
0
0
CQ
Loss
Heck, Hunter Kang
292
6-3; 7-6(2)
0
0
This Event Points: 45
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) - 555109414 (B14)(16)
03/14/2014
Partner - Snezhko, Nikita
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
McDowell, W/SHAN, K
486
8-0
0
0
S
Win
Young, G/Zagrebelny, M
264
8-2
188
0
F
Loss
Aney, N/Vile, S
325
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 188
LTF Lakeville Boys Championships - (Level 4) - 550001214 (B14)(32)
02/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Zagrebelny, Maxim A.
282
6-1; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Frost, Ryan Patrick
424
6-4; 6-3
40
0
QQ
Loss
Webb, John R
3443
2-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
0
0
This Event Points: 40
LTF Lakeville Boys Championships - (Level 4) - 550001214 (B14)(16)
02/21/2014
Partner - Snezhko, Nikita
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Aney, N/Heck, H
325
9-7
0
0
S
Loss
Dobbs, S/Lawley, D
152
8-5
0
0
PL
Win
Roseth, H/Zagrebelny, M
377
8-1
125
0
This Event Points: 125
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 2) - 550000514 (B14)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Balthazor, Nathan Thomas
331
6-4; 6-4
35
0
16
Loss
Pregel, Andrew
1425
6-0; 6-0
0
0
2
Loss
Mairs, Joe
480
3-6; 6-3; 1-0(1)
0
0
This Event Points: 35
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 2) - 550000514 (B14)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Snezhko, Nikita
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Burress, B/Vinarov, A
416
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Chen, J/Chou, R
222
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Gleason, W/Pregel, A
451
8-3
188
0
F
Loss
Ingbar, B/McCallie, P
745
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 188
Lifetime Fitness Boys (18-12) Winter Championships - (Level 3) - 550001014 (B14)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
McDowell, Wil Thomas
486
6-2; 6-4
0
0
Q
Loss
Lawley, Davis
86
6-3; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Knewtson, North Vorland
1791
7-6(4)); 6-4
0
0
CS
Win
Wheaton, Benjamin
1021
6-3; 6-4
163
0
This Event Points: 163
Lifetime Fitness Boys (18-12) Winter Championships - (Level 3) - 550001014 (B14)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Snezhko, Nikita
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Punnoose, J/Zagrebelny, M
613
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Brahmbhatt, S/Weill, C
2163
8-3
0
0
F
Win
Knewtson, N/Lawley, D
1791
8-2
650
0
This Event Points: 650
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1