Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Rayl, Daniel
109
1518
49 - 21
Carmel, IN
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November - 404900514 (B18)(32)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bhagat, Rohit
1094
6-1; 6-0
0
0
Q
Loss
Boyer, Toby D.
195
6-3; 1-6; 6-4
0
0
PL-S
Win
Martin-Dyer, Jack
691
6-2; 7-5
0
0
PL-F
Win
Tubert, Hunter
165
6-4; 6-3
75
0
This Event Points: 75(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November - 404900514 (B18)(16)
11/28/2014
Partner - Lorenzini, Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Geissler, J/Ortega, K
1218
8-4
0
0
S
Loss
Boussom, D/Johnston, C
813
8-1
0
0
PL
Win
McAllister, J/Raclin, T
350
8-5
125
0
This Event Points: 125
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships - 850048214 (B18)(64)
11/08/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Francken, Doug
771
6-2; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Thomas, Joseph W.
801
6-4; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Solarewicz, Nicholas
359
6-3; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Lorenzini, Michael
116
6-2; 5-7; 6-3
0
20 (106)
S
Win
Hirsch, Asher
67
6-3; 6-1
188
20 (133)
F
Loss
Ross, Gianni M.
36
2-6; 6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 228
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B18)(128)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Kessler, Mcclain D.
15
6-1; 6-4
0
150 (8)
64
Loss
Rapp, Austin J
34
6-4; 7-6(3)
0
0
2
Win
Hager, David
223
6-1; 6-7(5); 1-0(9)
0
0
3Q
Win
Brown, Nathan
85
6-1; 6-0
0
35 (98)
3
Win
Rybakov, Alex
49
Wo (inj)
360
0
4Q
Loss
Hiltzik, Aron
7
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 545
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B18)(128)
07/30/2014
Partner - Kumar, Sameer
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Kelly, R/Kessler, M
40
4-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Schalet, Myles
41
6-0; 7-5
0
0
1
Win
Tan, Charles H.
197
6-4; 6-2
150
0
2
Loss
Karlawish, John
91
7-5; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 150
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Kumar, Sameer
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Gealer, D/Perez, A
45
7-5; 6-4
0
0
32
Win
Lovera, W/Otero, O
344
Wo (inj)
0
0
16
Win
Berman, S/Plutt, M
300
6-1; 6-3
1050
0
Q
Loss
Blumberg, W/Paul, T
6
7-6; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 1050
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships - 850013314 (B18)(128)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Scheffers, Kyle
1504
6-2; 6-4
0
0
64
Loss
Berry, Zach W.
1224
6-3; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Zychowicz, Adam R.
792
6-0; 1-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
3Q
Win
Werner, Nicholas P.
322
6-2; 6-3
0
0
3
Win
Indrakanti, Deepak K.
544
6-2; 6-0
78
0
4Q
Loss
Hirsch, Asher
67
3-6; 6-3; 1-0(10-8)
0
0
This Event Points: 78(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships - 850013314 (B18)(64)
06/21/2014
Partner - Kumar, Sameer
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Griffin, N/Ross, A
257
6-1; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Aten, A/Koehrsen, W
1964
6-3; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Corwin, F/Reist, R
29
7-6(5); 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Fawcett, T/Hiltzik, A
49
Wo (inj)
488
0
F
Loss
Joyce, M/Oosterbaan, P
21
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 488
USTA National Selection Tournament - 850001714 (B18)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Benjamin, Jordan Nigel
122
6-2; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Jiang, Yangeng
164
3-6; 7-5; 12-10
0
0
2
Win
Hussey, Austin
123
6-4; 6-0
104
20 (120)
CQ
Loss
Tishman, Gabe L.
89
7-5; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 124(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 850001714 (B18)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Grunberger, Daniel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Chari, V/Cooper, G
317
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Lin, V/Ross, A
20
8-6
228
0
S
Loss
Lorenzini, M/Tubert, H
116
8-4
0
0
PL
Loss
Fisher, C/Hussey, A
141
Wo (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 228
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series - 856810214 (B18)(64)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Sauser, William P.
1219
6-3; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
O''Kelly, Jordon
811
7-5; 6-2
35
0
16
Loss
Griffin, Nathan Andrew
257
6-3; 6-4
0
0
3
Loss
Leto, Tony J.
204
Wd (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament:- February (Region 2) - 850004914 (B18)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kartsonis, Alexander Paul
284
6-4; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Page, Andy R.
397
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Koenen, Jasper
485
5-7; 6-4 Ret (inj)
0
0
S
Win
Tubert, Hunter
165
6-3; 6-1
188
0
F
Loss
Lin, Vincent Brandon
20
6-3; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 188
USTA Closed Regional Tournament:- February (Region 2) - 850004914 (B18)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Tsai, Luke
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Mertz, G/OKelly, C
550
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Arocho, A/Page, A
413
8-4
0
0
S
Loss
Lin, V/Lorenzini, M
20
8-3
0
0
PL
Win
Sandberg, A/Tarwid, P
235
8-5
125
0
This Event Points: 125
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships - 850021714 (B18)(64)
02/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Arocho, Anthony
413
5-7; 6-4; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Gordon, Max Benjamin
720
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Wang, Timothy
253
6-2; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Tarwid, Peter Andrew
188
6-3; 3-6; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Tubert, Hunter
165
6-4; 5-7; 10-5
137
0
This Event Points: 137
USTA Midwest Level 2 January Designated Series - 850008214 (B18)(64)
01/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
MacKinnon, Max
480
6-1; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Aten, Gavin
761
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Wareti, Jacob
518
6-3; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Griffin, Nathan Andrew
257
7-6(4); 6-4
0
0
S
Win
Small, Johnathan
106
6-3; -6(3); 6-4
0
0
F
Win
Sandberg, Aaron
235
2-6; 6-4; 6-4
250
20 (140)
This Event Points: 270
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1