Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Sable, Marc
307
564
22 - 25
Bloomfield Hills, MI
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 450000314 (B16)(64)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Sarita, Kabir Ramesh
102
6-3; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Lilienthal, Noah Stark
529
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 450000314 (B16)(32)
11/28/2014
Partner - Wong, Davis E
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Freeman, M/Fu, R
68
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B16)(64)
07/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Durham, Christopher Miller
837
6-1; 1-6; 6-4
65
0
32
Loss
Kast, Jourdan Elan
90
6-2; 6-0
0
0
2
Loss
Carlin, John
76
6-4; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 65
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B16)(32)
07/26/2014
Partner - Edelchik, Jacob Matthew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Durham, J/Yuan, J
334
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Smith, Roy W.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Ahmadi, P/Walker, J
71
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(64)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Loss
Bynoe, Evan Carter
154
6-1; 7-5
0
0
1
Loss
Smith, Roy W.
169
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
4
Win
Kurzban, Max C.
177
6-4; 6-3
90
0
4
Win
Chen, Matthew
287
2-6; 6-2; 6-2
90
0
4
Loss
Biscoveanu, Eric
179
4-6; 6-0; 6-1
0
0
4
Win
Kaplan, Nathan Ariel
207
5-7; 6-3; 6-2
90
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Sane, Kailas Shekhar
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Chen, M/Vernier, T
287
8-4
0
0
2
Win
Biscoveanu, E/Eck, I
179
9-8(7)
130
0
3
Loss
Chapman, D/Mazzoni, C
798
8-4
0
0
3
Loss
Niguidula, B/Kralik, C
274
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 130
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships - 850013314 (B16)(128)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Wynne, JT
1668
3-6; 7-5; 6-4
0
0
64
Win
Krantz, Tyler
608
6-2; 2-6; 6-2
0
0
32
Loss
Boussom, Daniel
503
6-1; 6-0
0
0
3
Win
Gota, Paul Eugene
539
6-0; 6-0
78
0
4Q
Loss
Landwehr, Ian Joseph
955
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 78
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships - 850013314 (B16)(64)
06/21/2014
Partner - Martin-Dyer, Jack
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Aizenberg, D/Geissler, J
773
3-6; 6-2; 1-0(10-7)
91
0
16
Loss
Wiese, L/Wynne, J
2325
4-6; 7-5; 1-0(10-8)
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament - 850044314 (B16)(32)
05/24/2014
Partner - Martin-Dyer, Jack
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Gandham, D/Williams, N
562
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Cazier, A/Kitayama, D
387
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Ford, L/Schnobel, N
1617
8-3
188
0
F
Loss
Boussom, D/Landwehr, I
503
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 188
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series - 850021414 (B16)(64)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Metzler, Tytus
600
6-1; 6-4
0
0
32
Win
Faber, Michael
760
6-1; 6-1
35
0
16
Loss
Bickel, Scott
148
6-2; 6-3
0
0
3
Loss
Yi, Ian G
449
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 35
USTA Closed Regional Tournament:- February (Region 2) - 850004914 (B16)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Zazove, Nicholas
719
6-4; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Francken, Doug
263
7-5; 6-7(3); 1-0(1)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament:- February (Region 2) - 850004914 (B16)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Martin-Dyer, Jack
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Baker, B/Krill, T
929
8-1
45
0
Q
Loss
Indrakanti, D/Kroot, J
444
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 45
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships - 850010114 (B16)(64)
02/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Dennen, Jacob
860
6-1; 6-3
0
0
32
Loss
Hyman, Justin
1175
6-1; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Marino, Nicholas John
447
6-1; 6-1
0
0
3Q
Win
Krill, Ty
774
6-3; 6-3
91
0
3
Loss
Wolf, JJ
18
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA Midwest Level 3 Winter Championships - 856315013 (B16)(64)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Pregel, Andrew
1000
6-4; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Green, Graeme Franklin
1423
6-4; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Gota, Paul Eugene
539
6-4; 3-6; 6-3
0
0
S
Loss
Edelchik, Jacob Matthew
143
6-4; 1-6; 6-3
0
0
PL
Win
Niehaus, Andrew
1373
Ret (inj)
25
0
This Event Points: 25
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1