Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Zhao, Michael
28
4233
77 - 41
Princeton Jct, NJ
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 450000314 (B16)(64)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Krill, Robert
197
6-2; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Dickson, Michael Ryan
185
7-5; 3-6; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Conklin, Peter
106
6-4; 6-1
0
20 (106)
Q
Win
Bennett, Athell Patrick
65
6-7(5); 6-4; 7-6(4)
525
50 (65)
S
Loss
Lord, Matthew R.
40
Wo (inj)
0
0
PL
Loss
Marchalik, Joshua
42
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 595
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 450000314 (B16)(32)
11/28/2014
Partner - Dollahite, Jonathan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Mazzoni, C/Rozovsky, E
417
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club - 350047714 (B18)(32)
11/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Yang, Zeyu
1339
6-2; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Bendel, Dane Michael
1273
6-0; 6-4
60
0
Q
Loss
Seelig, Kyle
61
6-4; 6-3
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Jiang, Yangeng
385
Wd (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 60(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 100003714 (B16)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Xu, Kevin
162
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Fu, Ryan Michael
103
6-3; 6-1
0
20 (129)
Q
Win
Bernstine, Chase
113
4-6; 6-4; 7-5
0
0
S
Win
Tsygura, Kyrylo
34
7-5; 6-2
1125
100 (43)
F
Loss
Joshi, Abhijeet M.
31
6-2; 7-6(2)
0
0
This Event Points: 1245
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 100003714 (B16)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Ahmadi, Payam
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Engel, R/Thomas, J
172
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Hendrix, P/Mendelsohn, M
118
8-3
0
0
F
Win
Bennett, A/Marchalik, J
65
8-5
1500
0
This Event Points: 1500
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) - 350044014 (B18)(32)
08/29/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hagino, Derek A.
1436
6-4; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Spencer, Paul Augustus
117
6-4; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Lam, Kevin K
712
3-6; 6-1; 6-2
88
0
S
Loss
Kissell, Chad
163
7-5; 6-4
0
0
PL
Loss
Seelig, Kyle
61
7-6(5); 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) - 350044014 (B18)(16)
08/29/2014
Partner - Xu, Kevin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Shaff, Z/Spencer, P
856
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Goodwillie, I/Saad, R
1880
Wd (inj)
88
0
S
Loss
Lam, K/Yen, E
712
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Lee, Galen
99
6-4; 4-6; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Ambrozy, Adam
120
Wo (inj)
0
0
2
Win
Thamma, Ivan
80
7-6(5); 6-1
210
50 (56)
3Q
Loss
Ayeni, Alafia
37
6-7(2); 6-2 Ret (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 260
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Partner - Xu, Kevin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Bennett, A/Marchalik, J
65
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Schachter, Noah S.
69
6-0; 4-6; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Bynoe, Evan Carter
154
6-1; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Lord, Matthew R.
40
6-3; 6-4
0
35 (95)
3Q
Win
Barretto, Dominic
84
6-1; 6-7; 10-8
270
0
3
Loss
Ayeni, Alafia
37
6-3; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 305
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Chakravarthi, Caleb
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Egger, H/Lui, J
226
6-3; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Deng, C/Liu, M
128
7-5; 7-5
750
0
16
Loss
Ambrozy, A/Funk, K
120
6-0; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 750
USTA Intersectional Team Championship- BG16 - 703708414 (B16)()
07/05/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Ephron, Christopher G.
64
7-6; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Leaman, Sage
66
6-3; 6-1
300
50 (69)
2
Win
Brumm, Jacob Z.
6
7-5; 6-1
275
125 (12)
2
Win
Dobbs, Kaleb James
120
6-1; 6-4
275
20 (115)
2
Win
Pasimio, Miko Val
132
6-1; 6-2
275
20 (145)
This Event Points: 1340
USTA Intersectional Team Championship- BG16 - 703708414 (B16)()
07/05/2014
Partner - Gladden, Christopher James
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Mermersky, S/Ahmadi, P
24
8-5
300
0
1
Loss
Rodriguez, M/Makarome, N
56
8-5
0
0
1
Win
Leaman, S/Hayashi, M
66
8-3
300
0
1
Win
Leaman, S/Hayashi, M
66
8-3
300
0
1
Loss
Levitt, D/Dollahite, J
89
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 900
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Legacy (SR-L3) - 350037314 (B18)(64)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Troy, Caleb W.
551
7-5; 6-1
0
20 (119)
32
Win
Mascioli, Alex C.
166
6-1; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Santa Lucia, Michael Salavatore
487
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Loss
Wilczynski, David
238
6-2; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Jiang, Yangeng
385
6-4; 3-6; 10-6
137
0
CS
Loss
Wu, John
267
4-6; 6-1; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 157(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Legacy (SR-L3) - 350037314 (B18)(32)
06/21/2014
Partner - Xu, Kevin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Fick, A/Robinson, L
1163
8-3
0
0
16
Win
Bahney, A/Muraika, C
3169
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Blasinsky, A/Santa Lucia, M
179
8-6
0
0
S
Loss
Jiang, Y/Kissell, C
385
8-3
0
0
PL
Win
Kang, J/Yen, E
896
9-8(2)
325
0
This Event Points: 325
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) - 350008614 (B16)(64)
06/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
McDevitt, William
442
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Escribens, Fernando Jose
828
6-1; 6-4
117
0
Q
Loss
McCormick, M. Tristan
131
6-1; 2-6; 2-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
CQ
Loss
Biscoveanu, Eric
179
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) - 350008614 (B16)(32)
06/14/2014
Partner - Chakravarthi, Caleb
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Gex, R/Ross, L
1343
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Goculdas, R/Gruber, A
998
Wd (pc)
0
0
S
Win
McCormick, M/Xu, K
131
8-0
0
0
F
Win
Biscoveanu, E/Raymundo, J
179
8-6
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000814 (B16)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Peters, William
86
6-4; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Sharton, Charlie
95
6-2; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Arcila, Sebastian
52
3-6; 6-4; 7-5
0
0
PL-S
Win
Bernstine, Chase
113
6-4; 6-4
176
0
PL-F
Loss
Shi, Brian
354
Wo (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 176(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000814 (B16)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Xu, Kevin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bernstine, C/Mascioli, A
113
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Conklin, P/Speicher, J
106
8-6
228
0
S
Loss
Galush, M/Volk, B
91
Wo (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 228(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) - 351208514 (B18)(32)
03/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hazlett, Peter K.
1172
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Song, Michael Weixin
1726
6-1; 6-1
60
0
Q
Loss
Kissell, Chad
163
6-3; 4-6; 6-4
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Kang, Justin
896
7-6(7-3); 6-3
0
0
PL
Loss
Seelig, Kyle
61
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 60(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) - 351208514 (B18)(16)
03/07/2014
Partner - Xu, Kevin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Kang, J/Wu, J
896
8-5
0
0
S
Win
Sinai, A/Song, M
484
8-2
188
0
F
Loss
Dickerson, R/Seelig, K
427
9-8(7-2)
0
0
This Event Points: 188(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood(SR-L4)changed from Westend - 350015314 (B16)(32)
02/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Shaff, Zach
856
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Kush, Adam
705
6-1; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Coramutla, Anupreeth
440
6-1; 6-0
0
0
S
Win
Spencer, Paul Augustus
117
7-6(3); 6-3
188
0
F
Loss
Chakravarthi, Caleb
32
7-6(4); 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 188(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood(SR-L4)changed from Westend - 350015314 (B16)(16)
02/28/2014
Partner - Chakravarthi, Caleb
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Coramutla, A/iyer, s
440
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Sarita, K/Xu, K
102
8-5
188
0
F
Loss
Biscoveanu, E/Raymundo, J
179
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 188(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 100000914 (B16)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Rodriguez, Matthew Kane
56
5-7; 6-1; 6-2
210
0
16
Loss
Levitin, Jesse M.
341
3-6; 6-0; 6-4
0
0
2
Loss
Afanasev, Dennis
59
366310-5
0
0
This Event Points: 210(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 100000914 (B16)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Brach, Weston
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Cuba, L/Osses-Konig, F
225
8-0
270
0
Q
Loss
Afanasev, D/Marchalik, J
59
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 270(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L3) - 350005714 (B18)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Kissell, Chad
163
6-1; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Saad, Rodrigo Andres
2139
6-1; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Tornea, Daniel Christopher
1571
6-2; 6-2
104
0
This Event Points: 104(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L3) - 350005714 (B18)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Jiang, Yangeng
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Lieb, Z/Lieb, B
182
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350033914 (B16)(32)
01/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Meyer, Christian
1930
6-2; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
iyer, siddhanth
472
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Zhang, David
229
6-2; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Phillips, Luke Walter
363
6-3; 3-1 Ret (inj)
488
0
F
Loss
Chakravarthi, Caleb
32
6-4; 4-6; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 488
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350033914 (B16)(16)
01/10/2014
Partner - Xu, Kevin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dickson, M/Phillips, L
185
8-6
0
0
Q
Win
FitzMaurice, M/Kshatri, N
3008
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Chakravarthi, C/Sarita, K
32
8-4
0
0
F
Win
McCormick, M/Rajupet, S
131
8-2
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA National Winter Championships - 759360113 (B16)(128)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Castelino, Ignatius Lokkun
536
6-3; 6-2
0
0
64
Loss
Volk, Brenden Andrew
30
6-1; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Lam, Kawika B.K.
90
7-6(6); 6-1
0
25 (31)
3Q
Win
Brown, Spencer P.
114
6-2; 6-4
0
0
3
Win
Cheng, Ryan
46
6-3; 5-7; 10-5
150
0
4Q
Loss
Rowe, Billy James
89
6-2; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 175(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships - 759360113 (B16)(64)
12/27/2013
Partner - Lee, Justin C.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Fung, J/Gu, A
124
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1