Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 12 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Guzauskas, Gabrielius
113
1307
16 - 19
Downers Grove, IL
Eddie Herr International Championships at IMG Academy - 150007114 (B12)(32)
11/26/2014
Partner - Tvedt, Nikolas
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Lorens, M/Taczala, D
2569
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 850002814 (B12)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Chang, Andrew Hyunsuh
40
1-6; 4-6; 1-0(10)
0
35 (89)
16
Loss
Goli, Saiprakash
21
6-0; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Saylor, Jagger
165
6-3; 6-1
240
0
CQ
Loss
Bickersteth, Jacob
213
6-2; 6-7(4); 1-0(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 275
USTA National Championships- Boys 12 - 703306314 (B12)(128)
08/02/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Finkelstein, Alex J.
44
7-6; 6-3
270
0
64
Loss
Berdia, Shawn
11
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1-N
Win
Schmidhauser, Max Adrian
591
6-3; 7-5
120
20 (119)
2-N
Loss
Kwon, Nathan
57
6-3; 1-6; 1-0(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 410
USTA National Championships- Boys 12 - 703306314 (B12)(64)
08/02/2014
Partner - Matyjas, Alan Mark
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Deo, V/Koch, B
19
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 700007014 (B12)(128)
07/12/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Lee, Karl
22
4-6; 6-3; 6-3
270
0
64
Loss
McKennon, Maxwell Donald
28
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1-N
Loss
Postin, Hayden
34
6-1; 6-1
0
0
1-NW
Win
Platt, Max H
49
4-6; 6-2; 1-0
120
20 (101)
Q-NW
Loss
Smith, Sajin Ashur
989
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 410
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 700007014 (B12)(64)
07/12/2014
Partner - Biernat, Griffin Davis
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Dunac, D/Moreno Latorre, A
39
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships - 850066314 (B12)(128)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Rogers, John Saurav
7925
6-2; 6-0
0
0
64
Win
Banerji, Jai
643
6-2; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Joranko, Charles Thomas
916
6-0; 2-6; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Stafford, Joseph Christian
78
6-0; 6-4
0
0
4
Win
mitchell, ben
3185
6-2; 6-0
0
0
QQ
Win
Jose, Joel Nathan
976
Wo (ill)
117
0
CQ
Loss
Perkowski, Eric
23
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament - 850044314 (B12)(32)
05/24/2014
Partner - Fakouri, John
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Amarnath, S/Bondin, N
4051
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series - 850022414 (B12)(64)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Brown, Gabe
131
6-1; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Meyers, Jozef Olson
6961
6-0; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Cooksey, William
314
6-1; 5-7; 10-2
30
0
3Q
Loss
Cimpeanu, Brennan C
250
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 30(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships - 850009514 (B12)(64)
02/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Stoffel, Luke
2548
6-3; 6-2
65
0
32
Loss
Lee, Alex S
80
6-3; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Letzer, Benjamin
891
7-6(6)); 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 65
USTA Midwest Level 2 January Designated Series - 850055514 (B12)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Sailor, Christopher Phillip
6146
6-0; 6-1
0
0
32
Loss
Dale, Pablo
71
6-0; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Fakouri, John
406
6-3; 6-3
30
0
3Q
Loss
Ostajewski, Jakub Karol
185
7-5; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 30
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1