Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Rodriguez, Gabrielle
217
603
36 - 20
Tampa, FL
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November - 150002214 (G18)(16)
11/28/2014
Partner - Kussainova, Diana
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Shipley, K/Toledo, C
936
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships - 650001414 (G18)(128)
07/31/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Turley, Brianna
160
7-6(2); 6-3
150
20 (140)
64
Loss
Valenstein, Alexandra
127
6-2; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Riley, Ariadna
119
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 170
USTA National Championships - 650001414 (G18)(128)
07/31/2014
Partner - Nasser, Daniela
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Daavettila, S/Goodman, L
24
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Clay Court Championship - 700001614 (G18)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Fahey, Katharine Teresa
13
6-1; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Niezgoda, Priya
109
7-6(3); 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Clay Court Championship - 700001614 (G18)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Oosterhout, Erica
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Chen, T/Zordani, C
196
6-2; 7-6(5)
0
0
64
Win
Hart, J/Park, A
50
4-6; 7-6(5); 10-8
0
0
32
Win
Crasta, D/Reto, A
283
4-6; 7-5; 10-8
750
0
16
Loss
Higuchi, E/Schaefer, D
40
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 750
USTA National Clay Court Championship - 700001614 (G18)(64)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Win
Goldfine, Isabel
620
6-0; 6-1
0
0
Q-32
Win
Shulman, Ariel
576
6-1; 6-4
0
0
Q-16
Win
Tsokilauri, Elene
123
6-2; 2-6; 6-3
70
0
This Event Points: 70(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602014 (G18)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Gartner, Kinga
254
1-6; 6-4; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Butt, Rehaana
1100
6-4; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Shipley, Kylee Blair
936
6-3; 6-1
78
0
3Q
Loss
Dreyfuss, Sarah Nicole
206
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 78
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Challenge - 150015914 (G18)(32)
05/31/2014
Partner - Stewart, Katerina
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Ivanov, M/Katzarkov, N
1375
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Can, S/Imparato, P
543
6-3; 7-5
0
0
S
Win
Franco, A/Makarome, S
27
6-3; 2-6; 10-6
0
0
F
Win
Coopersmith, N/Nemtsova, S
272
6-2; 6-4
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (G18)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Huber, Tiffany
204
7-6(7); 6-0; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Stewart, Katerina
2
6-1; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Susi, Erica Lynne
161
6-7(1); 6-2; 10-8
104
0
CQ
Loss
Shaffer, Kennedy A.
26
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 104
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (G18)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Rohrabacher, Rachel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Rachavelpula, S/Templeton, H
179
8-2
117
0
Q
Loss
Kelley, M/Shaffer, K
39
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18 - 150093914 (G18)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Gullickson, Chloe
111
6-3; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Dalmau, Julieta
310
3-6; 6-2; 10-8
0
0
2
Win
Pollner, Gabriella
45
6-4; 6-2
0
35 (80)
CQ
Win
Russo, Taylor
149
6-2; 6-4
0
0
CS
Win
Middlebrooks, Mackenzy
199
6-0; 5-7; 10-6
50
0
CF
Loss
Fitz-Randolph, Jacquelyn Nicole
306
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 85
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18 - 150093914 (G18)(16)
05/17/2014
Partner - Oosterhout, Erica
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dalmau, J/Sidor, K
310
8-0
0
0
Q
Win
Iordanova, V/Moulin, K
325
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Gartner, K/Gullickson, C
254
9-7
0
0
F
Win
Middlebrooks, M/Russo, T
199
8-3
250
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (G18)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Makarome, Star
23
6-2; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Gullickson, Chloe
111
4-6; 6-4; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (G18)(16)
03/01/2014
Partner - Iordanova, Vanina
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Gartner, K/Simpson, A
254
8-4
45
0
Q
Loss
Rohrabacher, R/Switkes, J
44
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 45
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 4) - 700004814 (G18)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Croxton, Brooke Nicole
479
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Kane, Jenna Lee
482
6-3; 6-0
0
0
Q
Loss
Rohrabacher, Rachel
44
7-6(3); 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Win
Kuse, Bella M.
406
6-4; 6-4
0
0
PL-F
Win
Yates, Turner
202
6-2; 6-3
75
0
This Event Points: 75
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 4) - 700004814 (G18)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Rohrabacher, Rachel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Croxton, B/Kuse, B
479
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Crist, E/Rachavelpula, S
309
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Barco, M/Templeton, H
611
8-6
0
0
F
Win
Lozo, C/Petersen, E
511
8-3
250
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 G18 - 151400214 (G18)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Lopez, Daniela
593
6-4; 4-6; 6-3
0
0
32
Loss
Durkin, Savannah
219
6-1; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Dos Santos, Shanna Alexandra
804
6-4; 6-0
0
0
3Q
Win
Malik, Kaely
916
6-3; 6-3
91
0
3
Loss
Harrison, Madison D.
268
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1