Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Handa, Claire
170
1178
45 - 31
Westbury, NY
USTA National Selection Touranment- November - 100001014 (G16)(64)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Hammond, Nicole
284
6-0; 6-0
0
0
1
Win
Sec, Victoria
589
Wo (ill)
0
0
2
Win
Brown, Eliza
535
6-1; 6-3
0
0
3Q
Win
Das, Maya
151
6-4; 6-3
0
0
3
Win
Li, Ann
73
Wo (inj)
240
0
CQ
Loss
Kourkina, Dasha
274
6-4; 7-6
0
0
This Event Points: 240
USTA National Selection Touranment- November - 100001014 (G16)(32)
11/28/2014
Partner - Bekirova, Aleksandra
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bradley, P/Smukler, C
292
8-3
210
0
16
Loss
Earnhardt, K/Grigorian, S
291
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 210
Eastern Super Six at Hastings (National L4) - 100018514 (G16)(32)
11/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kelly, Merri
1199
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Bekirova, Aleksandra
495
6-1; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Haukova, Loren Rebecca
196
6-0; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Win
Gill, Alexus
309
6-2; 6-1
68
0
PL-F
Loss
Sisti, Christina Eileen
79
6-2; 3-6; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 68(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC - 100038314 (G16)(16)
10/31/2014
Partner - Rodilosso, Nathalie Anne
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Kourkina, D/Sorokko, M
274
6-1; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Sears, M/koniaev, a
580
6-2; 6-2
10
0
CS
Win
Chase, B/Lim, R
1188
6-3; 6-1
10
0
This Event Points: 20(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 300000514 (G16)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Menguene, Malkia
153
4-6; 6-3; 7-5
210
0
16
Loss
Hand, Clarissa Quyen
33
6-2; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Sisti, Christina Eileen
79
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 300000514 (G16)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Rabinowitz, Mia
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Porter, H/Williams, B
228
8-6
270
0
Q
Loss
Joyce, G/Lorenzini, I
7
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 270
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4) - 100039814 (G16)(32)
09/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Markham, Ava
751
6-0; 7-6(5)
0
0
16
Win
Munari, Lauren Elizabeth
399
6-4; 6-2
60
0
Q
Loss
Rabinowitz, Mia
198
2-6; 6-2; 7-5
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Gill, Alexus
309
6-4; 2-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 60(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 700004014 (G16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Song, Lindsay J.
119
6-3; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Armas, Samantha P.
190
6-4; 4-6; 6-4
0
0
2
Loss
Burchell, Lilian Kane
78
3-6; 6-2; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Valentine, Morgan Lyn
260
6-3; 6-0
130
0
2
Win
Pesavento, Peyton Merritt
86
6-4; 6-4
130
0
This Event Points: 260
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 700004014 (G16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Gill, Isis
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Song, L/Henry, S
119
8-3
0
0
2
Loss
Baker, L/Hahn, A
240
8-6
0
0
3
Loss
McKamey, A/Jiang, S
263
7-9
0
0
3
Win
Joch, L/Meighan, C
342
8-3
110
0
This Event Points: 110(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3) - 100010414 (G16)(64)
06/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Wilcox, Hailey
416
6-3; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Navin, Kruti
855
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Poling, Lilian E
313
6-2; 7-6
156
0
Q
Loss
Lim, Rachel
22
6-2 Ret (inj)
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Williams, Brianna
145
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 156
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3) - 100010414 (G16)(32)
06/19/2014
Partner - Lim, Rachel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Granieri, A/Kowalsky, C
852
8-2
117
0
Q
Loss
Kourkina, D/Sorokko, M
274
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 300000914 (G16)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hahn, Alyssa
205
6-1; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Haukova, Loren Rebecca
196
6-2; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Hanley, Shannon
96
6-3; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Morton, Caroline M.
156
6-4; 4-6; 1-0(11-9)
117
0
CS
Loss
Joyce, Grace
7
7-6(10-8); 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA National Selection Tournament - 300000914 (G16)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Kryloff, Sophia
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Das, M/Lu, I
151
8-5
117
0
Q
Loss
Joyce, G/Lim, R
7
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Empire Cup National Doubles at Centercourt Mt Olive - 100032314 (G16)(16)
04/25/2014
Partner - Sears, Maranda R.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Graver, S/Vernoff, E
254
6-1; 3-6; 1-0(9)
45
0
Q
Loss
Gill, I/Gill, A
614
3-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six APTC (National L4) - 100020314 (G16)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hall, Sarah Elizabeth
790
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Mircea, Alexandra
721
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Loss
Sisti, Christina Eileen
79
4-6; 6-3; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Williams, Brianna
145
6-3; 6-3
0
0
PL
Win
Graver, Sophia
254
Wd (pc)
60
0
This Event Points: 60(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) at Courtsense at Bogota Tenafly RC - 100002314 (G16)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Santilli, Maria Nicole
243
6-4; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Poling, Lilian E
313
2-6; 7-5; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Wolters, Allison
717
6-0; 0-6; 10-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Owens, Lea C.
311
6-2; 6-3
45
0
CS
Loss
Dunleavy, Caroline Ryan
59
2-1 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) at Courtsense at Bogota Tenafly RC - 100002314 (G16)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Lim, Rachel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Poling, L/Steinman, E
313
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Dunleavy, C/Schrage, S
59
8-6
0
0
F
Win
Livianu, J/Xiong, S
69
8-4
250
0
This Event Points: 250
Empire Cup National Doubles at West Rock - 100015314 (G16)(32)
02/07/2014
Partner - Koniaev, Alexandra
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Lin, Y/Pil, J
1424
6-0; 4-6; 10-5
0
0
Q
Win
Haukova, L/Williams, B
196
6-1; 6-4
0
0
S
Loss
Lim, R/Sears, M
22
2-6; 7-5; 10-5
0
0
PL
Win
Cosme, T/Sisti, C
307
6-3; 7-6(1)
125
0
This Event Points: 125
Eastern Super Six World Gym (National L3) - 100045814 (G16)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Lim, Rachel
22
6-2; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Chikvashvili, Esther
3084
6-1; 7-5
0
0
2
Win
Lehat, Michele Sheila
1706
6-2; 6-3
0
0
QQ
Win
Cruz, Jessie
585
6-2; 3-6; 10-7
0
0
CQ
Win
Buyuk, Ekim
890
6-2; 3-6; 10-5
0
0
CS
Win
Haukova, Loren Rebecca
196
7-5; 6-2
0
0
CF
Win
Kryloff, Sophia
500
3-6; 6-1; 11-9
195
0
This Event Points: 195
Eastern Super Six World Gym (National L3) - 100045814 (G16)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Koniaev, Alexandra
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Cirella, K/Matute, C
2376
8-3
228
0
S
Loss
Cruz, J/Rodilosso, N
585
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 228
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1