Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 12 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Osuigwe, Whitney
13
5078
70 - 29
Bradenton, FL
Eddie Herr International Championships at IMG Academy - 150007114 (G12)(64)
11/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Weiland, Sophia Marie
821
6-1; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Ma, Yani
2468
6-0; 6-0
252
0
16
Loss
Sato, Himari
72
6-4; 7-6(2)
0
0
This Event Points: 252(Does not count towards total points)
Eddie Herr International Championships at IMG Academy - 150007114 (G12)(32)
11/26/2014
Partner - hu, victoria
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Ku, Y/OH, Y
2239
6-3; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Baszak, W/Wierzbowska, A
2190
6-3; 6-4
0
0
S
Win
Sela, S/Zheng, Q
26
6-4; 6-4
1350
0
F
Loss
Sato, H/Takebe, S
72
7-5; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 1350
USTA National Masters Championship - 150016614 (G16)(8)
10/22/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Joyce, Grace
16
6-3; 6-3
0
125 (20)
S
Loss
Bojczuk, Ally
143
7-5; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 125(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Masters Championship - 150016614 (G14)(4)
10/22/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
S
Win
Subhash, Natasha
12
6-4; 6-1
0
150 (4)
F
Win
Jones, Sydney
72
7-6(9); 6-3
500
125 (19)
This Event Points: 775
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (G14)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Despain, Ali
275
0-6; 6-2; 6-1
0
50 (65)
16
Win
Dunlap, Lauren Gabrielle
706
6-4; 6-3
360
0
Q
Loss
Navarro, Emma Darby
105
5-7; 6-1; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Loss
BOU, JULIEANNE M
167
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 410(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (G14)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Redelijk, Nikki Rn
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Despain, A/Navarro, E
275
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships BG 14,12, 10 - 151600614 (G14)(32)
09/20/2014
Partner - Edwards, Sophia Hope
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dzhabrailova, A/Kutryb, A
2844
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Black, H/Gulbransen, N
1773
6-4; 7-6(6)
0
0
S
Win
Leal, M/Ordonez, C
1560
6-2; 6-1
0
0
F
Win
McKay, M/Perlwitz, N
1098
6-4; 6-4
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (G14)(32)
08/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Antkiewicz, Kelly
2552
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Ordonez, Camila
1046
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Mandlik, Elli Hana
526
6-4; 7-5
0
20 (148)
S
Loss
Redelijk, Nikki Rn
543
5-7; 7-5; 10-6
0
0
PL
Win
Leal, Madison
1560
6-1; 4-1 Ret (inj)
125
0
This Event Points: 145(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (G14)(16)
08/30/2014
Partner - Bright, Anna
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Lynch, V/Scheufler, C
1220
8-0
0
0
S
Win
Ordonez, C/Snells, J
1046
8-1
0
0
F
Win
CAN, A/GIRALDO, G
117
8-0
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Girls 14 - 703401114 (G14)(128)
08/02/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Cubitt, Maggie
94
6-4; 6-1
0
35 (79)
64
Win
Brown, Addison Berkeley
280
6-0; 7-6(5)
450
20 (113)
32
Loss
Brylin, Anna
20
4-6; 6-4; 7-6(6)
0
0
1-NE
Win
Ewing, Salma
363
6-4; 6-7(7); 1-0(8)
120
0
Q-NE
Loss
Mossmer, Nicole Elise
69
4-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
0
0
This Event Points: 625
USTA National Championships- Girls 14 - 703401114 (G14)(64)
08/02/2014
Partner - Harvey, Kacie Wakana
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
LaFrance, K/Lee, P
302
6-2; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Coetzee, S/Panajotovic, L
294
6-1; 6-2
750
0
16
Loss
O''Dell, A/Yaloz, S
121
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 750
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150002514 (G14)(128)
07/13/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Sheinin, Peri
534
6-2; 6-1
0
0
64
Win
Xu, Crystal
585
6-0; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Lee, Peyton
198
7-5; 7-5
0
50 (53)
16
Win
Navarro, Emma Darby
105
7-6(5); 6-3
1050
50 (65)
Q
Loss
Emma, Victoria L.
43
6-3; 6-4
0
0
CS
Loss
Subhash, Natasha
12
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 1150
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150002514 (G14)(64)
07/13/2014
Partner - Redelijk, Nikki Rn
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Harvey, K/Yaloz, S
19
6-2; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Bassey, A/Sagun, E
528
6-4; 6-3
120
0
3
Loss
Nannery, J/Newman, J
835
2-6; 7-5; 11-9
0
0
This Event Points: 120(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Intersectional Team Championships- BG14 - 700007814 (G14)()
07/05/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Bradley, Jordan
1955
6-1; 6-1
275
0
1
Loss
Stephens, Nicole Ann
104
1-6; 7-6; 7-6
0
0
2
Loss
Menguene, Malkia
55
7-6(5); 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Brylin, Anna
20
6-2; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 275(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Intersectional Team Championships- BG14 - 700007814 (G14)()
07/05/2014
Partner - Wolfberg, Alana Nicole
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Gotkiewicz, E/Bradley, J
450
8-0
300
0
1
Win
Leslie, T/Sagun, E
192
8-3
300
0
1
Loss
Stephens, N/Forbes, A
104
8-4
0
0
1
Loss
Ma, L/Yaloz, S
40
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 600
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; State Championships BG 14 12 - 153400114 (G14)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Rizzolo, Kiana
902
6-1; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Ruci, Amanda
2312
6-0; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Leal, Madison
1560
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Kogan, Taylor
789
6-2; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Edwards, Sophia Hope
33
6-3; 6-4
488
100 (24)
F
Loss
Anisimova, Amanda
63
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 588
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (G14)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Rodilosso, Nathalie Anne
1124
6-4; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Gladstone, Mira
369
6-1; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Forbes, Abigail T.
41
4-6; 6-2; 7-6
0
50 (71)
S
Win
Townsend, Camille
1856
7-6(3); 6-4
0
0
F
Win
Stephens, Nicole Ann
104
4-6; 6-1; 6-3
650
100 (48)
This Event Points: 800
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (G14)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - McLay, Cassie Lynette
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dawson, N/Snells, J
392
8-6
117
0
Q
Loss
Duckworth, K/Dush, E
1135
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Polo Club BG14 G12 - 150024214 (G14)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Gladstone, Mira
369
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Bridgforth, Kennedy
2203
6-4; 7-5
0
0
Q
Win
Bright, Anna
122
2-6; 6-4; 11-9
0
100 (50)
S
Loss
Wolfberg, Alana Nicole
88
7-6(4)); 6-2
0
0
PL
Win
Weaver, Elena M
308
4-6; 6-4; 10-6
125
20 (140)
This Event Points: 245(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Polo Club BG14 G12 - 150024214 (G14)(16)
05/17/2014
Partner - Sakar, Melissa Aiko
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Gladstone, M/Lynch, V
369
9-7
0
0
Q
Win
Moffett, A/Nash, K
2216
8-7; 7-6(3)
0
0
S
Win
Edwards, S/Redelijk, N
33
8-5
188
0
F
Loss
Bright, A/Wolfberg, A
122
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 188(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (G12)(64)
04/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Tabanera, Amanda Skye
792
3-6; 6-2; 10-7
0
20 (124)
32
Win
Tran, Reilly H
83
6-2; 6-2
0
50 (51)
16
Win
Stein, Lauren
30
6-3; 6-1
0
100 (33)
Q
Loss
Harvey, Kacie Wakana
19
7-5; 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Win
Canete, Mae Fmar
9
6-3; 6-4
0
100 (36)
PL-F
Win
PRICE, GABRIELLA
5
6-4; 6-3
720
150 (2)
This Event Points: 1140
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (G12)(32)
04/10/2014
Partner - PRICE, GABRIELLA
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Lee, A/Tabanera, A
40
8-2
0
0
16
Win
Kalabukhova, A/Wagner, L
115
8-4
324
0
Q
Loss
Chan, A/Volynets, K
70
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 324
USTA Florida Level 4 Pembroke Pines Girl''s 14 - 150701514 (G14)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Yaylali, Selin Defne
1758
6-2; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Dickson, Rosie
1395
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Weaver, Elena M
308
6-3; 6-4
0
0
S
Win
Edwards, Sophia Hope
33
4-6; 6-3; 6-3
0
100 (33)
F
Win
Wolfberg, Alana Nicole
88
6-0; 6-1
250
0
This Event Points: 350(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Pembroke Pines Girl''s 14 - 150701514 (G14)(16)
03/01/2014
Partner - Blake, Angelica
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Gomez, B/Laas, V
2915
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Mandlik, E/Redelijk, N
526
8-4
188
0
F
Loss
Kogan, T/Wolfberg, A
789
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 188(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 150001514 (G14)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
LaFrance, Katie Perdue
302
6-4; 6-3
0
50 (56)
16
Loss
Anisimova, Amanda
63
6-3; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Forbes, Abigail T.
41
7-6(7)); 7-5
0
0
CQ
Win
Bellini, Daniela
454
3-6; 6-1; 10-5
270
20 (141)
CS
Loss
Cohen, Gia Monti
362
-6(4); 7-5; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 340(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 150001514 (G14)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Cohen, Gia Monti
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Forbes, A/Stephens, N
41
9-7
270
0
Q
Loss
LaFrance, K/Navarro, E
302
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 270
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1