Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Sassoli, Sophia
127
1385
47 - 43
Gladwyne, PA
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 850036114 (G14)(64)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Flanery, Elise
698
6-1; 7-5
0
0
32
Win
MATTA, DIYA
238
6-1; 6-2
210
0
16
Loss
Kelly, Merri
132
6-4; 6-4
0
0
3
Loss
Goheen, Maria Philomena
144
3-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 850036114 (G14)(32)
11/28/2014
Partner - Shrivastava, Rhea
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Goculdas, P/Mikos, S
716
8-1
0
0
16
Win
Eades, E/Miller, K
568
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Ferrante, C/Ryan, G
216
8-5
0
0
S
Loss
Hand, C/Tran, R
69
8-6
0
0
PL
Win
Kachkarov, K/Kelly, M
191
8-4
750
0
This Event Points: 750
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044814 (G14)(32)
11/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Venkatarama, Rashmi Sikha
557
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Huang, Ashley
306
6-3; 4-6; 7-6(3)
0
0
Q
Win
Tuchscherer, Khatumu Miatta
285
6-1; 6-0
0
0
S
Loss
Hand, Christina Quynh
69
6-0; 6-1
0
0
PL
Win
Jacobs, Elessa Carolyn
316
6-4; 6-0
125
0
This Event Points: 125(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044814 (G14)(16)
11/14/2014
Partner - Shrivastava, Rhea
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Naraparaju, A/Rangu, A
853
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
MOHSEN-BREEN, R/Richards, C
593
8-0
0
0
S
Win
Shvets, B/Tuchscherer, K
80
8-6
188
0
F
Loss
Hand, C/Mednikova, A
69
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 188
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar (SR-L4) - 350048414 (G16)(32)
11/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Gotkiewicz, Emily Marie
146
6-2; 2-6; 10-7
0
0
1
Win
Schiffman, Marlo
675
6-1; 6-3
35
0
2
Loss
Lee, Meredith
530
4-6; 6-2; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar (SR-L4) - 350048414 (G16)(16)
11/07/2014
Partner - Shiau, Grace
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Paixao, I/Skulsky, A
310
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 300000514 (G14)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ryan, Georgia A
154
6-4; 6-4
210
0
16
Loss
O''Dell, Amber Kate
39
6-1; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Singh, Anshika
105
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 300000514 (G14)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Shrivastava, Rhea
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
ADIACONITEI, M/Clark, M
83
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Girls 14 - 703401114 (G14)(128)
08/02/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Stearns, Peyton McKenzie
172
6-4; 6-3
270
0
64
Loss
Tsukamoto, Sara
29
6-1; 6-3
0
0
1-N
Loss
Abidi, Jasmine Olivia
324
7-6(4); 6-0
0
0
1-NW
Loss
Weaver, Elena M
77
6-0; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA National Championships- Girls 14 - 703401114 (G14)(64)
08/02/2014
Partner - McLay, Cassie Lynette
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Gillas, S/Smith, J
35
6-3; 7-5
0
0
1
Win
Ray, S/Yamagata, T
422
6-2; 6-2
120
0
3
Loss
Huang, A/hu, v
99
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 120(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150002514 (G14)(128)
07/13/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Madurawe, Niluka Surangi
28
6-1; 6-0
0
0
1-W
Loss
Tattini, Madison
109
6-2; -6(5); 11-9
0
0
1-S
Loss
Hiser, AnneMarie
195
6-0; 6-3
0
0
1-SE
Win
Trakhtenberg, Biana
572
6-2; 6-2
120
0
Q-SE
Win
Rice, Thea Hale
187
Wo (pc)
120
0
S-SE
Loss
Wilcox, Hailey
292
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 240
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150002514 (G14)(64)
07/13/2014
Partner - Tran, Reilly H
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Laas, V/Rizzolo, K
362
6-1; 7-5
450
0
32
Loss
Frazier, J/Mossmer, N
44
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 703927714 (G14)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Truluck, Elizabeth Kay
162
3-6; 6-2; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Pidgeon, MaryJo
210
6-4; 3-6; 6-0
130
0
2
Win
Quinn, Lauren E.
351
6-2; 6-1
130
0
2
Loss
McLay, Cassie Lynette
111
4-6; 6-4; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Giddings, Hanna Jane
294
6-1; 3-6; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 260
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 703927714 (G14)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Kavtaradze, Esa Mari
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Truluck, E/LaBiche, L
162
8-6
0
0
1
Win
Rice, T/Quinn, L
187
8-5
150
0
1
Win
Morgus, S/Flesch, S
332
8-3
150
0
1
Loss
Cubitt, M/Giddings, H
27
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 300
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) - 350030514 (G14)(64)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dignazio, Grace
1255
6-4; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Ruger, Helen Winifred
737
6-4; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Paixao, Isabela m
310
6-4; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
polnet, megan m.
138
Def (ad)
0
0
CS
Win
Skulsky, Alyssa Michelle
1010
6-1; 6-0
163
0
CF
Loss
Gotkiewicz, Emily Marie
146
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 163(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) - 350030514 (G14)(32)
06/21/2014
Partner - Shrivastava, Rhea
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Ruger, H/Schiffman, M
737
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Dignazio, G/Rangu, A
1255
8-2
228
0
S
Loss
Lee, M/Lee, E
530
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 228
Level 3 Sectional championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) - 350012414 (G16)(64)
06/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Perelman, Emma
864
6-3; 7-5
0
0
1
Win
Skulsky, Alyssa Michelle
1010
2-6; 6-1; 11-9
65
0
2
Loss
Breunig, Jamie Leigh
1792
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 65(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) - 350012414 (G16)(32)
06/14/2014
Partner - Shrivastava, Rhea
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Breunig, J/Nava, A
1792
9-7
91
0
16
Loss
Bass, J/Hughes, K
429
9-9
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 100001714 (G14)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Bekirova, Aleksandra
142
6-1; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Xu, Michelle
113
Wo (inj)
91
0
2
Loss
Lessen, Ashley
514
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 100001714 (G14)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Okpara, Chidimma Rachel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Brylin, A/Cruz, M
6
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Delcastle (SR-L4) - 350009714 (G14)(32)
05/16/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Goculdas, Pallavi
716
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Mednikova, Alexandra
122
7-5; 4-6; 1-0(4)
60
0
Q
Loss
Kavtaradze, Esa Mari
152
7-6(8); 7-5
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Lee, Meredith
530
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 60(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Delcastle (SR-L4) - 350009714 (G14)(16)
05/16/2014
Partner - Shrivastava, Rhea
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Marks, K/Wojcikiewicz, E
1080
8-0
0
0
Q
Win
Lee, E/Ruger, H
189
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Hand, C/Jacobs, E
69
8-6
188
0
F
Loss
Kavtaradze, E/Tuchscherer, K
152
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 188
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) - 350006714 (G14)(32)
03/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Huffman, Alexandria Danielle
5374
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Qian, Alice
3386
6-2; 3-6; 6-1
0
0
Q
Loss
Shiau, Grace
331
7-6(1); 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Win
Tuchscherer, Khatumu Miatta
285
6-2; 6-3
68
0
PL-F
Loss
Komer, Anna
1093
6-4; 5-7; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 68(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) - 350006714 (G14)(16)
03/07/2014
Partner - Shrivastava, Rhea
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Catanzarite, A/Komer, A
633
8-2
88
0
S
Loss
Paixao, I/Skulsky, A
310
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350034014 (G14)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Iordache, Alexandra E.
3160
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Mednikova, Alexandra
122
6-4; 3-6; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Li, Ann
9
6-1; 6-3
0
0
PL-S
Win
Skulsky, Alyssa Michelle
1010
6-0 Ret (ill)
0
0
PL-F
Win
Jacobs, Elessa Carolyn
316
4-6; 6-1; 10-7
195
0
This Event Points: 195
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350034014 (G14)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Shrivastava, Rhea
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Mednikova, A/Sukharev, A
122
9-8(6)
117
0
Q
Loss
Hand, C/Shvets, B
69
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1