Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Otero, Oliver
312
442
26 - 15
Coconut Grove, FL
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (B18)(32)
08/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Sutter, Noah
621
6-4; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Salmon, Thomas John
814
6-3; 6-1
60
0
Q
Loss
Tuff, Tripp
259
7-6; 7-5
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Burnette, Sean Michael
464
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 60
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (B18)(16)
08/30/2014
Partner - Samardzic, Nikola
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Sacks, J/Vemulapally, V
1664
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Karlawish, John
83
6-1; 6-3; 6-0
0
0
1
Loss
Bendeck, Jimmy J
208
7-6; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Lovera, Wyatt T.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Boykin, K/Pozo, A
49
6-3; 5-7; 11-9
0
0
64
Win
Brown, G/Cauneac, A
855
6-4; 6-2
450
0
32
Loss
Kumar, S/Rayl, D
6
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602014 (B18)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Richardson, Rhys
1146
6-1; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Decoste, Colter
572
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Perez, Alfredo
18
6-1; 6-2
0
0
3
Win
Engel, Drew
819
6-0; 6-0
0
0
CQ
Win
Shisler, William E.
282
6-1; 6-3
117
0
CS
Loss
Whitehurst, Terrance A.
34
6-1; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18 - 150093914 (B18)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Heidenberg, Jonathan M.
215
4-6; 6-2; 10-6
0
0
16
Win
Sweet, Alan J.
110
6-3; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Funk, Kaden J.
148
0-6; 6-4; 10-7
88
0
S
Loss
Stefan, Dan
33
7-6(3); 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 88
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18 - 150093914 (B18)(16)
05/17/2014
Partner - Lovera, Wyatt T.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Goldman, S/Haushammer, C
587
8-5
88
0
S
Loss
Funk, K/Sweet, A
148
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 88
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (B18)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hayslett, Parker R.
700
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Belga, Jordan Tyler
144
6-2; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Moreno, Carlos
284
6-4; 7-6(1)
0
0
CQ
Win
Sweet, Alan J.
110
6-4; 6-1
45
0
CS
Loss
Colton, Chase
244
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 45
USTA Florida Level 3 at HCC Boy''s 18s - 150022914 (B18)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Funk, Kaden J.
148
6-3; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Lukosiunas, Martynas
2636
6-1; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Wojcik, Jakub
369
6-1; 6-2
0
0
3Q
Win
Springer, Nicholas A.
697
6-0; 6-4
0
0
3
Win
Josepher, Alec Bradley
299
7-5; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Shisler, William E.
282
6-4; 6-1
117
0
CS
Loss
Habib, Hady
241
Wo (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B18)(32)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Shisler, William E.
282
6-1; 2-6; 10-7
0
0
16
Loss
Allwardt, Tate S.
63
6-3; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Goldman, Stephen M.
587
6-1; 6-3
0
0
QQ
Win
Gazzolo, Cristian Gaggero
1752
7-5; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Bessette, Zachary
291
6-3; 6-4
0
0
CS
Win
Gabay, Jake T.
156
4-1 Ret (ill)
0
0
CF
Win
Sweet, Alan J.
110
6-1; 6-1
15
0
This Event Points: 15
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1