Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Xu, Kevin
156
873
65 - 49
Princeton, NJ
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club - 350047714 (B18)(32)
11/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Dickson, Michael Ryan
171
6-0; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Bright, Kyle
3803
Wd (ill)
35
0
2
Loss
Bendel, Dane Michael
1161
Wd (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club - 350047714 (B18)(16)
11/14/2014
Partner - Spencer, Paul Augustus
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Lieb, Z/Lieb, B
165
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044714 (B16)(32)
11/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Smith, Holden Maxwell
747
Wd (inj)
0
0
16
Win
Siniakowicz, Robert Steven
554
6-1; 4-6; 6-2
0
0
Q
Loss
Mascioli, Alex C.
167
6-3; 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Win
Joshi, Vishnu Madhav
219
7-5; 6-0
68
0
PL-F
Loss
Dickson, Michael Ryan
171
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 68(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 100003714 (B16)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Zhao, Michael Chen
28
6-1; 6-0
0
0
1
Win
Mascioli, Alex C.
167
6-2; 6-2
210
0
2
Loss
Maciag, Robert Stefan
170
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 100003714 (B16)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Mascioli, Alex C.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Peters, W/Sharton, C
100
9-8
270
0
Q
Loss
Freeman, M/Fu, R
79
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 270
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) - 350044014 (B18)(32)
08/29/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Chen, Matthew
260
7-6(2); 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Dodson, Thomas Joseph
1069
6-2; 6-1
60
0
Q
Loss
Seelig, Kyle
57
6-1; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Sinai, Andrew
437
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 60(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) - 350044014 (B18)(16)
08/29/2014
Partner - Zhao, Michael Chen
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Shaff, Z/Spencer, P
807
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Goodwillie, I/Saad, R
1795
Wd (inj)
88
0
S
Loss
Lam, K/Yen, E
643
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350043614 (B16)(32)
08/22/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Farber, Natoli W
1424
6-2; 6-2
35
0
16
Loss
Joshi, Vishnu Madhav
219
6-4; 4-6; 6-4
0
0
2
Loss
Kann, Cooper
668
7-5; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350043614 (B16)(16)
08/22/2014
Partner - Sarita, Kabir Ramesh
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Eck, I/Hoegstedt, K
562
8-6
0
0
S
Win
Mascioli, A/Nottingham, J
167
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Chen, M/McDevitt, W
260
8-4
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Partner - Zhao, Michael Chen
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Bennett, A/Marchalik, J
62
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(64)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Loss
Pham, Max
94
6-3; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Ortega, Kristopher Luis
272
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B16)(64)
07/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Conklin, Peter
108
7-6(4)); 6-0
65
20 (144)
32
Loss
Boppana, Revanth
143
6-4; 7-5
0
0
2
Loss
Dobbs, Kaleb James
111
6-2; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 85(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B16)(32)
07/26/2014
Partner - McCormick, M. Tristan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Biondi, L/Haelen, M
237
8-4
117
0
Q
Loss
Bennett, A/Patrick, S
62
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Stoner, Chase F.
107
6-2; 3-6; 6-0
150
0
64
Loss
Ayeni, Alafia
37
6-1; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Engel, Robin
172
6-3; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 150
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - McCormick, M. Tristan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Laungani, R/Solarewicz, N
229
0-6; 6-4; 10-5
270
0
64
Loss
Ross, C/Stoner, C
76
6-3; 4-6; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Fu, Ryan Michael
106
6-3; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Van Emburgh, Jake
17
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Diehl, Austin
398
6-3; 3-6; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Horneffer, David
46
7-6(5)); 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Brown, Alexander
53
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Phillips, Luke Walter
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Van Emburgh, J/Edelchik, J
17
8-3
0
0
1
Win
Diehl, A/Shah, Z
398
8-5
150
0
1
Loss
Horneffer, D/Bickel, S
46
8-2
0
0
1
Win
Brown, A/Griesedieck, E
53
8-3
150
0
This Event Points: 300
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Legacy (SR-L3) - 350037314 (B18)(64)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Battaglia, Scott
1871
6-0; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Yen, Eric C.
1080
6-3; 7-6(5)
0
0
16
Win
Kang, Justin
805
6-4; 6-2
117
0
Q
Loss
Lieb, Zachary
165
Wo (inj)
0
0
CQ
Loss
Spencer, Paul Augustus
115
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Legacy (SR-L3) - 350037314 (B18)(32)
06/21/2014
Partner - Zhao, Michael Chen
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Fick, A/Robinson, L
1047
8-3
0
0
16
Win
Bahney, A/Muraika, C
3145
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Blasinsky, A/Santa Lucia, M
162
8-6
0
0
S
Loss
Jiang, Y/Kissell, C
430
8-3
0
0
PL
Win
Kang, J/Yen, E
805
9-8(2)
325
0
This Event Points: 325
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) - 350008614 (B16)(64)
06/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Byers, Loren Thomas
873
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Joshi, Vishnu Madhav
219
7-5; 7-6(1)
117
0
Q
Loss
Spencer, Paul Augustus
115
6-2; 6-0
0
0
CQ
Loss
Gladden, Christopher James
140
2-6; 6-4; 11-9
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) - 350008614 (B16)(32)
06/14/2014
Partner - McCormick, M. Tristan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Chen, M/Coramutla, A
260
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Dickson, M/Phillips, L
171
8-5
228
0
S
Loss
Chakravarthi, C/Zhao, M
30
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 228(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350028414 (B16)(32)
05/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Farber, Natoli W
1424
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Dokov, Ivan Nenov
556
6-4; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Coramutla, Anupreeth
368
6-1; 6-0
0
0
S
Win
McCormick, M. Tristan
124
6-1; 6-3
188
0
F
Loss
Spencer, Paul Augustus
115
6-2; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 188
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350028414 (B16)(16)
05/30/2014
Partner - Mascioli, Alex C.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Chen, M/Vernier, T
260
8-5
0
0
S
Win
Dickson, M/Joshi, V
171
8-5
0
0
F
Win
McCormick, M/Spencer, P
124
8-6
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000814 (B16)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Tsygura, Kyrylo
38
6-1; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Dickson, Michael Ryan
171
6-3; 6-4
91
0
2
Loss
Jacobs, Matthew
198
6-2; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000814 (B16)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Zhao, Michael Chen
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bernstine, C/Mascioli, A
122
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Conklin, P/Speicher, J
108
8-6
228
0
S
Loss
Galush, M/Volk, B
97
Wo (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 228(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) - 351208514 (B18)(32)
03/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Manahan, Didrick
694
6-0; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Kang, Justin
805
6-3; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Joshi, Vishnu Madhav
219
6-2; 6-2
40
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) - 351208514 (B18)(16)
03/07/2014
Partner - Zhao, Michael Chen
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Kang, J/Wu, J
805
8-5
0
0
S
Win
Sinai, A/Song, M
437
8-2
188
0
F
Loss
Dickerson, R/Seelig, K
463
9-8(7-2)
0
0
This Event Points: 188(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood(SR-L4)changed from Westend - 350015314 (B16)(32)
02/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dickson, Michael Ryan
171
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
McCormick, M. Tristan
124
6-3; 5-7; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Eck, Isaac
562
6-4; 6-1
40
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood(SR-L4)changed from Westend - 350015314 (B16)(16)
02/28/2014
Partner - Sarita, Kabir Ramesh
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Hoegstedt, K/McDevitt, W
519
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Dickson, M/Joshi, V
171
8-3
88
0
S
Loss
Chakravarthi, C/Zhao, M
30
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) - 450001114 (B16)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Ahmadi, Payam
63
6-1; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
DePew, Bryce
876
6-0; 6-3
35
0
2
Loss
Sarita, Kabir Ramesh
121
7-6(5)7-6(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) - 450001114 (B16)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Dickson, Michael Ryan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Lin, C/Shi, B
323
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Samets, A/Smith, M
409
9-7
0
0
S
Win
Niguidula, B/Sharton, C
292
8-5
0
0
F
Win
Ahmadi, P/Bernstine, C
63
8-2
250
0
This Event Points: 250
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350033914 (B16)(32)
01/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Zhang, David
239
6-2; 5-7; 11-9
0
0
1
Win
Joshi, Vishnu Madhav
219
7-5; 6-2
91
0
2
Loss
Spencer, Paul Augustus
115
6-2; 3-6; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350033914 (B16)(16)
01/10/2014
Partner - Zhao, Michael Chen
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dickson, M/Phillips, L
171
8-6
0
0
Q
Win
FitzMaurice, M/Kshatri, N
1288
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Chakravarthi, C/Sarita, K
30
8-4
0
0
F
Win
McCormick, M/Rajupet, S
124
8-2
650
0
This Event Points: 650
Westend B18 Fall Open (SR-L5) - 350000213 (B18)(32)
12/06/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bendel, Dane Michael
1161
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Spencer, Paul Augustus
115
6-1; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Price, Cullen Eliot
3376
6-1; 6-0
0
0
QQ
Win
Rocker, William John
3313
6-2; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Paiste, Henry Jonathan
1156
4-6; 6-2; 10-4
11
0
This Event Points: 11(Does not count towards total points)
Westend B18 Fall Open (SR-L5) - 350000213 (B18)(16)
12/06/2013
Partner - Jiang, Yangeng
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Bendel, D/Chen, D
1161
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Mascioli, A/Sinai, A
167
9-7
38
0
F
Loss
Kissell, C/Paiste, H
178
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 38(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1