Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 12 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Zipay, Benjamin
122
809
29 - 25
Osprey, FL
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (B12)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Cassone, Murphy
184
6-3; 6-3
210
0
16
Loss
Blake, Dillon
156
6-2; 6-0
0
0
2
Loss
Garner, Luke
145
7-6; 4-6; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (B12)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Miller, Joshua Edward
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Morgan, C/Zapp, L
139
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Bernard, A/Van Cotthem, E
63
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Corsillo, J/Tracy, J
19
8-6
1500
0
This Event Points: 1500
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships BG 14,12, 10 - 151600614 (B12)(32)
09/20/2014
Partner - Miller, Joshua Edward
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Buechele, S/Wright, O
279
6-3; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Cockey, E/Williams, H
1030
6-4; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Blake, D/Kodat, T
156
5-7; 6-3; 12-10
0
0
S
Win
Bernard, A/Morgan, J
63
6-2; 6-0
488
0
F
Loss
Damm, M/Damm, M
206
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 488
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (B12)(32)
08/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Lowen, Jacob
173
6-2; 7-5
0
0
1
Loss
Kuzuhara, Bruno Kamia
517
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (B12)(16)
08/30/2014
Partner - Braswell, Micah Brooks
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Eissa, N/Wellman, C
563
8-0
0
0
Q
Win
Cassone, M/Abuhamda, Z
184
8-2
88
0
S
Loss
Damm, M/Damm, M
206
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 88
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG12 - 700000614 (B12)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Pak, William Lee
323
6-3; 5-7; 6-4
0
0
2
Loss
Waren, Griffith
195
6-4; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Chou, Michael Vincent
305
6-2; 6-2
130
0
2
Win
Rundle, Matthew
280
1-6; 6-3; 6-2
130
0
2
Loss
Gwynn, Michael Harrison
158
7-5; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 260
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG12 - 700000614 (B12)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Corsillo, Jameson Ryan
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Pak, W/Ix, A
323
9-8
0
0
1
Win
Ray, A/Chou, M
78
8-1
150
0
1
Win
Delgado, J/Rundle, M
96
8-6
150
0
This Event Points: 300
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; State Championships BG 14 12 - 153400114 (B12)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Morgan, Julen
219
6-0; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Wright, Oliver Stefan
260
6-2; 1-6; 6-1
91
0
16
Loss
Ramesh, Kanishkh
196
6-0; 6-1
0
0
3
Loss
Pereverzev, Andrew
274
6-0; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B12)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Colak, Ozan B
138
6-0; 5-7; 10-3
91
0
16
Loss
Miller, Joshua Edward
13
6-0; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Lee, Evan C
62
6-1; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B12)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Miller, Joshua Edward
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dale, A/Stinchcomb, T
171
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Lee, E/ZIOLO, J
62
8-3
0
0
S
Loss
Braswell, M/Lins, D
359
9-8
0
0
PL
Win
D''Amico, M/Khan, F
174
Def (ns)
325
0
This Event Points: 325
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Patch Reef Boy''s 12s - 153602014 (B12)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Morgan, Julen
219
6-0; 7-6(2)
35
0
16
Loss
Miller, Joshua Edward
13
6-4; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Nicholls, Michael Andrew
222
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Jimmy Evert Boy''s Girl''s G12s - 153811314 (B12)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ferrante, Matt
587
6-2; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
Lins, David Sumner
218
6-1; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
D''Amico, Matthew Carl
174
Wo (ill)
40
0
CQ
Loss
Bratt, James Anthony
1458
6-7(9); 6-2; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 40
USTA Florida Level 4 Jimmy Evert Boy''s Girl''s G12s - 153811314 (B12)(16)
03/01/2014
Partner - Bratt, James Anthony
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Leonov, A/Martin, C
278
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Janowicz, C/Morgan, C
294
8-2
88
0
S
Loss
Golindano, A/Mendivil, C
340
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 88
USTA Florida Level 3 Dave Barkesdale Jr Dixie Boy''s Girl''s 12s - 153301914 (B12)(32)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Buechele, Sean Paul
279
6-1; 4-6; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Vakili, Kian
240
6-2; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Opaciuch, Eric Alexander
2479
6-2; 4-6; 6-1
0
0
QQ
Win
Dounchis, Sebastian
162
6-4; 6-3
117
0
CQ
Loss
Lins, David Sumner
218
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B12)(32)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Van Cotthem, Emilio
41
6-2; 7-6
0
0
1
Win
Vakili, Kian
240
6-1; 6-0
7
0
2
Loss
Buechele, Sean Paul
279
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B12)(16)
12/07/2013
Partner - Vakili, Kian
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Golindano, A/Mendivil, C
340
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1