Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Francken, Doug
231
626
40 - 34
Elm Grove, WI
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships - 850048214 (B18)(64)
11/08/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Rayl, Daniel Patrick
221
6-2; 6-0
0
0
1
Win
Benedetto, Johnathon
775
Wo (ill)
25
0
2
Loss
Tubert, Hunter
347
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 25(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 2) - 400001214 (B18)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Langston, Daniel
319
5-5 Ret (inj)
0
0
16
Loss
Bickel, Tom
291
6-4; 7-5
0
0
2
Win
Streller, Read A.
509
6-4; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
O''Kelly, Jordon
1513
6-4; 7-5
0
0
CS
Win
Zychowicz, Adam R.
1178
6-4; 6-4
50
0
CF
Loss
Warstler, Alexander Michael
805
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 50
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 2) - 400001214 (B18)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Dykema, Jack Bennett
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Tong, T/bhagat, r
1418
8-1
45
0
Q
Loss
Bickel, S/Bickel, T
139
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 3 Compass Draw- Grand Rapids - 850023214 (B18)(32)
08/30/2014
Partner - Horneffer, David
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dell, N/GAWRIT, Y
468
8-2
0
0
16
Win
Calzolano, N/Czlonka, M
837
8-4
45
0
Q
Loss
Hyman, J/Johnston, C
1049
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 45
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Partner - Wareti, Jacob
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Bernstine, C/Mascioli, A
122
6-4; 6-4
270
0
64
Loss
Berber, J/Holden, P
175
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(64)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Loss
Iwahiro, Mitchell K.
161
6-0; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Garner, Zach M.
164
6-2; 2-6; 1-0(3)
15
0
This Event Points: 15(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B16)(64)
07/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Arul, Rajadurai
330
6-7(8)); 7-5; 6-0
0
0
32
Loss
Greif, Lukas
155
6-0; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Solarewicz, Nicholas
195
6-1; 6-3
78
0
3Q
Loss
Krill, Robert
215
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 78
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B16)(32)
07/26/2014
Partner - Krill, Robert
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Kannegieter, T/McAllister, J
346
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships - 850011814 (B18)(128)
07/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Golota, Andrew
1373
6-2; 6-0
0
0
64
Win
Lada, Piotr
3058
6-0; 6-1
0
0
32
Loss
Adelakun, Temilope O.
774
6-2; 6-2
0
0
3
Win
Sullivan, Samuel
2852
6-3; 6-1
0
0
4Q
Win
Czlonka, Michael
266
2-6; 7-5; 10-8
35
0
4
Loss
Werner, Nicholas P.
664
6-3; 3-6; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 35
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships - 850011814 (B18)(64)
07/19/2014
Partner - Horneffer, David
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Adelakun, T/Leto, T
774
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 3 Tournament - 850013414 (B18)(32)
07/12/2014
Partner - Dykema, Jack Bennett
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Holsopple, T/Kundur, S
2699
8-5
0
0
16
Win
Golota, A/Monge, M
1373
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Angell, C/Szabo, M
1949
8-6
88
0
S
Loss
McAuley, P/Reifeis, W
1480
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 88
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
5
Win
Singh, Nathaniel M
357
4-6; 6-1; 7-5
70
0
5
Win
Niguidula, Brian Willem
292
7-5; 7-5
70
0
5
Win
Eckardt, Benjamin
1200
6-2; 6-1
70
0
5
Win
Mallavarapu, Vineel
475
6-4; 6-0
70
0
5
Win
Chapman, Derek R.
719
Wo (inj)
70
0
This Event Points: 350
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Kerst, Jason J.
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Griesedieck, E/Haskins, C
504
8-3
150
0
1
Loss
Mascioli, A/Escribens, F
167
8-4
0
0
2
Win
Leslie, J/Zeiders, H
285
8-4
130
0
2
Loss
Rozovsky, E/Peters, W
207
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 280
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships - 850013314 (B16)(128)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Oosterbaan, TJ
439
6-1; 3-6; 6-2
0
0
64
Loss
Bickel, Tom
291
7-5; 4-6; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Czlonka, Michael
266
3-6; 1-4 Ret (inj)
0
0
3Q
Win
Aizenberg, David Moses
738
6-2; 4-6; 6-2
0
0
3
Win
Kitayama, Denali
253
6-0; 4-3 Ret (inj)
78
0
4Q
Loss
Martin-Dyer, Jack
261
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 78
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships - 850013314 (B16)(64)
06/21/2014
Partner - Horneffer, David
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Laungani, R/Solarewicz, N
229
6-2; 6-1
91
0
16
Loss
Bickel, S/Bickel, T
139
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA Closed Regional Tournament:- February (Region 2) - 850004914 (B16)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Niehaus, Andrew
1268
6-4; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Sable, Marc Samuel
276
7-5; 6-7(3); 1-0(1)
35
0
2
Loss
Mukherjee, Josh
149
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 35
USTA Closed Regional Tournament:- February (Region 2) - 850004914 (B16)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Dykema, Jack Bennett
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Kurzban, M/Zychowicz, A
157
8-0
88
0
S
Loss
Indrakanti, D/Kroot, J
387
8-3
0
0
PL
Loss
Engel, R/Ortega, K
172
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 88
USTA Midwest Level 2 January Designated Series - 855610114 (B16)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Yi, Ian G
479
7-5; 5-7; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Anderson, Maxx
719
6-1; 6-0
25
0
2
Loss
Dykema, Jack Bennett
1225
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 25(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 3 Winter Championships - 850045713 (B18)(64)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Singh, Ishvdeep Sunny
3400
6-4; 2-6; 6-3
0
0
32
Loss
Polender, Brice
709
4-6; 6-2; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Dykema, Jack Bennett
1225
6-2; 4-6; 1-0
0
0
3Q
Win
Schuette, Erich
2619
6-4; 7-6
7
0
3
Loss
Adelakun, Temilope O.
774
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 3 Winter Championships - 850045713 (B18)(32)
12/27/2013
Partner - Wareti, Jacob
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Luker, A/Passett, J
3027
8-1
14
0
16
Loss
Petersen, J/Vishnubhotla, R
1013
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 14(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 2 December Designated Series - 850048413 (B16)(64)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Wolan, Brendan
2903
6-2; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Calzolano, Nicholas John
837
6-2; 6-2
7
0
16
Loss
Engel, Robin
172
6-2; 7-6(4))
0
0
3
Loss
Niehaus, Andrew
1268
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 855603813 (B16)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Patel, Anil Jashwant
670
6-1; 7-5
0
0
1
Loss
Gladden, Christopher James
140
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 855603813 (B16)(16)
11/29/2013
Partner - Horneffer, David
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Marchalik, J/Patrick, S
49
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1