Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Garner, Zach
164
946
45 - 33
Henderson, NV
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall Championships - 250000814 (B16)(64)
11/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Stringer, Jacob
3736
6-0; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Melville, Tom Oliver
755
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Franks, Charlie James
447
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Smith, Kasper
520
6-3; 6-3
228
0
S
Loss
Hillis, Ethan
101
6-2; 3-6; 6-4
0
0
PL
Loss
Levitt, Dylan
90
6-4; 4-6; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 228
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall Championships - 250000814 (B16)(32)
11/07/2014
Partner - Gajardo, Benjamin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Hoover, D/Silbey, M
513
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Dufort, N/Melville, T
458
8-5
0
0
S
Win
Koszowski, T/Penvari, C
747
8-0
0
0
F
Win
Levitt, D/Stoner, C
90
8-2
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 800000514 (B16)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Kurzban, Max C.
157
6-3; 6-4
0
0
1
Loss
Zhu, Kevin Johnathan
235
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 800000514 (B16)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Yuan, Jeremy
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Gee, A/Zhu, K
182
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters BG14s-16s - 250001614 (B16)(64)
08/29/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Becker, Jake Richard
1149
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Smith, Kasper
520
6-3; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Hill, Robby
845
6-0; 6-1
0
0
S
Loss
Levitt, Dylan
90
3-6; 7-6(0); 7-6(5)
0
0
PL
Win
Jordaan, Richter H
481
6-2; 6-2
125
0
This Event Points: 125
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Summer Masters - 250001214 (B16)(64)
08/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Miller, Tyler Alan
625
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Babayan, Sam
1157
6-4; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Ben-Rey, Jonathan Shlomo
497
6-3; 6-0
0
0
S
Loss
Hillis, Ethan
101
6-3; 6-7; 6-3
0
0
PL
Win
Gajardo, Benjamin
97
6-4; 6-1
125
0
This Event Points: 125
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Summer Masters - 250001214 (B16)(32)
08/10/2014
Partner - Hawk, Jackson
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Harper, D/Su, Z
599
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Edwards, F/Hansen, J
456
8-2
88
0
S
Loss
Gajardo, B/Stoner, C
97
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 88
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Partner - Gajardo, Benjamin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Leschly, L/Pham, V
41
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(64)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Loss
Cancilla, Maxwell Ct
105
6-2; 6-0
0
0
1
Loss
Francken, Doug
231
6-2; 2-6; 1-0(3)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B16)(64)
07/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
McAllister, Joseph Louis
264
6-2; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Niguidula, Brian Willem
292
6-2; 6-0
65
0
2
Loss
Mullins, Sean M.
119
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 65(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B16)(32)
07/26/2014
Partner - Bauer, Zummy
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Hwang, A/Mah, J
798
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Levitt, Dylan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Ayeni, A/Mermersky, S
37
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(64)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Win
Scherer, Stephen
640
6-1; 6-2
30
0
Q-32
Loss
Cartledge, Joseph
232
2-6; 6-4; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 30(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 257703314 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
3
Win
Bersola, Brent
226
6-1; 6-2
110
0
3
Loss
Volk, Isaiah
470
7-6; 6-1
0
0
3
Loss
Conlin, Joseph Myles
179
6-2; 5-7; 6-3
0
0
3
Win
Miller, Matthew D.
716
6-4; 6-4
110
0
3
Loss
Goldberg, Ben D.
174
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 220
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 257703314 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Gajardo, Benjamin
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Bersola, B/Makabe, T
226
8-4
150
0
1
Loss
Cheng, V/Volk, I
142
8-5
0
0
2
Loss
Miller, M/Chmielewski, L
716
8-4
0
0
2
Loss
Rapp, C/Goldberg, B
222
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 150
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer Championships - 250000514 (B16)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Koszowski, Thomas Jarod
747
6-1; 6-4
0
0
32
Win
Blea, Ben
474
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Dollahite, Jonathan
47
6-1; 6-1
0
0
3
Win
Babayan, Sam
1157
6-2; 6-1
0
0
QQ
Win
Ben-Rey, Jonathan Shlomo
497
7-5; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Lalovic, Stefan
240
7-6; 6-4
137
0
CS
Loss
Hillis, Ethan
101
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 137
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer Championships - 250000514 (B16)(32)
06/07/2014
Partner - Gajardo, Benjamin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Franks, C/Mease, M
447
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Gold, W/Leddon, A
256
9-8
228
0
S
Loss
Dollahite, J/Stoner, C
47
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 228
USTA National Selection Tournament - 400000214 (B16)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Wilson, Cotter
59
4-6; 6-3; 7-6
0
0
1
Win
Levitt, Dylan
90
7-6; 6-2
91
20 (147)
2
Loss
Ma, Kevin
89
3-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
0
0
This Event Points: 111
USTA National Selection Tournament - 400000214 (B16)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - McCann, Kyle Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Leslie, J/Patrick, S
285
8-1
117
0
Q
Loss
Hamilton, W/Wynn, P
93
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring Masters - 250001014 (B16)(64)
04/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Antonsen, Ben D
293
6-1; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Grant, Sam Julian
477
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
McDermott, Ryland
216
6-0; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Pasimio, Miko Val
125
6-4; 7-5
0
0
CQ
Win
Dollahite, Jonathan
47
7-6; 6-4
0
0
CS
Win
Ross, Casey
76
6-4; 6-3
63
20 (137)
This Event Points: 83(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring Masters - 250001014 (B16)(32)
04/18/2014
Partner - Gajardo, Benjamin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Chingas, J/Mansell, J
832
8-6
45
0
Q
Loss
Ross, C/Stoner, C
76
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
69th Annual Fullerton Junior Tournament (2A) - 651712314 (B16)(256)
02/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Deng, Charles
136
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter Masters - 250000914 (B16)(64)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Pritchett, Quinn
1527
6-1; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Hansen, Jeremiah N.
476
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Gold, Willie
256
6-4; 2-6; 6-4
0
0
3
Win
Dwivedi, Harshil
694
6-3; 6-1
0
0
QQ
Win
Vance, Jack Wesley
759
6-2; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Lalovic, Stefan
240
6-0; 6-3
0
0
CS
Win
Leddon, Alec Taejin
280
7-5; 7-6
63
0
This Event Points: 63(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter Masters - 250000914 (B16)(32)
01/17/2014
Partner - Lalovic, Stefan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Adams, K/Petrak, M
2241
9-7
45
0
Q
Loss
McDermott, R/Pasimio, M
216
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 45
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1