Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Engel, Robin
172
968
39 - 30
Fox Point, WI
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 100003714 (B16)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Goetz, Ryan
490
6-7; 6-2; 7-5
0
0
16
Loss
Bennett, Athell Patrick
62
6-4; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Sharton, Charlie
110
7-6; 6-1
240
20 (108)
CQ
Loss
Maciag, Robert Stefan
170
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 260
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 100003714 (B16)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Thomas, Joseph W.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Goetz, R/Sun, M
490
8-6
270
0
Q
Loss
Ahmadi, P/Zhao, M
63
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Goulak, David
58
6-1; 2-6; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Lui, Jason
25
6-2; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Partner - Solarewicz, Nicholas
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Eazor, N/Wood, C
133
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B16)(64)
07/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Kuhnle, Chris
675
6-4; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Kannegieter, Trent S.
346
6-2; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
Kast, Jourdan Elan
78
6-2; 6-4
0
0
3
Win
Kiger, Mac
113
7-6(5); 6-2
104
0
CQ
Loss
Ortega, Kristopher Luis
272
3-6; 6-2; 1-0
0
0
This Event Points: 104
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B16)(32)
07/26/2014
Partner - Ortega, Kristopher Luis
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Biondi, L/Haelen, M
237
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Sharton, Charlie
110
6-4; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Lopez Torres, Guillermo Samuel
132
6-2; 6-3
0
20 (121)
2
Win
Xu, Kevin
156
6-3; 6-0
210
20 (125)
3Q
Loss
Galush, Matthew
97
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Tsorotiotis, Stefano Evain
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Goulak, D/Lam, B
58
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships - 850013314 (B16)(128)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Solarewicz, Nicholas
195
7-5; 6-4
0
0
64
Win
Zelezny, Jack
865
4-6; 6-2; 6-1
65
0
32
Loss
Thomas, Danny Earl
99
6-0; 6-2
0
0
3
Loss
Kerst, Jason J.
197
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 65(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships - 850013314 (B16)(64)
06/21/2014
Partner - Kerst, Jason J.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Hunter, E/Zelezny, J
686
2-6; 6-4; 1-0(10-5)
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament - 850044314 (B16)(32)
05/24/2014
Partner - Runkle, Damian Zachary
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
KENYATTE, K/Winkler, J
979
8-5
45
0
Q
Loss
Ford, L/Schnobel, N
1523
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 45
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (B16)(64)
04/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Rimondini, Pietro
34
6-3; 6-0
0
0
1
Loss
Mermersky, Sebastian Alexander
20
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (B16)(32)
04/10/2014
Partner - Sculley, Sean M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Cancilla, M/Goulak, D
105
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series - 850021414 (B16)(64)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Gandham, David
568
6-4; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Krill, Robert
215
7-5; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Laungani, Rajeev
229
6-2; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Wild, Maximilian Juergen
516
6-2; 2-6; 6-2
0
0
S
Loss
Horneffer, David
46
6-4; 6-2
0
0
PL
Win
Thomas, Danny Earl
99
6-4; 7-6(3)
125
0
This Event Points: 125
USTA Closed Regional Tournament:- February (Region 2) - 850004914 (B16)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Streller, Read A.
509
6-2; 7-5
0
0
16
Win
Zychowicz, Adam R.
1178
6-3; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Draheim, Brady
128
6-0; 6-2
0
0
S
Loss
Indrakanti, Deepak K.
387
7-5; 6-4
0
0
PL
Win
Thomas, Joseph W.
257
2-6
125
0
This Event Points: 125
USTA Closed Regional Tournament:- February (Region 2) - 850004914 (B16)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Ortega, Kristopher Luis
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Szabo, M/Zazove, N
1340
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Edelchik, J/Galvin, M
147
8-2
0
0
S
Loss
Mukherjee, J/Warstler, A
149
8-3
0
0
PL
Win
Dykema, J/Francken, D
1225
8-2
125
0
This Event Points: 125
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships - 850010114 (B16)(64)
02/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Cazier, Addison
518
6-0; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Warstler, Alexander Michael
805
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Johnston, Connor B.
74
6-3; 6-2
0
0
3
Win
Krill, Robert
215
6-2; 6-1
104
0
QQ
Loss
Thomas, Joseph W.
257
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 104
USTA Midwest Level 2 January Designated Series - 855610114 (B16)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Shanker, Varun Ravi
776
6-4; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
SAN ANDRES, CHRISTIAN CABRERA
1610
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Zychowicz, Adam R.
1178
6-1; 6-0
0
0
Q
Loss
McNally, John M.
1
6-3; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Edelchik, Jacob Matthew
147
3-0 Ret (inj)
53
0
This Event Points: 53(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 2 December Designated Series - 850048413 (B16)(64)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Teatsorth, Reid Thomas
3442
6-1; 6-4
0
0
32
Win
Wu, Mark
259
6-3; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Francken, Doug
231
6-2; 7-6(4))
0
0
Q
Loss
Landwehr, Ian Joseph
826
6-1; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Czlonka, Michael
266
6-1; 7-6(2))
11
0
This Event Points: 11(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 855603813 (B16)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hochberger, Samuel Steven
187
6-3; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
Indrakanti, Deepak K.
387
6-2; 7-5
0
0
2
Win
Bouchet, Adrien Francis
614
6-3; 6-2
0
0
QQ
Win
Kerst, Jason J.
197
6-2; 6-2
65
0
CQ
Loss
Lam, Brandon
85
6-2; 3-6; 1-0(7)
0
0
This Event Points: 65(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 855603813 (B16)(16)
11/29/2013
Partner - Indrakanti, Deepak K.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Patel, A/Scott, F
670
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Bartlett, C/Lam, B
74
8-2
123
0
S
Loss
Ross, G/Small, J
2
8-5
0
0
PL
Loss
Tsorotiotis, S/Wolf, J
116
9-8(3)
0
0
This Event Points: 123
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1