Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Hilderbrand, Trey
14
4672
103 - 39
San Antonio, TX
BCS Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18) - 800003514 (B16)(32)
11/08/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Yarlagadda, Naveen
2544
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Gee, Alex
610
6-2; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Baskerville, Alec
1042
6-4; 6-3
0
0
S
Loss
Zhu, Kevin Johnathan
12
6-1; 3-6; 6-4
0
0
PL
Win
Arimilli, Nevin
145
6-3; 6-3
125
0
This Event Points: 125(Does not count towards total points)
BCS Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18) - 800003514 (B16)(16)
11/08/2014
Partner - Wesbrooks, Alex
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Gee, A/Zhu, K
610
9-7
0
0
Q
Win
ESSES, A/Mabee, N
301
8-6
0
0
S
Win
Joseph, A/Valencic, M
778
8-3
188
0
F
Loss
Kaynor, J/Rodriguez, A
1108
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 188(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 800000514 (B16)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hochberger, Samuel Steven
630
6-4; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Bartlett, Chase Taylor
255
6-2; 2-6; 7-6(5)
0
0
2
Win
Pitts, Jordan
591
6-2; 2-6; 1-0
240
0
CQ
Loss
Nefve, Axel
10
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 240(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 800000514 (B16)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Frye, Bradley
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Holden, P/Wood, C
97
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Waco ITF Circuit - 800047814 (B18)(64)
09/20/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Kypson, Patrick
7
6-0; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Frye, Bradley
3
6-3; 6-3
91
0
16
Loss
Kirkov, Vasil
68
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Waco ITF Circuit - 800047814 (B18)(32)
09/20/2014
Partner - Frye, Bradley
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Beasley, J/Lobo Guerra, H
4977
6-2; 6-3
91
0
16
Loss
Bryde, T/Kirkov, V
32
6-0; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
Canyon Creek Super Championship Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18) - 800009214 (B16)(64)
08/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Sukkawala, Rohen Jothi
2897
6-3; 6-4
0
0
32
Win
Mercado, Andre Nicholas
2211
5-7; 6-4; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Arimilli, Nevin
145
6-4; 3-6; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Palacios, Angel Anibal
1409
7-6; 7-6
88
0
S
Loss
Hamilton, Wilson
326
6-1; 6-3
0
0
PL
Loss
Wesbrooks, Alex
280
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
Canyon Creek Super Championship Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18) - 800009214 (B16)(32)
08/30/2014
Partner - Wesbrooks, Alex
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Chamberlain, D/Mabee, N
1484
8-3
0
0
16
Win
Coe, T/Frost, C
3256
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Baskerville, A/Quinn, P
1042
9-8
0
0
S
Win
Dave, A/Kumar, P
483
8-5
0
0
F
Win
Gee, A/Zhu, K
610
8-6
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
2014 USTA National Doubles Championship - 709999914 (B14)(32)
08/21/2014
Partner - Cacciatore, Henry Patrick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Allen, H/Macy, R
384
6-1; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Kahatapitiya, R/Sun, D
576
6-3; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Alshon, C/Hammond, R
2
6-1; 4-6; 6-2
0
0
F
Win
Arimilli, N/Calleros, J
145
6-3; 6-2
3000
0
This Event Points: 3000
USTA National Championship- Boys'' 14 - 800000714 (B14)(128)
08/02/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Roegner, Ryan Franklin
327
7-5; 6-4
0
20 (104)
64
Win
Fu, Connor Eric
51
6-3; 6-3
0
35 (83)
32
Win
Jachuck, Ronan Aaron
29
6-1; 2-6; 6-3
750
100 (45)
16
Loss
Woodall, William Claiborne
4
6-4; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Frye, Bradley
3
7-6(5); 6-2
120
150 (3)
CS
Loss
Brooksby, Jenson
22
6-3; 6-7(3); 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 1175
USTA National Championship- Boys'' 14 - 800000714 (B14)(64)
08/02/2014
Partner - Fresen, RJ
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Gangoli, N/Swanson, B
433
6-4; 6-2
450
0
32
Loss
Nakashima, B/Zink, T
5
4-6; 7-6(3); 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 450(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700114 (B14)(128)
07/12/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Kuyama, Soh
230
6-3; 6-1
0
0
64
Win
Gould, Stevie G.
57
6-3; 7-6(4)
450
0
32
Loss
Nanda, Govind
30
7-5; 5-7; 6-4
0
0
1-NE
Win
Beiler, Mason A.
116
Wo (inj)
120
0
Q-NE
Loss
Duo, Bill
15
6-3; 4-6; 10-3
0
0
This Event Points: 570
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700114 (B14)(64)
07/12/2014
Partner - Fresen, RJ
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Fjelstad, T/Logan, C
216
6-0; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Qu, L/Rios, C
72
7-5; 6-3
750
0
16
Loss
Hammond, R/Sorel, J
25
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 750
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 800001614 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Carlin, John
253
6-3; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Adkins, Charlie
712
6-3; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Durham, Gregory Phillips
488
6-4; 7-5
130
0
2
Loss
Hampton, Nathan A.
878
7-5; 6-7; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Moceanu, Nikolas
908
6-4; 7-6(4))
130
0
This Event Points: 260(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 800001614 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Wesbrooks, Alex
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Carlin, J/Bynoe, E
253
8-5
150
0
1
Loss
Johnson, A/Cacciatore, H
537
8-2
0
0
2
Loss
Hampton, N/Bautista, M
878
8-2
0
0
2
Win
Rodriguez, A/Joseph, A
834
8-2
130
0
This Event Points: 280(Does not count towards total points)
Capsher Texas Grand Slam (SCMZ 12_18) - 800006614 (B14)(128)
06/13/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Chhabra, Savan
764
6-0; 6-1
0
0
64
Win
Alkire, Zachary John
996
6-1; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Konakanchi, Saisaurav
762
7-6; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Thachil, Varun Joseph
1506
6-1; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Bogdanovich, Maksim
170
7-6(5); 6-4
0
20 (130)
S
Win
Abbrat, Austin
138
0-6; 6-4; 6-2
488
100 (33)
F
Loss
Zhu, Kevin Johnathan
12
6-2; 1-6; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 608
Capsher Texas Grand Slam (SCMZ 12_18) - 800006614 (B14)(64)
06/13/2014
Partner - Abbrat, Austin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Chavez, A/Lee, A
874
8-2
0
0
16
Win
Aduru, C/Patil, R
283
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Polepally, P/casso, a
1854
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Bogdanovich, M/Zigman, A
170
6-2; 6-2
488
0
F
Loss
Arimilli, N/Zhu, K
145
6-3; 7-6
0
0
This Event Points: 488
USTA National Sweet Sixteen - 150010214 (B14)(16)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Neff, Adam
17
2-6; 6-2; 7-6
324
100 (44)
Q
Loss
Bellamy, Roscoe
7
6-0; 6-2
0
0
S-N
Win
Fu, Ryan Michael
125
6-1; 7-6
80
100 (32)
F-N
Win
Goetz, Ryan
26
7-5; 7-5
80
100 (26)
This Event Points: 784
USTA National Sweet Sixteen - 150010214 (B14)(8)
05/24/2014
Partner - Fresen, RJ
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Fu, R/Korda, S
125
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
2014 HTA HOUSTON SUPER CHAMP LEVEL 4 (SCMZ 16_18) - 800030514 (B16)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Chamberlain, Drew
1484
6-3; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Ayers, Edward
404
7-6(3); 6-3
0
20 (144)
Q
Win
Medina, Ransom David-Israel
1720
7-5; 2-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
S
Win
Bartlett, Chase Taylor
255
7-6(5); 6-4
0
20 (126)
F
Win
Hayen, Alejandro
718
6-1; 6-3
250
0
This Event Points: 290(Does not count towards total points)
Austin Super Championship Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14) - 800005114 (B14)(64)
04/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Grove, Nick
3111
6-1; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Treadwell, Tashawn
566
4-6; 7-6(1); 10-7
0
0
16
Win
Arimilli, Nathan
156
6-1; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Thachil, Varun Joseph
1506
6-4; 6-3
0
0
S
Loss
Zhu, Kevin Johnathan
12
6-3; 6-2
0
0
PL
Win
Arimilli, Nevin
145
4-6; 6-2; 6-4
125
20 (109)
This Event Points: 145(Does not count towards total points)
Austin Super Championship Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14) - 800005114 (B14)(32)
04/18/2014
Partner - Abbrat, Austin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kanevsky, M/Pearson, M
2252
8-2
0
0
16
Win
Payne, D/Yarlagadda, N
208
8-6
0
0
Q
Win
Allen, L/Treadwell, T
49
8-6
0
0
S
Win
Benavides, M/Wikso, J
127
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Arimilli, N/Zhu, K
145
9-7
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (B14)(64)
04/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Lawley, Davis
87
6-3; 6-0
0
35 (98)
32
Loss
Perera, Kento
106
6-1; 7-5
0
0
2
Win
Lin, Cody J.
406
7-5; 2-6; 10-7
216
50 (73)
3Q
Loss
Ton, Andrew
105
7-5; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 301(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (B14)(32)
04/10/2014
Partner - Fresen, RJ
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Nanda, G/Vardanyan, K
30
8-6
0
0
16
Win
Johns, G/Smith, H
53
8-5
324
0
Q
Loss
Thomas, D/Ton, A
63
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 324(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004214 (B14)()
03/08/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Frye, Bradley
3
6-4; 6-4
300
100 (50)
1
Win
Cacciatore, Henry Patrick
39
6-4; 3-6; 7-5
300
100 (39)
1
Loss
Alshon, Christian
2
6-4; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Xiao, Andre
200
7-5; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 800
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004214 (B18)()
03/08/2014
Partner - Biondi, Lucas Paul
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
3
Win
Frye, B/McCallie, P
3
8-4
250
0
3
Loss
Cacciatore, H/Johnston, B
39
9-7
0
0
3
Loss
Alshon, C/Jones, J
2
9-7
0
0
3
Win
Xiao, A/Siegler, L
200
8-4
250
0
This Event Points: 500
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 800000414 (B14)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Han, Nathan
18
6-7; 6-4; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Allen, Leighton B
49
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 800000414 (B14)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Frye, Bradley
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Beiler, M/Qu, L
116
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Bogdanovich, M/Chakka, A
170
8-6
0
0
S
Win
Mayo, K/Xiao, A
1
8-5
0
0
F
Win
Abbrat, A/Zhu, K
138
8-2
1500
0
This Event Points: 1500
Waco Super Championship Level 3 (SCMZ 12_14) - 809682414 (B14)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Patil, Rohit M
504
6-2; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Delgado, Joaquin
1341
7-6(2)); 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Thachil, Varun Joseph
1506
6-3; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Kumar, Pranav
448
6-3; 2-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
S
Win
Zhu, Kevin Johnathan
12
6-2; 6-1
0
35 (97)
F
Win
Pottipati, Subhash Reddy
54
6-3; 6-1
650
50 (64)
This Event Points: 735
Waco Super Championship Level 3 (SCMZ 12_14) - 809682414 (B14)(32)
01/18/2014
Partner - Pottipati, Subhash Reddy
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Jones, M/Wilson, H
1213
8-2
0
0
16
Win
Barsky, M/Tran-Vilkman, R
2208
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Delgado, J/Wikso, J
1341
8-6
0
0
S
Win
Almazan, A/Sabharwal, C
392
8-2
0
0
F
Win
Abbrat, A/Zhu, K
138
8-3
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA National Winter Championships - 759203613 (B14)(128)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
McCallie, Paul A
173
6-2; 6-4
0
10 (61)
64
Win
Seggerman, Ryan S.
114
6-2; 6-4
0
25 (26)
32
Win
Tsolakyan, Matthew Allen
111
6-3; 6-1
250
0
16
Loss
Mayo, Keenan Alexander
1
6-2; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Loss
Shi, Brian
172
7-6(3); 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 285(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships - 759203613 (B14)(64)
12/27/2013
Partner - Wesbrooks, Alex
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Kros, R/Roman, D
1071
6-2; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Frye, B/Wild, M
3
2-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
0
0
16
Win
Dhingra, A/Fenno, B
11
4-6; 6-4; 1-0(12)
350
0
Q
Loss
Seggerman, R/Sridhar, S
114
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 350(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 809719613 (B14)(16)
11/29/2013
Partner - Wesbrooks, Alex
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Hoover, D/Moldenhauer, J
818
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Beiler, M/Hammond, R
116
8-5
0
0
S
Loss
Erwin, C/Wikso, J
31
8-4
0
0
PL
Win
Kozlov, B/Sun, S
68
Wo (emerg)
175
0
This Event Points: 175(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 809719613 (B14)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Raj, Neel
74
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Fleischman, Zachary Lee
387
6-2; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Beiler, Mason A.
116
6-4; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Krill, Robert
656
6-3; 4-6; 10-4
0
0
CS
Win
Sraberg, Adam
907
6-3; 6-4
88
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1